USA Masters Diving 2011 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Gabby Erickson NMD 1 447.20 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Jessica Andrus U 1 457.05 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 388.95 -68.10
Johnna Jaynes SAGE 3 352.35 -104.70
Rachel Larson WPDC 4 314.75 -142.30
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 397.65 0.00
Heather Carrano STAN 2 314.50 -83.15
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Joanne Hutlet PAN 1 280.00 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 381.05 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 337.35 -43.70
Sue Anderson LHA 3 326.30 -54.75
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 255.90 -125.15
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 322.50 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 314.00 -8.50
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 276.30 -46.20
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 342.55 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 274.15 -68.40
Kathy Diringer U 3 253.40 -89.15
Barbara Blank SMD 4 210.10 -132.45
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 254.15 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 167.35 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 142.60 -24.75
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
William Berry U 1 334.45 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Chris Millican STAN 1 493.20 0.00
Ryan Maas STAN 2 181.20 -312.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 427.45 0.00
Kevin Sage SAGE 2 406.20 -21.25
Andrew Mcgowan U 3 243.10 -184.35
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
R. Scott Smith BNC 1 429.30 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 428.00 -1.30
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 392.80 -36.50
Edward Richmond GCD 4 371.50 -57.80
Geoffrey Geis REDD 5 366.80 -62.50
Robb Miller U 6 309.80 -119.50
Michael Midolo STAN 7 107.20 -322.10
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
William Sutton MDHI 1 353.85 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 1 353.85 0.00
Chris Lightsey LHA 3 333.85 -20.00
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 302.50 -51.35
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
David Cotton DSD 1 364.10 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 265.10 -99.00
John Sandoval U 3 257.30 -106.80
Andrew Scott GCD 4 180.40 -183.70
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 259.15 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 240.35 -18.80
Harry Edelman U 3 238.10 -21.05
Alan Schenck U 4 228.55 -30.60
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Nate Holt LHA 1 242.05 0.00
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Kim Alderman U 1 214.65 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 212.10 -2.55
Harry Klug U 3 196.60 -18.05
David Card MUST 4 196.10 -18.55
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 185.40 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 168.85 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 132.75 -36.10
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian U 1 166.55 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 256.10 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 242.30 -13.80
Melanie Milone GCD 3 229.90 -26.20
Mary Bennett BDD 4 228.85 -27.25
Joan Chalkley MUST 5 228.05 -28.05
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 223.35 -32.75
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 177.95 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
David Cotton DSD 1 261.00 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 246.90 -14.10
James Whalen TROJ 3 243.00 -18.00
Alan Schenck U 4 204.70 -56.30
Peter Jewell GCD 5 191.15 -69.85
Harry Edelman U 6 182.00 -79.00
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Nate Holt LHA 1 250.10 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 207.25 -42.85
Felix Grossman ROSE 3 183.20 -66.90
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 208.55 0.00
Tom Hairabedian U 2 205.30 -3.25
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Gabby Erickson NMD 1 470.45 0.00
Amanda Vining – – Scratched U 2 49.50 -420.95
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 422.50 0.00
Jessica Andrus U 2 417.70 -4.80
Johnna Jaynes SAGE 3 409.90 -12.60
Rachel Larson WPDC 4 358.05 -64.45
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 433.05 0.00
Heather Carrano STAN 2 304.15 -128.90
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Joanne Hutlet PAN 1 281.90 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 408.50 0.00
Sue Anderson LHA 2 353.30 -55.20
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 3 352.10 -56.40
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 290.20 -118.30
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 338.85 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 325.60 -13.25
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 295.55 -43.30
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 313.60 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 308.85 -4.75
Kathy Diringer U 3 236.20 -77.40
Barbara Blank SMD 4 204.35 -109.25
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 296.05 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 175.95 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 174.05 -1.90
