USA Masters Diving 2017 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Samantha Sposet U 1 410.70 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 485.90 0.00
Chelsea Ale RIP 2 464.75 -21.15
Chay Malvasio SC 3 439.65 -46.25
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rachel Streiff MESA 1 345.05 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 284.70 -60.35
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Reisz OHIO 1 306.50 0.00
Catherine Schmittling U 2 292.55 -13.95
Catherine Mallon ECMD 3 284.45 -22.05
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 353.05 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 314.05 -39.00
Ava Miller SC 3 222.20 -130.85
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone U 1 298.20 0.00
Karla Helder U 2 289.70 -8.50
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 270.20 -28.00
Lori Hillman U 4 244.75 -53.45
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 256.80 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 251.15 -5.65
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Alderman MDC 1 224.80 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 218.90 -5.90
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Helen Bayly ECMD 1 126.90 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 172.70 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 162.20 -10.50
Kathryn Kirn U 3 110.85 -61.85
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Matt O’Neill AFD 1 471.40 0.00
Joshua Gonzalez CAD 2 426.65 -44.75
Andrew Helmich U 3 402.20 -69.20
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Andrew Mcintyre U 1 288.90 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 402.40 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez U 2 341.45 -60.95
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Marc Cahalane AFD 1 393.05 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 376.90 -16.15
Joe Carlise ECMD 3 270.25 -122.80
Ed Stronsick AFD 4 136.85 -256.20
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 391.85 0.00
Mark Timko WHEA 2 329.20 -62.65
Peter Shields STAN 3 306.75 -85.10
Kerry Smith GRYP 4 288.00 -103.85
Richard Wasson FDT 5 270.40 -121.45
Graham Miller SC 6 221.65 -170.20
Joe Stronsick AFD 7 145.80 -246.05
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 383.30 0.00
Edward Richmond U 2 369.10 -14.20
Eric Bomberger ECMD 3 368.45 -14.85
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 348.70 -34.60
Steve Figg WIND 5 308.30 -75.00
George McGann ECMD 6 307.25 -76.05
Erik Reinhard PARK 7 282.85 -100.45
Josh Lowan U 8 241.05 -142.25
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Roy Botsko CDA 1 363.60 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 324.45 -39.15
Gerard Dunn MDC 3 276.15 -87.45
Luis Bahamon ROSE 4 214.05 -149.55
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 239.00 0.00
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 246.55 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 211.30 -35.25
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 222.50 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 203.35 -19.15
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Savoy BAD 1 148.35 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 1m 3 Dives
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian U 1 94.70 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone U 1 268.55 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 247.75 -20.80
Joan Chalkley FLDT 3 235.40 -33.15
Kathy Diringer ECMD 4 214.50 -54.05
Lori Hillman U 5 211.10 -57.45
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela ADC 1 178.65 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 162.90 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 141.55 -21.35
Helen Bayly ECMD 3 120.75 -42.15
Kathryn Kirn U 4 99.15 -63.75
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Eric Bomberger ECMD 1 288.30 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 266.10 -22.20
Edward Richmond U 3 261.40 -26.90
George McGann ECMD 4 251.80 -36.50
Kevin Lynch TROJ 5 240.40 -47.90
James Burden ECMD 6 218.65 -69.65
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 268.10 0.00
John Deininger U 2 213.55 -54.55
Kim Alderman MDC 3 195.50 -72.60
Alan Schenck U 4 192.45 -75.65
James Michael Everroad TRIS 5 189.30 -78.80
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Savoy BAD 1 157.50 0.00
Novice Masters 35-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tanzi Lusk U 1 158.60 0.00
Novice Masters 50-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Deborah Hollm U 1 82.00 0.00
Novice Masters 21-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry ADC 1 160.35 0.00
