USA Masters Diving 2013 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Meili Carpenter U 1 507.70 0.00
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 2 455.35 -52.35
Hannah Herbold SAGE 3 339.90 -167.80
Emily Richmond STAN 4 323.55 -184.15
Maressa Voss STAN 5 266.65 -241.05
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 402.75 0.00
Johnna Jaynes SAGE 2 401.60 -1.15
Juliana Phelps SAGE 3 286.85 -115.90
Catherine Ceresa SAGE 4 277.60 -125.15
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 402.10 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 378.85 0.00
Bonnie Wallace U 2 360.75 -18.10
Katherine Andrie SAGE 3 253.55 -125.30
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 334.70 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 292.95 -41.75
Gina Arnold STAN 3 285.00 -49.70
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 268.70 -66.00
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 357.70 0.00
Margaret Cheney U 2 336.75 -20.95
Karla Helder WNGS 3 334.55 -23.15
Catherine Capelle TDC 4 293.70 -64.00
Kathy Diringer ECMD 5 278.90 -78.80
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 251.35 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 210.75 -40.60
Barbara Blank STAN 3 204.45 -46.90
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 156.95 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 179.25 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 166.55 -12.70
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Jacob Butler SAGE 1 375.20 0.00
Joshua Barron SAGE 2 359.20 -16.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Christian Torres WNGS 1 465.65 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Joe Grey STAN 1 399.85 0.00
John Conyers SAGE 2 377.25 -22.60
Lenny Larsen ROSE 3 267.15 -132.70
Ryan Maas STAN 4 243.80 -156.05
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 397.50 0.00
Richard Wasson STRZ 2 246.95 -150.55
Brian Metzger STAN 3 214.45 -183.05
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
R. Scott Smith BNC 1 431.10 0.00
Jeffrey Stabile Jr U 2 429.45 -1.65
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 393.95 -37.15
Edward Richmond GCD 4 373.50 -57.60
George McGann JRD 5 363.85 -67.25
Will Bedell STAN 6 360.20 -70.90
Kevin Sage SAGE 7 331.40 -99.70
Erik Reinhard U 8 274.65 -156.45
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Eric Bomberger ECMD 1 387.05 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 350.60 -36.45
Jason Juback NMD 3 347.95 -39.10
Rick Williamson SAGE 4 320.40 -66.65
Gerard Dunn MDC 5 274.10 -112.95
Luis Bahamon ROSE 6 183.45 -203.60
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 439.70 0.00
Andrew Scott GCD 2 205.20 -234.50
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Don McAlister U 1 355.45 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 289.70 -65.75
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 3 281.65 -73.80
Richard Leblanc CASO 4 256.20 -99.25
Peter Jewell GCD 5 226.65 -128.80
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Nate Holt LHA 1 292.40 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 231.80 -60.60
Andre Payan CASO 3 200.65 -91.75
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 233.20 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 200.80 -32.40
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 186.70 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 181.35 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 111.70 -69.65
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 173.35 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 283.00 0.00
Mary Bennett ECMD 2 242.10 -40.90
Margaret Cheney U 3 223.60 -59.40
Melanie Milone GCD 4 218.65 -64.35
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 189.65 -93.35
Kathy Diringer ECMD 6 162.40 -120.60
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Helen Bayly FLP 1 143.35 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 194.75 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Don McAlister U 1 292.45 0.00
Roy Botsko CDA 2 290.20 -2.25
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 259.90 -32.55
Eric Bomberger ECMD 4 248.30 -44.15
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 5 242.85 -49.60
Richard Leblanc CASO 6 231.05 -61.40
Dennis Rowe IAO 7 229.85 -62.60
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Nate Holt LHA 1 252.95 0.00
John Deininger U 2 246.50 -6.45
Kim Alderman MDC 3 227.75 -25.20
Felix Grossman ROSE 4 187.95 -65.00
Alan Schenck U 5 160.40 -92.55
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 227.30 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 216.00 -11.30
Robert Savoy BAD 3 188.25 -39.05
