USA Masters Diving 2014 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 476.60 0.00
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 2 453.05 -23.55
Emily Richmond STAN 3 352.00 -124.60
Maressa Voss STAN 4 289.05 -187.55
Rebecca Sibberson U 5 282.60 -194.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 429.00 0.00
Michelle Casillas U 2 408.35 -20.65
Kristin Libardoni U 3 327.65 -101.35
Tiffany Koch AAAD 4 323.00 -106.00
Laurel Plewe U 5 319.20 -109.80
Antoinette Haste GCD 6 291.25 -137.75
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 351.70 0.00
Sara Gilliland MVN 2 335.75 -15.95
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 459.40 0.00
Marra Francis AAAD 2 316.85 -142.55
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 414.75 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 353.45 -61.30
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 311.55 0.00
Gina Arnold STAN 2 279.25 -32.30
Sue Anderson LHA 3 276.10 -35.45
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 272.65 -38.90
Susan Devergranne STAN 5 265.60 -45.95
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 347.55 0.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 2 301.60 -45.95
Margaret Cheney U 3 299.70 -47.85
Joan Chalkley MUST 4 298.05 -49.50
Valerie Ryan SANA 5 257.00 -90.55
Catherine Capelle U 6 241.60 -105.95
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 240.15 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 190.35 -49.80
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 171.75 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 167.20 -4.55
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 510.60 0.00
Gavan Lee AAAD 2 401.95 -108.65
Jacob Butler SAGE 3 394.90 -115.70
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Jonathan Asselin U 1 296.25 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Iraklis Sakkalis U 1 429.60 0.00
Johnny Gutierrez U 2 356.75 -72.85
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Tommy Law AAAD 1 355.95 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 294.10 -61.85
Brian Metzger STAN 3 233.40 -122.55
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 439.80 0.00
Ron Kontura U 2 435.20 -4.60
Edward Richmond GCD 3 398.80 -41.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 4 397.35 -42.45
Alexander Lapidus STAN 5 384.80 -55.00
Erik Reinhard PARK 6 328.90 -110.90
Mark Timko WHEA 7 294.15 -145.65
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 398.30 0.00
Robert Banis MVN 2 280.65 -117.65
Gerard Dunn U 3 274.50 -123.80
John Lightsey LHA 4 259.85 -138.45
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 197.25 -201.05
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 407.85 0.00
David Cotton U 2 283.95 -123.90
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 297.95 0.00
James Burden U 2 276.40 -21.55
Carl Anderson STAN 3 172.10 -125.85
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Don McAlister U 1 352.00 0.00
Nate Holt LHA 2 315.20 -36.80
Richard Leblanc U 3 272.00 -80.00
Alan Schenck U 4 222.95 -129.05
Peter Jewell GCD 5 217.25 -134.75
Andre Payan CASO 6 197.70 -154.30
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Kim Alderman MDC 1 209.70 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 232.90 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro ECP 2 226.00 -6.90
Charles Teas U 3 181.10 -51.80
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 162.45 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 154.05 -8.40
Felix Grossman ROSE 3 153.70 -8.75
John Conner U 4 97.00 -65.45
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 185.10 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 3m 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 76.60 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 1 292.90 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 281.75 -11.15
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 3 276.15 -16.75
Emily Richmond STAN 4 222.55 -70.35
Antoinette Haste GCD 5 196.10 -96.80
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Lisa Meller MVN 1 295.40 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 279.70 -15.70
Bonnie Wallace WEST 3 250.05 -45.35
Laura Dauffenbach U 4 213.85 -81.55
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura U 1 290.60 0.00
Jacob Butler SAGE 2 249.00 -41.60
Richard Wasson FDT 3 180.80 -109.80
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 1 309.80 0.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 2 301.50 -8.30
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 3 297.55 -12.25
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 293.20 -16.60
Edward Richmond GCD 5 278.55 -31.25
Brian Metzger STAN 6 189.40 -120.40
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 3m
Alyse Canciello ECMD 1 185.20 0.00
Amanda Morgan GCD 2 128.20 -57.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 3m
Barbara Martin U 1 168.75 0.00
Novice Masters 70-79 Women 3m
Betty Kight AAAD 1 90.35 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 1m
Robert Law AAAD 1 186.05 0.00
Mark Libardoni U 2 160.40 -25.65
Novice Masters 50-59 Men 1m
Mark Conder AAAD 1 139.35 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Men 1m
Phil Krueger U 1 148.60 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 1 466.00 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 450.90 -15.10
