USA Masters Diving 2016 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lauren Lamendola U 1 410.65 0.00
Patti Kranz SC 2 386.90 -23.75
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 508.55 0.00
Jacquie Paumier UAD 2 391.75 -116.80
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 324.40 -184.15
Sophia Tu TEAM 4 276.40 -232.15
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 481.10 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laurel Plewe BYUC 1 399.05 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 317.10 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Julie Black LHA 1 307.45 0.00
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 378.15 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 355.25 -22.90
Rachael Rawlins U 3 316.40 -61.75
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 295.45 -82.70
Catherine Rendell Green CASO 5 286.10 -92.05
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone U 1 366.95 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 341.65 -25.30
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 3 318.30 -48.65
Lori Hillman U 4 310.55 -56.40
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kathy Diringer ECMD 1 290.05 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 276.15 -13.90
Debbi Dickerson U 3 218.00 -72.05
Catherine Capelle U 4 215.05 -75.00
Masters 65-69 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela ADC 1 243.25 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 213.75 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 175.95 -37.80
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Zachary Miler U 1 259.85 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ian O’Rourke RIP 1 541.40 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 432.80 0.00
Christopher Coles III NCD 2 388.15 -44.65
Rohan Sood RIP 3 252.85 -179.95
Jonathan Emerson TEAM 4 232.90 -199.90
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 1 388.95 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nathan Wixom UTAH 1 423.55 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 417.80 -5.75
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 447.65 0.00
Steve Figg WIND 2 368.75 -78.90
George McGann ECMD 3 367.60 -80.05
Mark Timko WHEA 4 357.65 -90.00
Graham Miller SC 5 272.50 -175.15
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Edward Richmond U 1 375.85 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 360.30 -15.55
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 354.00 -21.85
Young Hwang U 4 249.30 -126.55
Luis Bahamon U 5 230.15 -145.70
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 389.40 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 367.10 -22.30
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 320.75 -68.65
Stephan Lewis U 4 307.50 -81.90
Gerard Dunn MDC 5 292.25 -97.15
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 268.35 0.00
Bill Brown U 2 231.20 -37.15
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Richard Leblanc CASO 1 324.30 0.00
Neyooxet Greymorning U 2 319.70 -4.60
Alan Schenck U 3 293.25 -31.05
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 251.30 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 250.40 -0.90
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 183.50 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 3m 3 Dives
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian U 1 98.70 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 340.65 0.00
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 2 291.60 -49.05
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 197.85 -142.80
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone U 1 257.70 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 235.40 -22.30
Laurel Plewe BYUC 3 231.60 -26.10
Julie Black LHA 4 208.85 -48.85
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 302.20 0.00
Christopher Coles III NCD 2 279.70 -22.50
William Eric Blevins ECMD 3 267.70 -34.50
Edward Richmond U 4 267.25 -34.95
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 302.50 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 291.45 -11.05
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 3 246.90 -55.60
George McGann ECMD 4 230.15 -72.35
Richard Wasson FDT 5 163.55 -138.95
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Patti Kranz SC 1 234.10 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Catherine Mallon ECMD 1 179.50 0.00
Ava Miller SC 2 166.65 -12.85
Karen Bronshteyn U 3 125.55 -53.95
Novice Masters 60-69 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 100.85 0.00
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lauren Lamendola U 1 423.70 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 588.40 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson U 2 422.85 -165.55