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Meili Carpenter U 1 478.35 0.00
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 2 437.55 -40.80
Sara Clark SAGE 3 386.45 -91.90
Jessica Rettig U 4 362.95 -115.40
Emily Richmond STAN 5 339.55 -138.80
Hannah Herbold SAGE 6 335.15 -143.20
Maressa Voss STAN 7 297.00 -181.35
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 403.50 0.00
Johnna Jaynes SAGE 2 383.50 -20.00
Juliana Phelps SAGE 3 276.30 -127.20
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 436.15 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 405.95 0.00
Bonnie Wallace U 2 374.10 -31.85
Katherine Andrie SAGE 3 313.80 -92.15
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 358.10 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 327.50 -30.60
Gina Arnold STAN 3 300.35 -57.75
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 267.75 -90.35
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 379.85 0.00
Margaret Cheney U 2 317.75 -62.10
Kathy Diringer ECMD 3 303.90 -75.95
Catherine Capelle TDC 4 250.40 -129.45
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 303.70 0.00
Barbara Blank STAN 2 218.70 -85.00
Carol Mackela ADC 3 206.90 -96.80
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 187.15 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 178.40 -8.75
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Joshua Barron SAGE 1 378.00 0.00
Jacob Butler SAGE 2 357.60 -20.40
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Christian Torres WNGS 1 465.55 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Joe Grey STAN 1 374.95 0.00
Lenny Larsen ROSE 2 347.15 -27.80
John Conyers SAGE 3 336.95 -38.00
Ryan Maas STAN 4 250.50 -124.45
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 448.80 0.00
Brian Metzger STAN 2 281.70 -167.10
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 460.65 0.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 2 455.15 -5.50
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 413.85 -46.80
Edward Richmond GCD 4 412.70 -47.95
Will Bedell STAN 5 384.85 -75.80
George McGann JRD 6 358.05 -102.60
Kevin Sage SAGE 7 346.50 -114.15
Erik Reinhard U 8 331.10 -129.55
Andy Johnson SAGE 9 316.95 -143.70
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Jason Juback NMD 1 368.30 0.00
Eric Bomberger ECMD 2 335.85 -32.45
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 320.45 -47.85
Rick Williamson SAGE 4 277.50 -90.80
Gerard Dunn MDC 5 246.05 -122.25
Luis Bahamon ROSE 6 205.15 -163.15
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 359.55 0.00
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Don McAlister U 1 336.05 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 285.60 -50.45
Richard Leblanc CASO 3 258.70 -77.35
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 4 236.00 -100.05
Peter Jewell GCD 5 218.60 -117.45
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Nate Holt LHA 1 299.10 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 211.65 -87.45
Andre Payan CASO 3 195.85 -103.25
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 238.95 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 207.00 -31.95
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 190.75 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 174.00 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 127.10 -46.90
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 188.95 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 283.30 0.00
Emily Richmond STAN 2 227.40 -55.90
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Lisa Meller MVN 1 292.70 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 282.10 -10.60
Bonnie Wallace U 3 261.95 -30.75
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 277.25 0.00
John Conyers SAGE 2 225.55 -51.70
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 3 206.15 -71.10
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
R. Scott Smith BNC 1 302.90 0.00
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 2 292.00 -10.90
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 268.05 -34.85
Will Bedell STAN 4 248.75 -54.15
George McGann JRD 5 245.80 -57.10
Edward Richmond GCD 6 231.65 -71.25
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Kathleen Sorenson BAD 1 268.30 0.00
Meili Carpenter U 2 257.40 -10.90
Jessica Rettig U 3 151.70 -116.60
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 299.95 0.00
Juliana Phelps SAGE 2 197.15 -102.80
Johnna Jaynes SAGE 3 172.90 -127.05
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Lisa Meller MVN 1 228.90 0.00
Julie Black LHA 2 204.45 -24.45
Bonnie Wallace U 3 186.40 -42.50
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Gina Arnold STAN 1 186.85 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 174.70 -12.15
