USA Masters Diving 2016 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jayne Culbertson AKR 1 416.30 0.00
Jacquie Paumier UAD 2 380.55 -35.75
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 306.65 -109.65
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Miranda Maas STAN 1 450.70 0.00
Sophia Tu TEAM 2 326.05 -124.65
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laurel Plewe BYUC 1 379.50 0.00
Heather Carrano CDA 2 373.65 -5.85
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 377.30 0.00
Joanne Hutlet PAN 2 303.00 -74.30
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 439.75 0.00
Catherine Schmittling U 2 274.45 -165.30
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Janet Schultze WIND 1 359.00 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 348.00 -11.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 3 334.25 -24.75
Elena Rozhkova EDC 4 288.75 -70.25
Maria Lebedeva U 5 259.65 -99.35
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 6 245.55 -113.45
Kalia Ecclestone EDC 7 235.60 -123.40
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 1 316.60 0.00
Melanie Milone U 2 311.20 -5.40
Karla Helder U 3 301.00 -15.60
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 4 274.00 -42.60
Lori Hillman U 5 243.90 -72.70
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 250.15 0.00
Catherine Capelle QCDC 2 208.10 -42.05
Masters 65-69 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Margaret Curtis FLDT 1 227.25 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 192.90 -34.35
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Virginia Hoover MANT 1 149.70 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone Belausteguigoitia U 1 159.85 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lewis ECMD 1 279.60 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Logan Pearsall BYUC 1 532.80 0.00
Scott Blackwelder NCD 2 428.45 -104.35
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Hreha U 1 460.75 0.00
Christopher Coles III NCD 2 402.80 -57.95
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Dan Rossi U 1 365.15 0.00
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 460.10 0.00
Mark Timko WHEA 2 340.75 -119.35
George McGann ECMD 3 314.65 -145.45
Steve Figg WIND 4 314.05 -146.05
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 356.05 0.00
Edward Richmond U 2 325.65 -30.40
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 308.75 -47.30
Erik Reinhard PARK 4 259.65 -96.40
Michael Carney TROJ 5 189.90 -166.15
Luis Bahamon ROSE 6 148.40 -207.65
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Roy Botsko CDA 1 369.15 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 331.30 -37.85
Gerard Dunn MDC 3 257.85 -111.30
Garth Nield GCD 4 189.00 -180.15
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Cotton STAN 1 264.10 0.00
James Burden ECMD 2 263.35 -0.75
Bill Brown U 3 202.20 -61.90
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 287.45 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 260.20 -27.25
Alan Schenck U 3 238.65 -48.80
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 218.25 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman MDC 1 202.00 0.00
John Deininger U 2 193.75 -8.25
Andrew Williams U 3 155.80 -46.20
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 142.70 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Savoy BAD 1 140.70 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 125.15 -15.55
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Miranda Maas STAN 1 256.85 0.00
Laurel Plewe BYUC 2 227.65 -29.20
Bonnie Wallace WEST 3 226.40 -30.45
Rebecca Sibberson U 4 187.00 -69.85
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 286.95 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 224.45 -62.50
Sara Gilliland MVN 3 217.90 -69.05
Melanie Milone U 4 214.85 -72.10
Heather Carrano CDA 5 183.35 -103.60
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Logan Pearsall BYUC 1 309.00 0.00
Christopher Coles III NCD 2 282.10 -26.90
Edward Richmond U 3 257.85 -51.15
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 247.65 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 219.25 -28.40
Dan Rossi U 3 213.90 -33.75
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Bentley CDA 1 185.90 0.00
Ava Miller SC 2 173.05 -12.85
Novice Masters 50-59 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Bronshteyn U 1 78.90 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry ADC 1 141.20 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bryan Proctor NCD 1 102.70 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 65.50 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson U 1 334.90 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laurel Plewe BYUC 1 356.00 0.00
Heather Carrano CDA 2 322.55 -33.45
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 334.80 0.00
Joanne Hutlet PAN 2 276.30 -58.50
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 395.90 0.00
