USA Masters Diving 2014 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 473.20 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson U 2 294.00 -179.20
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 350.05 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 435.10 0.00
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 332.95 0.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 295.40 -37.55
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 3 274.65 -58.30
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 368.10 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 304.55 -63.55
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Patricia Nizlek SOCO 1 220.45 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 3m
Virginia Hoover MANT 1 180.80 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 209.25 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Benjamin Mitchell U 1 413.10 0.00
Michael Card ECMD 2 336.70 -76.40
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 538.95 0.00
Timothy Nolen TEAM 2 434.65 -104.30
Jacob Butler SAGE 3 393.30 -145.65
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 429.90 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Iraklis Sakkalis U 1 456.15 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Brian Metzger STAN 1 289.30 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 241.05 -48.25
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Ron Kontura U 1 472.45 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 404.45 -68.00
Erik Reinhard PARK 3 345.25 -127.20
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 369.30 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 347.80 -21.50
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 325.00 -44.30
Gerard Dunn MDC 4 296.80 -72.50
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 194.25 -175.05
Young Hwang U 6 159.15 -210.15
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Bill Brown U 1 264.65 0.00
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Mickey Fuchigami U 1 226.25 0.00
Neyooxet Greymorning 2 215.50 -10.75
Kirk Moldoff ECMD 3 184.30 -41.95
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Richard Leblanc CASO 1 307.25 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 297.15 -10.10
Andre Payan CASO 3 240.95 -66.30
Peter Jewell GCD 4 236.45 -70.80
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Bradford Smart U 1 287.45 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 244.70 -42.75
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 242.90 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 223.55 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 197.60 -25.95
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 231.05 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 3m 4 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 123.90 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Miranda Maas STAN 1 307.55 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson U 2 217.05 -90.50
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 302.90 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 205.95 -96.95
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 355.65 0.00
Ron Kontura U 2 329.15 -26.50
Iraklis Sakkalis U 3 313.85 -41.80
Jacob Butler SAGE 4 243.95 -111.70
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 1 318.75 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 248.95 -69.80
Richard Wasson FDT 3 215.05 -103.70
Brian Metzger STAN 4 206.80 -111.95
Alexander Lapidus STAN 5 163.75 -155.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 3m
Angela McMillan MDC 1 141.80 0.00
Novice Masters 50-59 Women 3m
Tricia Furlong U 1 108.80 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 1m
Alexander Lewis ECMD 1 168.55 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 487.70 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson U 2 384.25 -103.45
Alyse Canciello ECMD 3 275.25 -212.45
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Laurel Plewe U 1 393.20 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 299.90 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 395.00 0.00
Ava Miller SC 2 227.40 -167.60
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 302.70 0.00
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 2 271.55 -31.15
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 258.80 -43.90
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 326.55 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 259.25 -67.30
Tricia Furlong U 3 234.35 -92.20
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Patricia Nizlek SOCO 1 205.15 0.00
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Jo-Ann Johnson U 1 213.35 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Virginia Hoover MANT 1 153.60 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 177.70 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Benjamin Mitchell U 1 473.90 0.00
Michael Card ECMD 2 396.65 -77.25
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 591.30 0.00
Timothy Nolen TEAM 2 438.75 -152.55
Jacob Butler SAGE 3 413.00 -178.30
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
William Eric Blevins ECMD 1 410.75 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Iraklis Sakkalis U 1 461.90 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Richard Wasson FDT 1 294.05 0.00
Brian Metzger STAN 2 268.10 -25.95
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Ron Kontura U 1 428.00 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 399.85 -28.15
George McGann JRD 3 355.45 -72.55
Erik Reinhard PARK 4 321.70 -106.30
Graham Miller SC 5 250.00 -178.00
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 417.75 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 399.00 -18.75
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 349.35 -68.40
Gerard Dunn MDC 4 255.90 -161.85
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 216.20 -201.55
Young Hwang U 6 199.80 -217.95
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Bill Brown U 1 205.70 0.00
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 289.50 0.00
Mickey Fuchigami U 2 251.10 -38.40
Kirk Moldoff ECMD 3 188.35 -101.15
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Richard Leblanc CASO 1 282.10 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 243.45 -38.65