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 530.20 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laurel Plewe BYUC 1 413.90 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 315.60 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Catherine Mallon ECMD 1 318.70 0.00
Ava Miller SC 2 257.65 -61.05
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 359.25 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 316.45 -42.80
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 3 287.80 -71.45
Rachael Rawlins U 4 285.15 -74.10
Catherine Rendell Green CASO 5 272.20 -87.05
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 341.20 0.00
Melanie Milone U 2 324.95 -16.25
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 309.95 -31.25
Lori Hillman U 4 280.30 -60.90
Tricia Furlong U 5 247.30 -93.90
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley MUST 1 266.05 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 261.95 -4.10
Catherine Capelle U 3 188.30 -77.75
Debbi Dickerson U 4 177.95 -88.10
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Margaret Curtis U 1 246.10 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 232.85 -13.25
Karen Alderman U 3 221.30 -24.80
Jo-Ann Johnson U 4 220.15 -25.95
Masters 85-89 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 190.00 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 156.55 -33.45
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ian O’Rourke RIP 1 623.20 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Christopher Coles III NCD 1 521.40 0.00
William Eric Blevins ECMD 2 473.10 -48.30
Rohan Sood RIP 3 305.60 -215.80
Jonathan Emerson TEAM 4 292.00 -229.40
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 1 355.55 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nathan Wixom UTAH 1 439.65 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 415.35 -24.30
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 431.90 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 396.85 -35.05
Mark Timko WHEA 3 353.95 -77.95
Steve Figg WIND 4 337.70 -94.20
Richard Wasson FDT 5 257.90 -174.00
Graham Miller SC 6 252.90 -179.00
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 409.10 0.00
Edward Richmond U 2 396.65 -12.45
Eric Bomberger SEDC 3 388.40 -20.70
Young Hwang U 4 253.45 -155.65
Luis Bahamon U 5 219.55 -189.55
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 413.35 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 409.35 -4.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 370.90 -42.45
Gerard Dunn MDC 4 319.20 -94.15
Stephan Lewis U 5 307.85 -105.50
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 275.55 0.00
Bill Brown U 2 266.25 -9.30
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 318.15 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 272.65 -45.50
Alan Schenck U 3 267.90 -50.25
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 227.75 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 215.55 -12.20
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 157.45 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Savoy BIRD 1 144.40 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 1m 3 Dives
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian U 1 98.00 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 288.90 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 276.50 -12.40
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 3 275.05 -13.85
Bonnie Wallace WEST 4 260.20 -28.70
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 5 254.70 -34.20
Lori Hillman U 6 246.55 -42.35
Joan Chalkley MUST 7 244.15 -44.75
Kathy Diringer ECMD 8 238.05 -50.85
Debbi Dickerson U 9 203.50 -85.40
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela ADC 1 219.15 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lois Wood WRD 1 192.20 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 189.10 -3.10
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 360.90 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 322.10 -38.80
Eric Bomberger SEDC 3 312.75 -48.15
Bill Brown U 4 259.50 -101.40
James Burden ECMD 5 243.95 -116.95
Stephan Lewis U 6 232.65 -128.25
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 279.70 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 269.80 -9.90
Alan Schenck U 3 248.85 -30.85
Kim Alderman MDC 4 231.45 -48.25
John Deininger U 5 228.10 -51.60
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian U 1 189.60 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 179.20 -10.40
Robert Savoy BIRD 3 165.25 -24.35
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Taylor Strickland U 1 99.00 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Bronshteyn U 1 141.55 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Deborah Hollm U 1 94.50 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Zachary Miler U 1 192.90 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Richard Wasson FDT 1 125.80 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 111.35 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han CLUB 1 240.70 0.00