Catherine Schmittling U 2 250.15 -145.75
Karen Bentley CDA 3 241.50 -154.40
Ava Miller SC 4 216.00 -179.90
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 366.25 0.00
Janet Schultze WIND 2 322.00 -44.25
Elena Rozhkova EDC 3 294.00 -72.25
Bonnie Wallace WEST 4 291.40 -74.85
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 5 282.50 -83.75
Maria Lebedeva U 6 275.40 -90.85
Kalia Ecclestone EDC 7 249.10 -117.15
Karen Bronshteyn U 8 145.50 -220.75
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 1 303.55 0.00
Karla Helder U 2 302.70 -0.85
Melanie Milone U 3 293.05 -10.50
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 4 282.05 -21.50
Lori Hillman U 5 268.25 -35.30
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 258.30 0.00
Catherine Capelle QCDC 2 216.15 -42.15
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Margaret Curtis FLDT 1 257.40 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 211.75 -45.65
Karen Alderman U 3 209.70 -47.70
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Virginia Hoover MANT 1 163.20 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone Belausteguigoitia U 1 186.20 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 159.95 -26.25
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lewis ECMD 1 199.10 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Logan Pearsall BYUC 1 500.30 0.00
Scott Blackwelder NCD 2 439.90 -60.40
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Christopher Coles III NCD 1 441.70 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Dan Rossi U 1 334.55 0.00
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 418.55 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 337.70 -80.85
Scott Rogers U 3 333.30 -85.25
Mark Timko WHEA 4 323.40 -95.15
Steve Figg WIND 5 276.90 -141.65
Graham Miller SC 6 196.15 -222.40
Robert Chandler U 7 189.70 -228.85
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 365.15 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 355.25 -9.90
Edward Richmond U 3 339.50 -25.65
Erik Reinhard PARK 4 277.60 -87.55
Michael Carney TROJ 5 227.00 -138.15
Luis Bahamon ROSE 6 160.65 -204.50
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Roy Botsko CDA 1 350.50 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 329.95 -20.55
Gerard Dunn MDC 3 256.10 -94.40
Garth Nield GCD 4 187.25 -163.25
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Cotton STAN 1 256.10 0.00
Bill Brown U 2 234.55 -21.55
James Burden ECMD 3 199.05 -57.05
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 288.65 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 258.50 -30.15
Alan Schenck U 3 251.25 -37.40
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 263.10 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 220.50 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 203.40 -17.10
Andrew Williams U 3 168.45 -52.05
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 148.85 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Sherman SHER 1 162.25 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 143.95 -18.30
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Janet Schultze WIND 1 272.35 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 265.45 -6.90
Maria Lebedeva U 3 248.85 -23.50
Elena Rozhkova EDC 4 229.80 -42.55
Lori Hillman U 5 221.35 -51.00
Joan Chalkley FLDT 6 215.05 -57.30
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Margaret Curtis FLDT 1 191.10 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 160.65 -30.45
Virginia Hoover MANT 3 146.20 -44.90
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone Belausteguigoitia U 1 164.05 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 145.75 -18.30
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 276.75 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 273.95 -2.80
Roy Botsko CDA 3 272.65 -4.10
James Burden ECMD 4 217.25 -59.50
Kevin Lynch TROJ 5 209.45 -67.30
Bill Brown U 6 191.45 -85.30
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 248.50 0.00
Neyooxet Greymorning U 2 239.50 -9.00
John Deininger U 3 208.90 -39.60
James Michael Everroad TRIS 4 189.45 -59.05
Alan Schenck U 5 184.35 -64.15
Richard Leblanc CAMO 6 183.30 -65.20
Kim Alderman MDC 7 139.45 -109.05
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Sherman SHER 1 148.00 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 137.50 -10.50
Felix Grossman – – Scratched ROSE 3 89.25 -58.75
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry ADC 1 106.00 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bryan Proctor NCD 1 118.55 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Chandler U 1 149.50 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 93.95 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson U 1 138.45 0.00
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Heather Carrano CDA 1 197.55 0.00
Laurel Plewe BYUC 2 193.60 -3.95
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 222.60 0.00
Sara Gilliland MVN 2 159.80 -62.80