Emily Richmond STAN 3 367.70 -98.30
Maressa Voss STAN 4 285.45 -180.55
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 481.45 0.00
Michelle Casillas U 2 407.05 -74.40
Laurel Plewe U 3 363.05 -118.40
Kristin Libardoni U 4 351.10 -130.35
Antoinette Haste GCD 5 282.65 -198.80
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 363.90 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 316.40 -47.50
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 399.55 0.00
Marra Francis AAAD 2 271.85 -127.70
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 389.30 0.00
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 357.65 -31.65
Rachael Rawlins U 3 251.55 -137.75
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Sue Anderson LHA 1 308.40 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 306.35 -2.05
Gina Arnold STAN 3 267.30 -41.10
Susan Devergranne STAN 4 266.35 -42.05
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 251.20 -57.20
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 328.20 0.00
Margaret Cheney U 2 289.15 -39.05
Joan Chalkley MUST 3 269.60 -58.60
Kathy Diringer ECMD 4 255.05 -73.15
Valerie Ryan SANA 5 237.30 -90.90
Tricia Furlong U 6 218.95 -109.25
Catherine Capelle U 7 194.55 -133.65
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 218.95 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 194.00 -24.95
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Betty Kight AAAD 1 164.30 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 183.25 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 139.60 -43.65
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Sam Bender SAGE 1 333.35 0.00
Joshua Koch ALTD 2 299.00 -34.35
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 561.45 0.00
Gavan Lee AAAD 2 436.30 -125.15
Jacob Butler SAGE 3 402.25 -159.20
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Jonathan Asselin U 1 344.70 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Johnny Gutierrez U 1 340.50 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Tommy Law AAAD 1 385.65 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 259.50 -126.15
Brian Metzger STAN 3 241.55 -144.10
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 446.55 0.00
Ron Kontura U 2 441.55 -5.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 3 439.30 -7.25
Edward Richmond GCD 4 389.40 -57.15
Alexander Lapidus STAN 5 378.95 -67.60
Mark Timko WHEA 6 329.15 -117.40
Erik Reinhard PARK 7 297.00 -149.55
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 378.55 0.00
John Lightsey LHA 2 319.50 -59.05
Gerard Dunn U 3 265.85 -112.70
Robert Banis MVN 4 247.65 -130.90
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 188.80 -189.75
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 361.15 0.00
David Cotton U 2 305.25 -55.90
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 269.25 0.00
James Burden U 2 249.75 -19.50
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Nate Holt LHA 1 300.10 0.00
Don McAlister U 2 288.80 -11.30
Richard Leblanc U 3 278.75 -21.35
Alan Schenck U 4 199.45 -100.65
Peter Jewell GCD 5 194.15 -105.95
Andre Payan CASO 6 191.10 -109.00
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Kim Alderman MDC 1 198.25 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 238.95 0.00
Charles Teas U 2 146.00 -92.95
Fernando Ribeiro ECP 3 140.75 -98.20
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 171.80 0.00
John Conner U 2 136.65 -35.15
Felix Grossman ROSE 3 131.45 -40.35
Robert Savoy BAD 4 111.55 -60.25
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 180.40 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 1m 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 69.55 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Margaret Cheney U 1 232.65 0.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 230.40 -2.25
Melanie Milone GCD 3 223.55 -9.10
Joan Chalkley MUST 4 222.55 -10.10
Kathy Diringer ECMD 5 215.15 -17.50
Valerie Ryan SANA 6 210.45 -22.20
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 198.95 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 299.95 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 289.55 -10.40
Neyooxet Greymorning 3 275.80 -24.15
David Cotton U 4 259.35 -40.60
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Don McAlister U 1 316.90 0.00
Nate Holt LHA 2 289.95 -26.95
Richard Leblanc U 3 241.65 -75.25
John Deininger U 4 238.60 -78.30
Fernando Ribeiro ECP 5 229.05 -87.85
Alan Schenck U 6 214.50 -102.40
Peter Jewell GCD 7 201.80 -115.10
Kim Alderman MDC 8 190.20 -126.70
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 241.00 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 222.85 -18.15
Tom Hairabedian U 3 211.00 -30.00
Robert Savoy BAD 4 202.80 -38.20
Felix Grossman ROSE 5 195.25 -45.75
John Conner U 6 146.35 -94.65
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 1m
Amanda Morgan GCD 1 140.30 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 1m
Barbara Martin U 1 167.70 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Women 1m
Karen Alderman U 1 125.70 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 3m
Mark Libardoni U 1 178.30 0.00
Novice Masters 50-59 Men 3m
Mark Conder AAAD 1 170.85 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Miranda Maas STAN 1 283.55 0.00
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 2 262.70 -20.85
Emily Richmond STAN 3 170.10 -113.45
