Meet: 2019 MASTERS DIVING SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: May 10, 2019 to May 12, 2019
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Courtney Rudolph STAN 1 487.25 0
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson PDC 1 304.1 0
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Cheryl Meltz U 1 358.95 0
Janelle Sherako MVN 2 354.6 -4.35
Sara Gilliland MVN 3 338.1 -20.85
Kara Macpherson TLDT 4 320 -38.95
Heather Carrano CDA 5 300.95 -58
Rachel Bachmann CAMO 6 243 -115.95
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 385.05 0
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 2 357.3 -27.75
Regina Feny MDC 3 328.15 -56.9
Catherine Schmittling U 4 272.5 -112.55
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace WEST 1 303.95 0
Nancy Behme FCDC 2 228.55 -75.4
Karen Bentley CDA 3 226.1 -77.85
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone GCD 1 290.65 0
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 285.3 -5.35
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 3 254.25 -36.4
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 251.4 -39.25
Catherine Rendell Green CASO 5 243.35 -47.3
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 277.9 0
Linda Cunningham DDC 2 250.7 -27.2
Kathy Diringer ECMD 3 246.25 -31.65
Margaret Cheney U 4 230.55 -47.35
Joan Chalkley FLDT 5 228.3 -49.6
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela ADC 1 192.3 0
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD 1 181.1 0
Karen Alderman MDC 2 162.55 -18.55
Maryhelen Bronson GCD 3 152.5 -28.6
Masters 85-89 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 145.55 0
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lewis ECMD 1 251.75 0
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Corey Cole U 1 470.35 0
Scott Blackwelder RED 2 459.8 -10.55
Justin Eakins ECMD 3 407.25 -63.1
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 450.85 0
Pascal Larivee U 2 425.25 -25.6
Jonathan Asselin U 3 403.15 -47.7
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Simon Hebert CAMO 1 286.6 0
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Thomas Blakeman U 1 322.1 0
Raymond Mannion U 2 300.5 -21.6
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Edward Richmond U 1 347.9 0
Ron Kontura U 2 342.8 -5.1
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 340.05 -7.85
Erik Reinhard PARK 4 319.95 -27.95
Peter Shields STAN 5 309.9 -38
George McGann ECMD 6 276.8 -71.1
Mark Timko U 7 250.65 -97.25
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 378.4 0
Eric Bomberger ECMD 2 346.55 -31.85
Gerard Dunn MDC 3 288.8 -89.6
Luis Bahamon ROSE 4 221.15 -157.25
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 1 204.6 0
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 279.85 0
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 244.3 0
Nate Holt LHA 2 239.9 -4.4
Richard Leblanc CAMO 3 197.05 -47.25
Alan Schenck U 4 193.75 -50.55
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman MDC 1 202.3 0
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 180.9 0
Charles Teas U 2 138.15 -42.75
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 154.9 0
Robert Savoy BAD 2 131.15 -23.75
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Julie Black LHA 1 253.4 0
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 251.35 -2.05
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 210 -43.4
Kathy Diringer ECMD 4 208.35 -45.05
Margaret Cheney U 5 207.15 -46.25
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 191.7 -61.7
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD 1 185.1 0
Carol Mackela ADC 2 175.65 -9.45
Karen Alderman MDC 3 154.5 -30.6
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 146.4 0
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 293.65 0
Edward Richmond U 2 276.7 -16.95
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 263.4 0
James Burden ECMD 2 249.65 -13.75
Nate Holt LHA 3 244.85 -18.55
Kim Alderman MDC 4 208.5 -54.9
Alan Schenck U 5 201.95 -61.45
James Michael Everroad TRIS 6 189.6 -73.8
Richard Leblanc CAMO 7 171.5 -91.9
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 185.85 0
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 151.35 -34.5
Charles Teas U 3 129.65 -56.2
Novice Masters 35-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Margaret Batten U 1 171.15 0
Novice Masters 50-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Deborah Hollm ECMD 1 116.5 0
Novice Masters 21-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 D 1 170.35 0
James Curry ADC 2 113.6 -56.75
