USA Masters Diving 2012 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Justine Anders U 1 373.50 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Emily Richmond STAN 1 335.35 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Kara Macwilliam U 1 357.40 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Joanne Hutlet PAN 1 253.50 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 425.80 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Janet Schultze WIND 1 356.50 0.00
Bonnie Wallace U 2 338.75 -17.75
Marnie Young DSD 3 290.65 -65.85
Teresa Hall DSD 4 290.40 -66.10
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 350.85 0.00
Karla Helder WNGS 2 337.50 -13.35
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 319.15 -31.70
Jane Ann Cantwell U 4 301.40 -49.45
Sue Anderson LHA 5 296.50 -54.35
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 275.10 -75.75
Cynthia Jackson HD 7 215.15 -135.70
Marie Estorge SHER 8 206.80 -144.05
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Kathy Diringer U 1 281.35 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 266.15 -15.20
Nancy Morris ROSE 3 249.05 -32.30
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Mary Bennett U 1 304.30 0.00
Barbara Blank STAN 2 188.75 -115.55
Carol Mackela ADC 3 183.70 -120.60
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 159.45 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 142.80 -16.65
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Kevin Brining TNB 1 305.80 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Christopher Coles III JRD 1 458.30 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Adam Vance WCD 1 487.20 0.00
Bryan Franzen TNB 2 414.65 -72.55
Joe Grey STAN 3 409.90 -77.30
Lenny Larsen ROSE 4 288.40 -198.80
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 428.45 0.00
Jimmy Adams TNB 2 385.60 -42.85
Brian Metzger STAN 3 267.65 -160.80
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Eric Bomberger U 1 450.65 0.00
Jeffrey Stabile Jr MDC 2 438.95 -11.70
Edward Richmond GCD 3 424.75 -25.90
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 418.35 -32.30
George McGann U 5 387.35 -63.30
Will Bedell STAN 6 377.00 -73.65
Michael Midolo STAN 7 177.35 -273.30
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Kevin Lynch TROJ 1 343.85 0.00
William Sutton MDHI 2 326.55 -17.30
Patrick Flood DSD 3 277.65 -66.20
Luis Bahamon ROSE 4 155.35 -188.50
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 383.70 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 298.95 -84.75
John Sandoval SPRI 3 265.10 -118.60
Andrew Scott GCD 4 207.80 -175.90
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Richard Leblanc CASO 1 264.20 0.00
Neyooxet Greymorning U 2 248.50 -15.70
Andre Payan CASO 3 186.70 -77.50
Carl Anderson STAN 4 170.20 -94.00
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Nate Holt LHA 1 323.80 0.00
Greg Shuff TNB 2 265.85 -57.95
Harry Edelman – – Scratched U 3 73.20 -250.60
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Kim Alderman MDC 1 202.35 0.00
David Card MUST 2 174.60 -27.75
Frederick Fox MVN 3 164.80 -37.55
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 224.35 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 199.75 -24.60
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 195.80 0.00
John Conner U 2 139.75 -56.05
Robert Savoy BAD 3 99.60 -96.20
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian U 1 139.40 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 236.10 0.00
Emily Richmond STAN 2 223.10 -13.00
Teresa Hall DSD 3 209.25 -26.85
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Lisa Meller MVN 1 283.85 0.00
Janet Schultze WIND 2 283.80 -0.05
Bonnie Wallace U 3 183.20 -100.65
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Christopher Coles III JRD 1 320.55 0.00
Adam Vance WCD 2 300.85 -19.70
Ron Kontura WPDC 3 299.85 -20.70
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jeffrey Stabile Jr MDC 1 302.40 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 288.60 -13.80
Edward Richmond GCD 3 283.00 -19.40
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 263.70 -38.70
Jimmy Adams TNB 5 233.70 -68.70
George McGann U 6 233.40 -69.00
