USA Masters Diving 2015 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Gabby Han U 1 539.40 0.00
Emilie Powell U 2 415.90 -123.50
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 357.50 -181.90
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 494.85 0.00
Gretchen Haughey CLAY 2 387.35 -107.50
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 306.00 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 291.30 0.00
Joanne Hutlet PAN 2 280.00 -11.30
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 410.05 0.00
Janet Schultze WIND 2 365.90 -44.15
Ava Miller SC 3 242.95 -167.10
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 320.45 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 294.85 -25.60
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 3 236.40 -84.05
Rachael Rawlins U 4 216.45 -104.00
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 280.40 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 278.75 -1.65
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 278.10 -2.30
Joan Chalkley MUST 4 248.30 -32.10
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 238.90 -41.50
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Carol Mackela ADC 1 186.50 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Lois Wood WRD 1 134.50 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 170.55 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 524.80 0.00
Joshua Barron SAGE 2 412.10 -112.70
Jacob Butler SWIM 3 369.00 -155.80
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
John Conyers SAGE 1 338.45 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Troy Dumais LHA 1 633.35 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 2 295.95 -337.40
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Dan Rossi U 1 360.30 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 250.90 -109.40
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Ron Kontura U 1 370.35 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 346.95 -23.40
Mark Timko U 3 297.35 -73.00
Steve Figg WIND 4 282.10 -88.25
Graham Miller SC 5 217.05 -153.30
Robert Chandler U 6 202.55 -167.80
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Edward Richmond GCD 1 363.80 0.00
John Mcghee LHA 2 312.55 -51.25
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 378.75 0.00
David Cotton STAN 2 305.90 -72.85
Gerard Dunn U 3 272.10 -106.65
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Richard Leblanc CASO 1 255.30 0.00
Neyooxet Greymorning U 2 232.70 -22.60
Alan Schenck U 3 198.55 -56.75
Harry Edelman U 4 197.95 -57.35
Andre Payan CASO 5 171.55 -83.75
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Kim Alderman MDC 1 186.35 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 131.60 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 136.15 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 1m 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 77.15 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 264.10 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 251.95 -12.15
Melanie Milone GCD 3 240.40 -23.70
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 4 236.45 -27.65
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 228.80 -35.30
Bonnie Wallace WEST 6 214.15 -49.95
Joan Chalkley MUST 7 206.95 -57.15
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 216.70 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 206.45 -10.25
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Edward Richmond GCD 1 290.70 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 289.90 -0.80
David Cotton STAN 3 228.45 -62.25
John Mcghee Scratched LHA EXHB Disqualified -27.00
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 260.05 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 245.55 -14.50
Kim Alderman MDC 3 226.15 -33.90
Andre Payan CASO 4 175.55 -84.50
Harry Edelman U 5 164.60 -95.45
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 228.05 0.00
Tom Hairabedian U 2 210.65 -17.40
Felix Grossman ROSE 3 198.40 -29.65
Novice Masters 50-59 Women 1m
Diane Pehrson ODC 1 146.45 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Women 1m
Karen Alderman MDC 1 115.00 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Men 3m
Jonathan Emerson TEAM 1 168.55 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 3m
Robert Chandler U 1 154.35 0.00
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Patti Kranz SC 1 389.25 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Gabby Han U 1 524.10 0.00
Emilie Powell U 2 402.75 -121.35
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 316.85 -207.25
Sophia Tu TEAM 4 310.20 -213.90
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 484.65 0.00
Gretchen Haughey CLAY 2 356.55 -128.10
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 329.10 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 282.30 0.00
Joanne Hutlet PAN 2 262.20 -20.10
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 422.00 0.00
Janet Schultze WIND 2 381.65 -40.35
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 362.15 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 356.00 -6.15
Rachael Rawlins U 3 297.65 -64.50
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 270.15 -92.00
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 334.00 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 303.25 -30.75
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 300.60 -33.40
Joan Chalkley MUST 4 297.35 -36.65
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Carol Mackela ADC 1 212.35 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Lois Wood WRD 1 174.90 0.00
Masters 85-89 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 202.05 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 514.60 0.00
Joshua Barron SAGE 2 426.05 -88.55
Jacob Butler SWIM 3 401.05 -113.55
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
John Conyers SAGE 1 368.55 0.00
Jonathan Emerson TEAM 2 251.50 -117.05
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Troy Dumais LHA 1 661.50 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 2 324.60 -336.90
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Dan Rossi U 1 382.55 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 227.30 -155.25
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Ron Kontura U 1 431.10 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 307.40 -123.70
Mark Timko U 3 304.55 -126.55
Steve Figg WIND 4 281.40 -149.70
Graham Miller SC 5 206.50 -224.60
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Edward Richmond GCD 1 371.05 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 363.55 -7.50
John Mcghee LHA 3 338.55 -32.50