Joanne Hutlet PAN 3 143.55 -79.05
Catherine Schmittling U 4 119.40 -103.20
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 218.25 0.00
Kalia Ecclestone EDC 2 180.45 -37.80
Bonnie Wallace WEST 3 178.10 -40.15
Elena Rozhkova EDC 4 176.70 -41.55
Lori Hillman U 5 174.15 -44.10
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 6 167.05 -51.20
Melanie Milone U 7 162.50 -55.75
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 8 157.80 -60.45
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Catherine Capelle QCDC 1 108.15 0.00
Joan Chalkley FLDT 2 105.00 -3.15
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Virginia Hoover MANT 1 94.60 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lois Wood WRD 1 77.25 0.00
Ibone Belausteguigoitia U 2 73.55 -3.70
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Logan Pearsall BYUC 1 226.45 0.00
Scott Blackwelder NCD 2 204.45 -22.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Christopher Coles III NCD 1 308.90 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 196.75 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 175.70 -21.05
Dan Rossi U 3 174.70 -22.05
Steve Figg WIND 4 125.35 -71.40
Graham Miller SC 5 122.65 -74.10
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 216.45 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 213.90 -2.55
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 188.00 -28.45
Erik Reinhard PARK 4 157.25 -59.20
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 102.60 -113.85
Michael Carney TROJ 6 99.50 -116.95
Garth Nield – – Scratched GCD 7 87.90 -128.55
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Cotton STAN 1 167.05 0.00
Bill Brown U 2 149.55 -17.50
Neyooxet Greymorning 3 144.75 -22.30
Alan Schenck U 4 113.60 -53.45
Richard Leblanc CAMO 5 111.40 -55.65
Scott Lineberry U 6 106.25 -60.80
James Burden ECMD 7 103.90 -63.15
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 154.50 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 134.90 -19.60
John Deininger U 3 127.90 -26.60
Andrew Williams U 4 95.65 -58.85
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson / Sophia Tu U / TEAM 1 184.85 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laurel Plewe / Karla Helder BYUC / U 1 209.25 0.00
Catherine Schmittling / Karen Bentley U / CDA 2 179.20 -30.05
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace STAN / WEST 1 189.00 0.00
Joan Chalkley / Margaret Curtis FLDT / U 2 173.25 -15.75
Melanie Milone / Jennifer Mangum U / COM 3 168.55 -20.45
Lisa Mitrani / Lori Hillman FLDT / CNRO 4 127.90 -61.10
Karen Bronshteyn / Virginia Hoover U / MANT 5 63.00 -126.00
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Alderman / Carol Mackela U / ADC 1 137.15 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Dan Rossi / Edward Richmond U / GCD 1 240.30 0.00
Steve Figg / Graham Miller WIND / SC 2 184.00 -56.30
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura / Neyooxet Greymorning U / 1 182.30 0.00
Kevin Lynch / Bill Brown TROJ / U 2 170.10 -12.20
Michael Carney / David Cotton TROJ / STAN 3 159.65 -22.65
Robert Chandler / Garth Nield U / GCD 4 106.45 -75.85
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt / Roy Botsko LHA / CDA 1 185.95 0.00
Kim Alderman / Gerard Dunn MDC / MDC 2 161.00 -24.95
Robert Sherman / Alan Schenck SHER / U 3 148.10 -37.85
Richard Leblanc / James Burden U / ECMD 4 134.40 -51.55
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace / Scott Blackwelder WEST / NCD 1 238.45 0.00
Steve Figg / Sophia Tu WIND / TEAM 2 211.40 -27.05
Rebecca Sibberson / James Burden U / ECMD 3 195.80 -42.65
Laurel Plewe / Dan Rossi U / U 4 176.70 -61.75
Ava Miller / Graham Miller SC / SC 5 156.60 -81.85
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Dunn / Jane Ann Cantwell MDC / ECMD 1 182.00 0.00
Melanie Milone / George McGann U / ECMD 2 177.10 -4.90
Alexander Lapidus / Janet Schultze STAN / WIND 3 173.65 -8.35
Nate Holt / Jennifer Mangum LHA / COM 4 169.45 -12.55
Kevin Lynch / Lori Hillman TROJ / CNRO 5 153.00 -29.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Michael Carney STAN / TROJ 6 147.00 -35.00
Lisa Mitrani / David Cotton FLDT / STAN 7 136.25 -45.75
Catherine Schmittling / Stanley Pollak U / TEAM 8 97.25 -84.75
Garth Nield / Karen Bronshteyn GCD / U 9 96.00 -86.00
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alan Schenck / Catherine Capelle U / QCDC 1 144.60 0.00
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone Belausteguigoitia / Robert Sherman U / SHER 1 91.00 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Sophia Tu TEAM 1 121.60 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ava Miller SC 1 64.80 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Curry ADC 1 65.00 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Chandler U 1 101.95 0.00
Novice Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Garth Nield GCD 1 91.00 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 67.70 0.00
Return to results