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Justine Anders U 1 374.15 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Emily Richmond STAN 1 342.60 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Kara Macwilliam U 1 385.45 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Joanne Hutlet PAN 1 289.25 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 390.85 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Janet Schultze WIND 1 359.80 0.00
Bonnie Wallace U 2 328.75 -31.05
Teresa Hall DSD 3 295.80 -64.00
Marnie Young DSD 4 286.05 -73.75
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 361.85 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 332.90 -28.95
Melanie Milone GCD 3 329.10 -32.75
Sue Anderson LHA 4 327.40 -34.45
Gina Arnold STAN 5 314.55 -47.30
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 279.60 -82.25
Cynthia Jackson HD 7 251.95 -109.90
Marie Estorge SHER 8 231.40 -130.45
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Kathy Diringer U 1 296.05 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 277.10 -18.95
Nancy Morris ROSE 3 263.15 -32.90
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Mary Bennett U 1 305.80 0.00
Barbara Blank STAN 2 219.05 -86.75
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 168.50 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 155.85 -12.65
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Kevin Brining TNB 1 272.05 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Christopher Coles III JRD 1 546.40 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Adam Vance WCD 1 504.75 0.00
Bryan Franzen TNB 2 430.25 -74.50
Joe Grey STAN 3 401.75 -103.00
Lenny Larsen ROSE 4 336.90 -167.85
Ryan Maas STAN 5 194.15 -310.60
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Kevin Gregory DSD 1 555.10 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 403.75 0.00
Jimmy Adams TNB 2 321.10 -82.65
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Jeffrey Stabile Jr MDC 1 421.90 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 393.30 -28.60
Edward Richmond GCD 3 376.85 -45.05
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 369.20 -52.70
Will Bedell STAN 5 348.35 -73.55
George McGann U 6 339.60 -82.30
Michael Midolo STAN 7 172.45 -249.45
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
William Sutton MDHI 1 360.70 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 344.35 -16.35
Kevin Lynch TROJ 3 332.00 -28.70
Patrick Flood DSD 4 300.55 -60.15
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 174.45 -186.25
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 373.15 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 300.20 -72.95
John Sandoval SPRI 3 247.45 -125.70
Andrew Scott GCD 4 166.10 -207.05
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 1 289.50 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 261.15 -28.35
Andre Payan CASO 3 171.55 -117.95
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Nate Holt LHA 1 298.75 0.00
Greg Shuff TNB 2 252.55 -46.20
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Kim Alderman MDC 1 215.65 0.00
David Card MUST 2 181.30 -34.35
Frederick Fox MVN 3 179.10 -36.55
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 211.25 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 176.05 -35.20
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 162.50 0.00
John Conner U 2 144.45 -18.05
Robert Savoy BAD 3 93.60 -68.90
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian U 1 166.55 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett U 1 272.85 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 242.45 -30.40
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 239.70 -33.15
Sue Anderson LHA 4 233.90 -38.95
Joan Chalkley MUST 5 229.10 -43.75
Kathy Diringer U 6 214.65 -58.20
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 210.75 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Roy Botsko CDA 1 301.65 0.00
William Sutton MDHI 2 293.00 -8.65
Richard Leblanc CASO 3 252.00 -49.65
Neyooxet Greymorning U 4 245.40 -56.25
James Whalen TROJ 5 225.60 -76.05
Patrick Flood DSD 6 222.45 -79.20
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Nate Holt LHA 1 258.70 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 215.30 -43.40
Gordon Peak NAZD 3 200.95 -57.75
Felix Grossman ROSE 4 196.00 -62.70
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 238.30 0.00
Tom Hairabedian U 2 188.50 -49.80
John Conner U 3 145.20 -93.10
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Emily Richmond STAN 1 160.70 0.00