Lauren Lamendola U 2 225.65 -15.05
Patti Kranz SC 3 199.75 -40.95
Rebecca Sibberson U 4 161.90 -78.80
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 292.45 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Julie Black LHA 1 211.20 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 210.75 -0.45
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 247.30 0.00
Catherine Rendell Green CASO 2 196.05 -51.25
Melanie Milone U 3 194.55 -52.75
Bonnie Wallace WEST 4 192.75 -54.55
Lori Hillman U 5 188.50 -58.80
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 6 183.35 -63.95
Rachael Rawlins U 7 174.20 -73.10
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 8 170.00 -77.30
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 9 165.25 -82.05
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kathy Diringer ECMD 1 127.80 0.00
Debbi Dickerson U 2 113.60 -14.20
Catherine Capelle U 3 105.95 -21.85
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lois Wood WRD 1 84.45 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ian O’Rourke RIP 1 309.95 0.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Christopher Coles III NCD 1 306.00 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 2 254.10 -51.90
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 224.45 0.00
Steve Figg WIND 2 169.35 -55.10
Graham Miller SC 3 139.70 -84.75
Dan Rossi U 4 139.40 -85.05
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
David Snively PCDC 1 306.30 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 277.85 -28.45
Eric Bomberger SEDC 3 264.00 -42.30
Kevin Lynch TROJ 4 168.60 -137.70
Young Hwang U 5 147.00 -159.30
Luis Bahamon U 6 115.35 -190.95
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bill Brown U 1 169.90 0.00
Neyooxet Greymorning 2 168.05 -1.85
Richard Leblanc CASO 3 142.20 -27.70
Alan Schenck U 4 129.05 -40.85
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Michael Everroad TRIS 1 152.10 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 140.40 -11.70
Masters 90 & Up Men Platform 3 Dives
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tom Hairabedian U 1 121.60 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebecca Sibberson / Sophia Tu U / TEAM 1 182.55 0.00
Taylor Strickland / Lauren Lamendola SC / U 2 125.50 -57.05
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gabby Han / Bonnie Wallace CLUB / WEST 1 249.15 0.00
Ava Miller / Patti Kranz SC / SC 2 189.75 -59.40
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gail Heaslip / Melanie Milone WWD / GCD 1 193.00 0.00
Catherine Mallon / Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD / U 2 173.20 -19.80
Margaret Curtis / Joan Chalkley U / MUST 3 167.60 -25.40
Lori Hillman / Laura Dauffenbach U / U 4 143.00 -50.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Catherine Rendell Green STAN / CASO 5 128.25 -64.75
Lisa Mitrani / Kathy Diringer FLDT / ECMD 6 120.80 -72.20
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Alderman / Carol Mackela U / ADC 1 160.45 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rohan Sood / Ian O’Rourke RIP / RIP 1 189.30 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Johnny Gutierrez / Christopher Coles III STDA / NCD 1 271.55 0.00
Dan Rossi / Edward Richmond U / GCD 2 230.60 -40.95
George McGann / Steve Figg ECMD / WIND 3 219.40 -52.15
Graham Miller / Zachary Miller SC / SC 4 196.20 -75.35
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Eric Bomberger / David Snively SEDC / PCDC 1 210.40 0.00
Bill Brown / Kevin Lynch U / TROJ 2 164.90 -45.50
Neyooxet Greymorning / Alexander Lapidus / STAN 3 159.20 -51.20
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Dunn / Kim Alderman MDC / MDC 1 180.00 0.00
Richard Leblanc / James Burden U / ECMD 2 176.35 -3.65
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alan Schenck / Tom Hairabedian U / U 1 92.10 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura / Gabby Han U / CLUB 1 299.80 0.00
Alexander Lapidus / Kelsey Stillinger STAN / STAN 2 295.00 -4.80
Steve Figg / Lauren Lamendola WIND / U 3 243.40 -56.40
Laura Dauffenbach / Johnny Gutierrez U / STDA 4 235.50 -64.30
Graham Miller / Patti Kranz SC / SC 5 202.45 -97.35
Ava Miller / Zachary Miller SC / SC 6 174.80 -125.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
George McGann / Gail Heaslip ECMD / WWD 1 182.05 0.00
Eric Bomberger / Bonnie Wallace SEDC / WEST 2 179.15 -2.90
Melanie Milone / Gerard Dunn GCD / MDC 3 169.00 -13.05
Richard Leblanc / Catherine Rendell Green U / CASO 4 168.10 -13.95
Lori Hillman / Kevin Lynch CNRO / TROJ 5 162.00 -20.05
Kathy Diringer / James Burden ECMD / ECMD 6 157.10 -24.95
Stanley Pollak / Deborah Hollm U / U 7 130.80 -51.25
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alan Schenck / Jo-Ann Johnson U / U 1 124.65 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Zachary Miler U 1 115.45 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Stanley Pollak TEAM 1 85.60 0.00
Return to results