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 370.30 0.00
Gerard Dunn U 2 281.20 -89.10
David Cotton STAN 3 245.40 -124.90
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 326.65 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 275.25 -51.40
Harry Edelman U 3 257.80 -68.85
Alan Schenck U 4 254.80 -71.85
Andre Payan CASO 5 227.60 -99.05
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Kim Alderman MDC 1 227.85 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 168.95 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 199.05 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 3m 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 114.30 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Gabby Han U 1 307.75 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 286.65 -21.10
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 187.30 -120.45
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Lisa Meller MVN 1 301.50 0.00
Janet Schultze WIND 2 271.35 -30.15
Laura Dauffenbach U 3 211.30 -90.20
Sara Gilliland MVN 4 202.05 -99.45
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Troy Dumais LHA 1 390.05 0.00
Logan Pearsall WWD 2 345.85 -44.20
Ron Kontura U 3 280.65 -109.40
John Conyers SAGE 4 216.90 -173.15
Jacob Butler SWIM 5 130.35 -259.70
Joshua Barron Scratched SAGE EXHB Disqualified -111.70
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
George McGann ECMD 1 253.00 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 251.85 -1.15
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 3 234.80 -18.20
Richard Wasson FDT 4 178.65 -74.35
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 3m
Patti Kranz SC 1 200.70 0.00
Sophia Tu TEAM 2 166.35 -34.35
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 3m
Ava Miller SC 1 125.30 0.00
Novice Masters 70-79 Women 3m
Renate Ringsven U 1 107.10 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men 1m
Stanley Pollak U 1 117.20 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Gabby Han U 1 218.55 0.00
Emilie Powell U 2 218.25 -0.30
Patti Kranz SC 3 173.30 -45.25
Rebecca Sibberson U 4 136.25 -82.30
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Miranda Maas STAN 1 288.15 0.00
Sara Gilliland MVN 2 191.00 -97.15
Gretchen Haughey CLAY 3 177.95 -110.20
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Lisa Meller MVN 1 242.60 0.00
Julie Black LHA 2 201.75 -40.85
Janet Schultze WIND 3 152.90 -89.70
Joanne Hutlet PAN 4 131.65 -110.95
Laura Dauffenbach Scratched U EXHB Disqualified -38.95
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 215.95 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 177.95 -38.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 173.80 -42.15
Rachael Rawlins U 4 163.15 -52.80
Melanie Milone GCD 5 159.20 -56.75
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 6 157.45 -58.50
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 7 149.10 -66.85
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 94.70 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 85.90 -8.80
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 218.65 0.00
Joshua Barron Scratched SAGE EXHB Disqualified 56.60
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Johnny Gutierrez STDA 1 216.10 0.00
John Conyers SAGE 2 201.90 -14.20
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Ron Kontura U 1 227.25 0.00
Dan Rossi U 2 143.30 -83.95
Steve Figg WIND 3 133.40 -93.85
Graham Miller SC 4 110.40 -116.85
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 240.45 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 226.45 -14.00
David Cotton STAN 3 195.40 -45.05
Edward Richmond GCD 4 173.05 -67.40
John Mcghee LHA 5 168.50 -71.95
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Richard Leblanc CASO 1 168.15 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 123.40 -44.75
Andre Payan CASO 3 102.90 -65.25
Harry Edelman U 4 100.90 -67.25
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Kim Alderman MDC 1 149.10 0.00
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 93.50 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men Platform 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 99.35 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Sophia Tu / Laura Dauffenbach TEAM / U 1 194.97 0.00
Emilie Powell / Gretchen Haughey U / CLAY 2 159.12 -35.85
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Lisa Meller / Janet Schultze MVN / WIND 1 242.34 0.00
Gabby Han / Bonnie Wallace U / WEST 2 204.06 -38.28
Patti Kranz / Ava Miller SC / SC 3 174.18 -68.16
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Gail Heaslip / Melanie Milone WWD / GCD 1 174.96 0.00
Masters 65 79 Synchro. Women
Karen Alderman / Carol Mackela MDC / ADC 1 139.98 0.00
Lori Hillman / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia CNRO / U 2 108.12 -31.86
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Jacob Butler / Logan Pearsall SWIM / WWD 1 232.47 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Eric Bomberger / Ron Kontura SEDC / U 1 233.01 0.00
Graham Miller / Steve Figg SC / WIND 2 168.90 -64.11
Masters 65 79 Synchro. Men
Gerard Dunn / Kim Alderman U / MDC 1 175.20 0.00
Richard Leblanc / Andre Payan CASO / CASO 2 136.71 -38.49
Robert Sherman / Harry Edelman SHER / KCS 3 112.26 -62.94
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Men
Tom Hairabedian / Alan Schenck U / U 1 108.54 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Logan Pearsall / Emilie Powell WWD / U 1 208.11 0.00
Gretchen Haughey / John Conyers CLAY / SAGE 2 154.83 -53.28
Dan Rossi / Patti Kranz U / SC 3 147.90 -60.21
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Gabby Han / Ron Kontura U / U 1 244.29 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez / Laura Dauffenbach STDA / U 2 223.44 -20.85
Eric Bomberger / Lisa Meller SEDC / MVN 3 218.76 -25.53
Patti Kranz / Steve Figg SC / WIND 4 165.66 -78.63
Graham Miller / Ava Miller SC / SC 5 161.01 -83.28
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
John Mcghee / Bonnie Wallace LHA / WEST 1 200.64 0.00
George McGann / Gail Heaslip ECMD / U 2 177.21 -23.43
Melanie Milone / Gerard Dunn GCD / U 3 164.40 -36.24
Lori Hillman / Harry Edelman CNRO / KCS 4 153.00 -47.64
Masters 65 79 Synchro. Mixed
Lois Wood / Alan Schenck WRD / U 1 151.20 0.00
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Tom Hairabedian U / U 1 36.72 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Women Platform
Sophia Tu TEAM 1 149.45 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Carol Mackela ADC 1 77.10 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Robert Chandler U 1 110.80 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Stanley Pollak U 1 89.50 0.00
Return to results