Zachary Miler SC 2 146.80 -13.55
Novice Masters 50-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 117.20 0.00
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Samantha Sposet U 1 393.80 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 487.20 0.00
Chay Malvasio SC 2 431.30 -55.90
Chelsea Ale RIP 3 423.35 -63.85
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Sophia Tu TEAM 1 312.85 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rachel Streiff MESA 1 386.15 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 285.85 -100.30
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Reisz OHIO 1 343.05 0.00
Catherine Schmittling U 2 284.70 -58.35
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 367.65 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 335.00 -32.65
Ava Miller SC 3 261.25 -106.40
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone U 1 392.60 0.00
Karla Helder U 2 366.70 -25.90
Lori Hillman U 3 322.45 -70.15
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 4 302.45 -90.15
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 292.45 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 280.20 -12.25
Masters 65-69 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela ADC 1 229.30 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 210.70 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 186.70 -24.00
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry ADC 1 224.60 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Matt O’Neill AFD 1 475.70 0.00
Joshua Gonzalez CAD 2 421.30 -54.40
Andrew Helmich U 3 340.00 -135.70
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Andrew Mcintyre U 1 284.05 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 460.80 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez U 2 380.85 -79.95
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Marc Cahalane AFD 1 440.40 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 426.70 -13.70
Ed Stronsick AFD 3 189.90 -250.50
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 429.55 0.00
Peter Shields STAN 2 377.75 -51.80
Kerry Smith GRYP 3 360.90 -68.65
Mark Timko WHEA 4 334.00 -95.55
Richard Wasson FDT 5 279.75 -149.80
Graham Miller SC 6 274.10 -155.45
Joe Stronsick AFD 7 215.00 -214.55
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 363.85 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 346.80 -17.05
Edward Richmond U 3 333.75 -30.10
Eric Bomberger ECMD 4 333.35 -30.50
George McGann ECMD 5 309.40 -54.45
Steve Figg WIND 6 291.40 -72.45
Erik Reinhard PARK 7 281.20 -82.65
Josh Cowan U 8 235.40 -128.45
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Roy Botsko CDA 1 342.50 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 297.40 -45.10
Gerard Dunn MDC 3 273.80 -68.70
Luis Bahamon ROSE 4 210.20 -132.30
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 254.05 0.00
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 282.25 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 232.15 -50.10
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman MDC 1 246.70 0.00
John Deininger U 2 241.05 -5.65
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Savoy BAD 1 187.40 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 3m 3 Dives
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian U 1 112.40 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 307.15 0.00
Chelsea Ale RIP 2 279.40 -27.75
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace WEST 1 240.10 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 230.35 -9.75
Catherine Mallon ECMD 3 205.40 -34.70
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 308.65 0.00
William Eric Blevins ECMD 2 238.50 -70.15
Richard Wasson FDT 3 167.55 -141.10
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 295.00 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 294.00 -1.00
Dan Rossi U 3 271.75 -23.25
Johnny Gutierrez U 4 260.25 -34.75
Novice Masters 21-34 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Taylor Strickland SC 1 93.90 0.00
Novice Masters 35-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Catherine Mallon ECMD 1 177.20 0.00
Novice Masters 50-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Deborah Hollm U 1 112.20 0.00
Novice Masters 21-34 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Zachary Miler SC 1 164.20 0.00
Novice Masters 50-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 111.25 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Chelsea Ale RIP 1 255.00 0.00
Chay Malvasio SC 2 215.45 -39.55
Gabby Han CLUB 3 209.15 -45.85
Samantha Sposet CLEV 4 159.25 -95.75