Novice Masters 50-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Frank Baratta FCDC 1 146.45 0
Stanley Pollak TEAM 2 121.5 -24.95
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Courtney Rudolph STAN 1 452.15 0
Amanda Maccreery RED 2 377.75 -74.4
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson PDC 1 325.3 0
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Janelle Sherako MVN 1 346.55 0
Sara Gilliland MVN 2 318.35 -28.2
Cheryl Meltz U 3 315.05 -31.5
Heather Carrano CDA 4 314.95 -31.6
Kara Macpherson TLDT 5 286.95 -59.6
Rachel Bachmann CAMO 6 243 -103.55
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 396.6 0
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 2 353.55 -43.05
Regina Feny MDC 3 324.2 -72.4
Catherine Schmittling U 4 271.35 -125.25
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace WEST 1 319.3 0
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 309.45 0
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 269.9 -39.55
Catherine Rendell Green CASO 3 256.7 -52.75
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 240.75 -68.7
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 254.55 0
Margaret Cheney U 2 242.25 -12.3
Kathy Diringer ECMD 3 235.85 -18.7
Masters 65-69 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela ADC 1 196.6 0
Masters 70-74 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD 1 189.95 0
Maryhelen Bronson GCD 2 130.8 -59.15
Masters 85-89 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 143.1 0
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry – – Scratched ADC 1 78.75 0
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 D 1 296.05 0
Alexander Lewis ECMD 2 262.3 -33.75
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Scott Blackwelder RED 1 497.95 0
Corey Cole U 2 467.65 -30.3
Justin Eakins ECMD 3 432.05 -65.9
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 393.55 0
Jonathan Asselin U 2 343.65 -49.9
Pascal Larivee U 3 334.8 -58.75
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Simon Hebert CAMO 1 265.05 0
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Raymond Mannion U 1 276 0
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 383.35 0
Edward Richmond U 2 372.9 -10.45
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 338.65 -44.7
George McGann ECMD 4 328.8 -54.55
Peter Shields STAN 5 325.05 -58.3
Erik Reinhard PARK 6 316.4 -66.95
Mark Timko U 7 298.35 -85
Steve Figg WIND 8 281.95 -101.4
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 398.3 0
Eric Bomberger ECMD 2 356.15 -42.15
Gerard Dunn MDC 3 251.2 -147.1
Luis Bahamon ROSE 4 184.2 -214.1
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 1 210.6 0
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 265.7 0
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 279.45 0
Nate Holt LHA 2 267.65 -11.8
Alan Schenck U 3 216.85 -62.6
Richard Leblanc CAMO 4 209.65 -69.8
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman MDC 1 185.8 0
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 187.2 0
Charles Teas U 2 153.1 -34.1
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 158.75 0
Robert Savoy BAD 2 101.75 -57
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Courtney Rudolph STAN 1 275.9 0
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 238.1 -37.8
Joan Chalkley FLDT 3 205.9 -70
Rebecca Sibberson PDC 4 174.75 -101.15
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 291.7 0
Cheryl Meltz U 2 263.7 -28
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 3 236.45 -55.25
Sara Gilliland MVN 4 225.3 -66.4
Heather Carrano CDA 5 213.5 -78.2
Rachel Bachmann CAMO 6 178.9 -112.8
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Scott Blackwelder RED 1 297.45 0
Corey Cole IISD 2 292.45 -5
Ron Kontura U 3 277.4 -20.05
James Curry ADC 4 136.8 -160.65
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 295.5 0
William Eric Blevins ECMD 2 271 -24.5
Eric Bomberger ECMD 3 264.25 -31.25
George McGann ECMD 4 258.4 -37.1
Jonathan Asselin U 5 239.6 -55.9
Simon Hebert U 6 195.65 -99.85
Novice Masters 50-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nancy Behme FCDC 1 147.75 0
Karen Bentley CDA 2 132.95 -14.8
Deborah Hollm ECMD 3 95.6 -52.15
Novice Masters 50-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Frank Baratta FCDC 1 133.45 0
Stanley Pollak TEAM 2 129.55 -3.9
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Courtney Rudolph STAN 1 258.65 0
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson PDC 1 156.5 0
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 217.95 0
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 2 186.1 -31.85
Heather Carrano CDA 3 180.45 -37.5