Peter Jewell GCD 3 221.70 -60.40
Andre Payan CASO 4 193.95 -88.15
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Bradford Smart U 1 273.45 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 193.95 -79.50
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 206.70 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 200.35 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 142.55 -57.80
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 177.55 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 1m 4 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 131.00 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 245.05 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 227.90 -17.15
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 225.80 -19.25
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 206.60 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Edward Richmond GCD 1 297.75 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 288.65 -9.10
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 271.95 -25.80
Neyooxet Greymorning U 4 269.10 -28.65
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Bradford Smart U 1 251.55 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 239.10 -12.45
Alan Schenck U 3 224.50 -27.05
John Deininger U 4 214.90 -36.65
Peter Jewell GCD 5 185.40 -66.15
Andre Payan CASO 6 180.60 -70.95
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 227.00 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 211.60 -15.40
Tom Hairabedian U 3 197.75 -29.25
Robert Savoy BAD 4 175.05 -51.95
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 1m
Alyse Canciello ECMD 1 209.90 0.00
Sophia Tu TEAM 2 124.30 -85.60
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 1m
Angela McMillan MDC 1 136.65 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Women 1m
Karen Alderman U 1 124.55 0.00
Susan Unger SOCO 2 94.10 -30.45
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 3m
Alexander Lewis ECMD 1 155.60 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Miranda Maas STAN 1 292.90 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson U 2 120.20 -172.70
Alyse Canciello ECMD 3 97.35 -195.55
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 203.40 0.00
Laurel Plewe U 2 175.95 -27.45
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 217.75 0.00
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Lori Hillman CNRO 1 192.05 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 177.25 -14.80
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 3 159.70 -32.35
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 153.70 -38.35
Kathy Diringer ECMD 5 151.20 -40.85
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 129.75 0.00
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Virginia Hoover MANT 1 85.15 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 84.25 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 250.15 0.00
Gregory Derevianko ECMD 2 211.60 -38.55
Alexander Lewis ECMD 3 118.10 -132.05
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 1 288.80 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 249.80 0.00
Ron Kontura U 2 205.70 -44.10
Erik Reinhard PARK 3 155.10 -94.70
Andrew Mcgowan ECMD 4 134.75 -115.05
Richard Wasson FDT 5 115.10 -134.70
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 229.20 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 201.30 -27.90
Bill Brown U 3 200.20 -29.00
Edward Richmond GCD 4 179.70 -49.50
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 96.70 -132.50
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 166.20 0.00
Mickey Fuchigami U 2 161.10 -5.10
Richard Leblanc CASO 3 152.85 -13.35
Peter Jewell GCD 4 138.40 -27.80
Alan Schenck U 5 120.70 -45.50
Andre Payan CASO 6 102.80 -63.40
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Kim Alderman MDC 1 132.40 0.00
John Deininger U 2 106.10 -26.30
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 94.90 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 85.00 -9.90
Robert Savoy BAD 3 66.90 -28.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Laura Dauffenbach / Laurel Plewe U / U 1 199.08 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Kelly Winterbottom / Kathy Diringer STAN / ECMD 1 195.51 0.00
Lisa Mitrani / Lori Hillman FLDT / CNRO 2 148.17 -47.34
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Jo-Ann Johnson U / U 1 122.76 0.00
Virginia Hoover / Karen Alderman MANT / U 2 116.34 -6.42
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Jacob Butler / Logan Pearsall SAGE / WWD 1 254.82 0.00
Gregory Derevianko / Eric Blevins ECMD / U 2 216.12 -38.70
Erik Reinhard / Alexander Lewis PARK / ECMD 3 133.02 -121.80
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Iraklis Sakkalis / Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos U / TEAM 1 294.48 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Bill Brown / Kevin Lynch U / TROJ 1 185.61 0.00
Gerard Dunn / Kim Alderman MDC / MDC 2 167.28 -18.33
Mickey Fuchigami / Young Hwang U / U 3 131.88 -53.73
Andrew Mcgowan / Kirk Moldoff ECMD / ECMD 4 128.58 -57.03
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Gordon Peak / Eric Bomberger NAZD / SEDC 1 160.56 0.00
Richard Leblanc / Andre Payan CASO / CASO 2 152.76 -7.80
Alan Schenck / Robert Sherman U / SHER 3 150.18 -10.38
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Miranda Maas / Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos STAN / TEAM 1 249.51 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson / Jacob Butler U / SAGE 2 165.66 -83.85
Gregory Derevianko / Alyse Canciello U / ECMD 3 154.17 -95.34
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Laurel Plewe / Iraklis Sakkalis U / U 1 182.73 0.00
Ava Miller / Graham Miller SC / SC 2 170.70 -12.03
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Kevin Lynch / Lori Hillman TROJ / CNRO 1 163.80 0.00
Kirk Moldoff / Jo-Ann Johnson ECMD / U 2 145.17 -18.63
Angela McMillan / Peter Jewell MDC / U 3 107.58 -56.22
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Tom Hairabedian U / U 1 124.80 0.00
Gordon Peak / Kathy Diringer NAZD / ECMD 2 123.66 -1.14
Novice Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Angela McMillan MDC 1 118.05 0.00
Return to results