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 169.15 -17.70
Kathy Diringer ECMD 4 139.40 -47.45
Margaret Cheney U 5 139.30 -47.55
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett ECMD 1 155.25 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 90.50 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Joshua Barron SAGE 1 181.30 0.00
Jacob Butler SAGE 2 160.50 -20.80
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Kyle Prandi U 1 331.50 0.00
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 2 282.10 -49.40
John Conyers SAGE 3 222.60 -108.90
Ryan Maas STAN 4 170.40 -161.10
Lenny Larsen ROSE 5 133.05 -198.45
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 253.10 0.00
Will Bedell STAN 2 234.10 -19.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 3 230.70 -22.40
Ron Kontura WPDC 4 226.30 -26.80
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 5 209.85 -43.25
Edward Richmond GCD 6 184.20 -68.90
George McGann JRD 7 174.75 -78.35
Brian Metzger STAN 8 165.00 -88.10
Erik Reinhard U 9 125.95 -127.15
Kevin Sage SAGE 10 122.60 -130.50
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 220.75 0.00
Kevin Lynch TROJ 2 181.60 -39.15
Jason Juback NMD 3 161.40 -59.35
Andrew Scott GCD 4 121.85 -98.90
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 119.75 -101.00
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Nate Holt LHA 1 175.80 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 173.85 -1.95
Richard Leblanc CASO 3 155.60 -20.20
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 4 133.45 -42.35
Peter Jewell GCD 5 128.55 -47.25
Alan Schenck U 6 121.30 -54.50
Andre Payan CASO 7 115.55 -60.25
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 157.45 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 120.40 -37.05
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 95.40 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 91.90 -3.50
Robert Savoy BAD 3 82.20 -13.20
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Meili Carpenter / Johnna Jaynes U / SAGE 1 238.41 0.00
Emily Richmond / Jessica Rettig STAN / U 2 222.96 -15.45
Sara Clark / Kelsey Stillinger SAGE / STAN 3 215.82 -22.59
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Juliana Phelps / Barbara Blank SAGE / U 1 169.14 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace STAN / U 1 195.36 0.00
Kathy Diringer / Mary Bennett ECMD / U 2 195.12 -0.24
Melanie Milone / Gail Heaslip GCD / WWD 3 140.64 -54.72
Lori Hillman / Gina Arnold CNRO / STAN 4 120.99 -74.37
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly U / U 1 151.29 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Kyle Prandi / Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos U / TEAM 1 261.27 0.00
Joshua Barron / Jacob Butler SAGE / SAGE 2 233.52 -27.75
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Ron Kontura / R. Scott Smith WPDC / BNC 1 292.08 0.00
Alexander Lapidus / Will Bedell STAN / STAN 2 243.45 -48.63
Andy Johnson / Kevin Sage SAGE / SAGE 3 183.33 -108.75
George McGann / Gerard Dunn JRD / MDC 4 169.41 -122.67
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Dennis Rowe / Don McAlister IAO / U 1 224.28 0.00
Eric Bomberger / Kevin Lynch ECMD / TROJ 2 203.40 -20.88
Nate Holt / Roy Botsko LHA / CDA 3 190.50 -33.78
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Robert Sherman / Alan Schenck SHER / U 1 170.91 0.00
Andre Payan / Richard Leblanc CASO / CASO 2 134.13 -36.78
Gordon Peak / John Conner NAZD / NFD 3 113.04 -57.87
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Meili Carpenter / Joshua Barron U / SAGE 1 256.80 0.00
Sara Clark / John Conyers SAGE / SAGE 2 203.46 -53.34
Johnna Jaynes / Jacob Butler SAGE / SAGE 3 188.88 -67.92
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Bonnie Wallace / Jeffrey Stabile Jr U / U 1 265.95 0.00
Alexander Lapidus / Kelsey Stillinger STAN / STAN 2 257.04 -8.91
Emily Richmond / Will Bedell STAN / STAN 3 189.75 -76.20
Gina Arnold / Ryan Maas STAN / STAN 4 184.20 -81.75
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Kelly Winterbottom / R. Scott Smith STAN / BNC 1 207.00 0.00
Nate Holt / Julie Black LHA / LHA 2 166.74 -40.26
Gail Heaslip / Jason Juback WWD / NMD 3 153.33 -53.67
Mary Bennett / Dennis Rowe U / IAO 4 149.13 -57.87
George McGann / Lori Hillman JRD / CNRO 5 142.74 -64.26
Kevin Sage / Helen Bayly SAGE / FLP 6 141.96 -65.04
Melanie Milone / Dave Lindsey GCD / SAGE 7 130.74 -76.26
Gerard Dunn / Kathy Diringer MDC / ECMD 8 103.32 -103.68
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Gordon Peak / Margaret Cheney NAZD / U 1 173.67 0.00
Ibone De belausteguigoitia2 / Robert Sherman U / SHER 2 161.64 -12.03
Return to results