Rachel Bachmann CAMO 4 160.6 -57.35
Sara Gilliland MVN 5 153.75 -64.2
Catherine Schmittling U 6 101.15 -116.8
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Julie Black LHA 1 211.4 0
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 2 162.45 -48.95
Bonnie Wallace WEST 3 159.35 -52.05
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 143.75 -67.65
Nancy Behme FCDC 5 141.6 -69.8
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 128.3 0
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD 1 140.1 0
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia – – Scratched ECMD 1 94.6 0
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Corey Cole IISD 1 290.4 0
Scott Blackwelder RED 2 216 -74.4
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Simon Hebert CAMO 1 139.65 0
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 281.6 0
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 246.5 -35.1
Eric Bomberger ECMD 3 236.55 -45.05
Ron Kontura U 4 220.25 -61.35
Peter Shields STAN 5 188.3 -93.3
Erik Reinhard PARK 6 180 -101.6
Steve Figg WIND 7 171.85 -109.75
Gerard Dunn MDC 8 161.2 -120.4
Luis Bahamon ROSE 9 122.2 -159.4
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 1 122.7 0
James Burden ECMD 2 119.55 -3.15
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 176.7 0
James Michael Everroad TRIS 2 162.8 -13.9
Dennis Rowe IAO 3 153.8 -22.9
Kim Alderman MDC 4 140.3 -36.4
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Courtney Rudolph / Rebecca Sibberson STAN / PDC 1 185.16 0
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton / Lisa Meller MVN / MVN 1 267.6 0
Janelle Sherako / Sara Gilliland MVN / MVN 2 235.17 -32.43
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace STAN / WEST 1 164.88 0
Melanie Milone / Gail Heaslip GCD / WWD 2 158.7 -6.18
Cheryl Meltz / Kathy Diringer U / ECMD 3 133.17 -31.71
Lori Hillman / Catherine Schmittling U / U 4 124.98 -39.9
Nancy Behme / Catherine Rendell Green FCDC / CASO 5 117.84 -47.04
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Margaret Cheney / Jo-Ann Johnson U / ECMD 1 141.66 0
Carol Mackela / Karen Alderman ADC / MDC 2 126.84 -14.82
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith / Justin Eakins K2 D / ECMD 1 198.78 0
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Scott Blackwelder / Edward Richmond RED / GCD 1 225.9 0
Pascal Larivee / Jonathan Asselin U / U 2 210.54 -15.36
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively / Eric Bomberger PCDC / ECMD 1 185.58 0
Steve Figg / Mark Timko WIND / U 2 157.86 -27.72
Peter Shields / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 3 148.14 -37.44
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt / Dennis Rowe LHA / IAO 1 158.58 0
Gerard Dunn / Kim Alderman MDC / MDC 2 151.68 -6.9
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Amanda Maccreery / Scott Blackwelder RED / RED 1 219.69 0
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Courtney Rudolph / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 262.83 0
Cheryl Meltz / Erik Reinhard U / PARK 2 212.52 -50.31
Steve Figg / Sara Gilliland WIND / MVN 3 203.07 -59.76
Rachel Bachmann / Simon Hebert CAMO / CAMO 4 165.99 -96.84
Catherine Rendell Green / Jonathan Asselin CASO / CAMO 5 165.57 -97.26
Catherine Schmittling / Gerard Smith U / K2 D 6 134.07 -128.76
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Edward Richmond / Lisa Meller GCD / MVN 1 193.98 0
David Snively / Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton PCDC / MVN 2 175.95 -18.03
Nate Holt / Julie Black LHA / LHA 3 166.44 -27.54
James Burden / Janelle Sherako ECMD / MVN 4 162.33 -31.65
Joan Chalkley / Peter Shields FLDT / STAN 5 149.16 -44.82
George McGann / Gail Heaslip ECMD / WWD 6 148.89 -45.09
Alvaro Echeverri / Lisa Mitrani FLDT / FLDT 7 144.78 -49.2
Nancy Behme / Frank Baratta FCDC / FCDC 8 137.85 -56.13
Gerard Dunn / Kelly Winterbottom MDC / STAN 9 133.56 -60.42
Lori Hillman / Mark Timko CNRO / U 10 123.6 -70.38
Stanley Pollak / Deborah Hollm TEAM / ECMD 11 85.95 -108.03
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Richard Leblanc / Jo-Ann Johnson U / ECMD 1 141.24 0
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Alan Schenck U / U 1 124.62 0
Novice Masters 50-64 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kathy Diringer ECMD 1 87.5 0
Novice Masters 65-79 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD 1 107.8 0
Novice Masters 21-34 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 D 1 113.55 0
James Curry ADC 2 62.9 -50.65
Novice Masters 50-64 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 91.2 0