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rachel Streiff MESA 1 191.35 0.00
Catherine Schmittling U 2 138.60 -52.75
Laura Dauffenbach U 3 133.00 -58.35
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 229.60 0.00
Lori Hillman U 2 184.55 -45.05
Melanie Milone U 3 182.80 -46.80
Bonnie Wallace WEST 4 177.70 -51.90
Ava Miller SC 5 140.40 -89.20
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kathy Diringer ECMD 1 133.00 0.00
Joan Chalkley FLDT 2 124.10 -8.90
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia ECMD 1 98.25 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 89.45 -8.80
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joshua Gonzalez CAD 1 253.85 0.00
Matt O’Neill AFD 2 240.35 -13.50
Andrew Helmich U 3 210.30 -43.55
Zachary Miler SC 4 130.25 -123.60
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Johnny Gutierrez U 1 255.30 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 221.40 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 189.40 -32.00
Marc Cahalane AFD 3 176.60 -44.80
Peter Shields STAN 4 152.95 -68.45
Kerry Smith GRYP 5 122.95 -98.45
Graham Miller SC 6 119.95 -101.45
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 254.90 0.00
Eric Bomberger ECMD 2 250.15 -4.75
Roy Botsko CDA 3 238.60 -16.30
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 4 224.90 -30.00
Erik Reinhard PARK 5 196.30 -58.60
Edward Richmond U 6 193.90 -61.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 7 192.75 -62.15
George McGann ECMD 8 180.75 -74.15
Luis Bahamon ROSE 9 117.80 -137.10
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 192.65 0.00
James Michael Everroad TRIS 2 160.30 -32.35
Kim Alderman MDC 3 136.25 -56.40
Alan Schenck U 4 128.40 -64.25
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Reisz / Madeline Reisz OHIO / OHIO 1 179.79 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace / Gabby Han WEST / CLUB 1 231.30 0.00
Ava Miller / Chay Malvasio SC / SC 2 188.34 -42.96
Tanzi Lusk / Catherine Schmittling U / U 3 145.59 -85.71
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone / Joan Chalkley U / FLDT 1 189.60 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Kathy Diringer STAN / ECMD 2 170.40 -19.20
Lori Hillman / Lisa Reisz CNRO / OHIO 3 166.80 -22.80
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela / Karen Alderman ADC / MDC 1 143.82 0.00
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly ECMD / ECMD 1 117.30 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Marc Cahalane / Lyle Yost AFD / AFD 1 264.84 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez / Anthony Gutierrez U / U 2 191.79 -73.05
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Edward Richmond / Dan Rossi GCD / U 1 241.26 0.00
Matt O’Neill / Ron Kontura AFD / U 2 177.36 -63.90
Zachary Miler / Steve Figg SC / WIND 3 176.16 -65.10
Graham Miller / Andrew Helmich SC / U 4 172.80 -68.46
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus / Peter Shields STAN / STAN 1 180.72 0.00
James Burden / Eric Bomberger ECMD / ECMD 2 173.73 -6.99
George McGann / Erik Reinhard ECMD / PARK 3 141.42 -39.30
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt / Roy Botsko LHA / CDA 1 189.84 0.00
Gerard Dunn / Kim Alderman MDC / MDC 2 170.40 -19.44
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian / Alan Schenck U / U 1 36.00 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Samantha Sposet / Joshua Gonzalez U / JADE 1 245.40 0.00
Chay Malvasio / Andrew Helmich SC / U 2 206.82 -38.58
Kelsey Palis / Matt O’Neill U / AFD 3 152.37 -93.03
Zachary Miller / Taylor Strickland SC / SC 4 125.10 -120.30
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura / Gabby Han U / CLUB 1 220.20 0.00
Rachel Streiff / Eric Bomberger MESA / ECMD 2 204.27 -15.93
Catherine Schmittling / Erik Reinhard U / PARK 3 175.08 -45.r12
Josh Lowan / Catherine Mallon – – Scratched U / ECMD 4 69.00 -151.20
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace / Alexander Lapidus WEST / STAN 1 196.05 0.00
George McGann / Melanie Milone ECMD / U 2 187.77 -8.28
Gerard Dunn / Kelly Winterbottom MDC / STAN 3 177.60 -18.45
Kathy Diringer / James Burden ECMD / ECMD 4 159.42 -36.63
Karla Helder / Kerry Smith U / GRYP 5 152.88 -43.17
Edward Richmond / Lori Hillman TROJ / CNRO 6 151.05 -45.00
Graham Miller / Ava Miller SC / SC 7 130.23 -65.82
Stanley Pollak / Deborah Hollm TEAM / U 8 106.08 -89.97
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lois Wood / Alan Schenck WRD / U 1 135.72 0.00
Novice Masters 21-34 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry ADC 1 88.50 0.00
Novice Masters 35-49 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joe Stronsick AFD 1 79.50 0.00
Return to results