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 290.90 0.00
Laura Dauffenbach U 2 229.35 -61.55
Laurel Plewe U 3 168.00 -122.90
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Lisa Meller MVN 1 245.15 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 211.35 -33.80
Julie Black LHA 3 208.30 -36.85
Bonnie Wallace WEST 4 182.65 -62.50
Rachael Rawlins U 5 128.85 -116.30
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Lori Hillman CNRO 1 213.10 0.00
Sue Anderson LHA 2 173.85 -39.25
Gina Arnold STAN 3 167.75 -45.35
Melanie Milone GCD 4 160.85 -52.25
Valerie Ryan SANA 5 157.40 -55.70
Margaret Cheney U 6 134.35 -78.75
Joan Chalkley MUST 7 133.40 -79.70
Kathy Diringer – – Scratched ECMD 8 28.60 -184.50
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 145.30 0.00
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Betty Kight AAAD 1 92.35 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 98.35 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 260.90 0.00
Gavan Lee AAAD 2 249.55 -11.35
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 1 269.75 0.00
Iraklis Sakkalis U 2 266.85 -2.90
Johnny Gutierrez U 3 263.90 -5.85
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Ron Kontura U 1 247.15 0.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 2 241.50 -5.65
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 239.50 -7.65
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 4 235.60 -11.55
Tommy Law AAAD 5 209.90 -37.25
Brian Metzger STAN 6 182.60 -64.55
Edward Richmond GCD 7 180.10 -67.05
Erik Reinhard PARK 8 160.00 -87.15
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 240.85 0.00
John Lightsey LHA 2 195.60 -45.25
Eric Bomberger SEDC 3 192.15 -48.70
David Cotton U 4 171.35 -69.50
Robert Banis MVN 5 153.75 -87.10
Luis Bahamon ROSE 6 93.20 -147.65
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Nate Holt LHA 1 191.30 0.00
Richard Leblanc U 2 165.10 -26.20
Peter Jewell GCD 3 132.65 -58.65
Alan Schenck U 4 118.75 -72.55
Andre Payan CASO 5 116.20 -75.10
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 149.90 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 142.95 -6.95
Fernando Ribeiro ECP 3 118.70 -31.20
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 103.65 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 99.70 -3.95
Robert Savoy BAD 3 84.80 -18.85
Masters 90 & Up Men Platform 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 72.40 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Miranda Maas / Kelsey Stillinger STAN / STAN 1 277.59 0.00
Kathleen Sorenson / Emily Richmond BAD / STAN 2 202.65 -74.94
Tiffany Koch / Laurel Plewe AAAD / U 3 202.35 -75.24
Amanda Morgan / Antoinette Haste GCD / GCD 4 175.14 -102.45
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Lisa Meller / Jennifer Mangum MVN / COM 1 276.06 0.00
Lori Hillman / Laura Dauffenbach CNRO / U 2 189.30 -86.76
Kathy Diringer / Alyse Canciello ECMD / ECMD 3 175.68 -100.38
Kristin Libardoni / Marra Francis U / AAAD 4 165.51 -110.55
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Sue Anderson / Melanie Milone LHA / GCD 1 179.82 0.00
Val Ryan / Joan Chalkley MILE / MUST 2 153.81 -26.01
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Susan Devergranne U / STAN 1 133.44 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Jacob Butler / Logan Pearsall SAGE / WWD 1 269.10 0.00
Gavan Lee / Jonathan Asselin AAAD / U 2 250.92 -18.18
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Iraklis Sakkalis / Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos U / TEAM 1 282.30 0.00
R. Scott Smith / Ron Kontura BNC / U 2 276.57 -5.73
Eric Bomberger / Jeffrey Stabile Jr SEDC / TLDT 3 261.69 -20.61
George McGann / Robert Law JRD / AAAD 4 159.60 -122.70
Mark Libardoni / Mark Conder U / AAAD 5 155.46 -126.84
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Alexander Lapidus / Nate Holt STAN / LHA 1 197.28 0.00
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Gordon Peak / John Conner NAZD / NFD 1 156.75 0.00
Richard Leblanc / Fernando Ribeiro U / ECP 2 155.07 -1.68
Robert Sherman / Alan Schenck SHER / U 3 154.80 -1.95
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Miranda Maas / Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos STAN / TEAM 1 253.35 0.00
Logan Pearsall / Kathleen Sorenson WWD / BAD 2 242.19 -11.16
Emily Richmond / Iraklis Sakkalis STAN / U 3 209.64 -43.71
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Kelsey Stillinger / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 275.94 0.00
Marra Francis / Jeffrey Stabile Jr AAAD / TLDT 2 243.93 -32.01
Lisa Meller / Ron Kontura MVN / U 3 235.59 -40.35
Laura Dauffenbach / Johnny Gutierrez U / U 4 227.61 -48.33
David Cotton / Alyse Canciello STAN / ECMD 5 163.80 -112.14
Robert Banis / Sara Gilliland MVN / MVN 6 152.52 -123.42
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Nate Holt / Julie Black LHA / LHA 1 166.83 0.00
Sue Anderson / John Lightsey LHA / LHA 2 165.96 -0.87
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Gordon Peak / Margaret Cheney NAZD / U 1 175.23 0.00
Robert Sherman / Val Ryan SHER / MILE 2 152.55 -22.68
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Tom Hairabedian U / U 3 144.00 -31.23
Novice Masters 20-29 Women Platform
Alyse Canciello ECMD 1 144.60 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 168.30 0.00
Kristin Libardoni U 2 145.35 -22.95
Return to results