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 303.30 0.00
Kara Macwilliam U 2 192.10 -111.20
Joanne Hutlet PAN 3 143.05 -160.25
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Bonnie Wallace U 1 166.10 0.00
Teresa Hall DSD 2 151.80 -14.30
Janet Schultze WIND 3 143.20 -22.90
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 181.90 0.00
Gina Arnold STAN 2 174.55 -7.35
Sue Anderson LHA 3 169.10 -12.80
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 165.75 -16.15
Melanie Milone GCD 5 157.45 -24.45
Kathy Diringer U 6 146.15 -35.75
Joan Chalkley MUST 7 138.00 -43.90
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett U 1 161.20 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 89.15 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Christopher Coles III JRD 1 288.55 0.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Adam Vance WCD 1 277.95 0.00
Joe Grey STAN 2 237.90 -40.05
Bryan Franzen TNB 3 227.90 -50.05
Lenny Larsen ROSE 4 186.90 -91.05
Ryan Maas STAN 5 139.55 -138.40
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 237.60 0.00
Jeffrey Stabile Jr MDC 2 226.10 -11.50
Jimmy Adams TNB 3 223.60 -14.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 206.25 -31.35
Eric Bomberger U 5 199.10 -38.50
George McGann U 6 179.40 -58.20
Brian Metzger STAN 7 154.90 -82.70
Edward Richmond GCD 8 141.20 -96.40
Michael Midolo STAN 9 103.05 -134.55
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 244.80 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 209.80 -35.00
William Sutton MDHI 3 181.80 -63.00
Kevin Lynch U 4 170.60 -74.20
John Sandoval SPRI 5 130.75 -114.05
Andrew Scott GCD 6 100.40 -144.40
Luis Bahamon ROSE 7 96.40 -148.40
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Nate Holt LHA 1 164.50 0.00
Richard Leblanc CASO 2 148.75 -15.75
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 3 147.80 -16.70
Greg Shuff TNB 4 136.70 -27.80
Andre Payan CASO 5 96.60 -67.90
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 105.70 0.00
Frederick Fox MVN 2 83.25 -22.45
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 119.10 0.00
Tom Hairabedian U 2 101.90 -17.20
Robert Savoy BAD 3 82.30 -36.80
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Emily Richmond / Kelsey Stillinger STAN / STAN 1 238.17 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Marnie Young / Teresa Hall DSD / DSD 1 190.32 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Sue Anderson / Melanie Milone LHA / GCD 1 198.60 0.00
Bonnie Wallace / Kelly Winterbottom U / STAN 2 191.94 -6.66
Mary Bennett / Kathy Diringer U / U 3 159.96 -38.64
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Lori Hillman / Ibone1 Debelausteguigoitia CNRO / U 1 131.76 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Joe Grey / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 246.54 0.00
Ron Kontura / Eric Bomberger WPDC / U 2 242.85 -3.69
George McGann / Adam Vance JRD / WCD 3 242.04 -4.50
Brian Metzger / Christopher Coles III STAN / JRD 4 208.20 -38.34
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Nate Holt / Roy Botsko LHA / CDA 1 178.14 0.00
Richard Leblanc / Andre Payan CASO / CASO 2 150.90 -27.24
Michael Midolo / Carl Anderson STAN / STAN 3 123.99 -54.15
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Gordon Peak / John Conner NAZD / U 1 155.07 0.00
Harry Edelman / Robert Sherman U / SHER 2 115.11 -39.96
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Emily2 Richmond / Christopher Coles III STAN / JRD 1 188.64 0.00
Brian Metzger / Emily Richmond STAN / STAN 2 155.70 -32.94
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Kelsey Stillinger / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 256.23 0.00
Adam Vance / Mary Bennett WCD / U 2 221.13 -35.10
Lori Hillman / George McGann CNRO / JRD 3 162.96 -93.27
Gina Arnold / Ryan Maas STAN / STAN 4 160.86 -95.37
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Nancy Morris / Jeffrey Stabile Jr ROSE / MDC 1 178.80 0.00
Nate Holt / Sue Anderson LHA / LHA 2 176.13 -2.67
Kelly Winterbottom / Mark Ueberwasser STAN / STAN 3 161.79 -17.01
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Bonnie Wallace / John Conner U / U 1 172.89 0.00
Gordon Peak / Kathy Diringer NAZD / U 2 158.85 -14.04
Robert Sherman / Barbara Blank SHER / STAN 3 145.74 -27.15
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Tom Hairabedian U / U 4 143.76 -29.13
Return to results