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
William Berry U 1 353.15 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Chris Millican STAN 1 461.40 0.00
Ryan Maas STAN 2 159.65 -301.75
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 456.65 0.00
Kevin Sage SAGE 2 383.25 -73.40
Andrew Mcgowan U 3 266.20 -190.45
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
R. Scott Smith BNC 1 454.60 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 437.50 -17.10
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 431.95 -22.65
Edward Richmond GCD 4 411.95 -42.65
Geoffrey Geis REDD 5 386.40 -68.20
Robb Miller U 6 360.45 -94.15
Michael Midolo STAN 7 110.75 -343.85
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
William Sutton MDHI 1 365.15 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 337.45 -27.70
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 308.65 -56.50
Chris Lightsey LHA 4 291.00 -74.15
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 1 273.90 0.00
John Sandoval U 2 244.70 -29.20
Andrew Scott GCD 3 191.20 -82.70
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 303.70 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 222.30 -81.40
Peter Jewell GCD 3 216.00 -87.70
Harry Edelman U 4 201.40 -102.30
Carl Anderson STAN 5 181.00 -122.70
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Nate Holt LHA 1 307.60 0.00
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 1 240.00 0.00
Kim Alderman U 2 196.60 -43.40
David Card MUST 3 194.90 -45.10
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 169.65 0.00
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 165.10 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 141.50 -23.60
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian U 1 177.10 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Jessica Andrus U 1 299.90 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 282.00 -17.90
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 3 277.95 -21.95
Heather Carrano STAN 4 185.40 -114.50
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 287.60 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 271.55 -16.05
Sue Anderson LHA 3 243.50 -44.10
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Chris Millican STAN 1 309.00 0.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 2 296.90 -12.10
Edward Richmond – – Scratched GCD 3 280.35 -28.65
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
R. Scott Smith BNC 1 313.00 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 297.45 -15.55
Eric Bomberger U 3 296.75 -16.25
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 227.90 -85.10
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Miranda Maas STAN 1 260.25 0.00
Jessica Andrus SAGE 2 217.35 -42.90
Johnna Jaynes SAGE 3 198.10 -62.15
Rachel Larson WPDC 4 182.75 -77.50
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 273.05 0.00
Heather Carrano STAN 2 183.40 -89.65
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 221.40 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 175.35 -46.05
Sue Anderson LHA 3 168.50 -52.90
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Lori Hillman CNRO 1 179.05 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 176.30 -2.75
Margaret Cheney FLP 3 167.10 -11.95
Joan Chalkley MUST 4 160.50 -18.55
Kathy Diringer U 5 127.00 -52.05
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett BDD 1 152.20 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 95.70 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Chris Millican STAN 1 207.35 0.00
William Berry U 2 167.60 -39.75
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 232.15 0.00
R. Scott Smith BNC 2 224.25 -7.90
Ron Kontura WPDC 3 210.85 -21.30
Edward Richmond GCD 4 177.70 -54.45
Kevin Sage SAGE 5 139.70 -92.45
Andrew Mcgowan U 6 127.20 -104.95
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
James Whalen TROJ 1 236.20 0.00
Chris Lightsey LHA 2 195.50 -40.70
William Sutton MDHI 3 189.90 -46.30
John Sandoval U 4 134.60 -101.60
Andrew Scott GCD 5 118.75 -117.45
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Nate Holt LHA 1 190.90 0.00
Richard Leblanc U 2 175.40 -15.50
Harry Edelman U 3 147.70 -43.20
Peter Jewell GCD 4 143.60 -47.30
Alan Schenck U 5 109.25 -81.65
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 1 106.60 0.00
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Tom Hairabedian U 1 120.45 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 113.80 -6.65
Robert Savoy BAD 3 88.50 -31.95
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Kelsey Stillinger / Miranda Maas STAN / STAN 1 226.44 0.00
Jessica Andrus / Johnna Jaynes U / SAGE 2 201.93 -24.51
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Jennifer Mangum / Bonnie Wallace COM / DOCS 1 257.13 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Melanie Milone / Sue Anderson GCD / LHA 1 180.72 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Mary Bennett STAN / U 2 170.58 -10.14
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Lori Hillman / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia CNRO / U 1 162.12 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
William Sutton / Alexander Lapidus MDHI / STAN 1 257.01 0.00
Ron Kontura / R. Scott Smith WPDC / BNC 2 247.74 -9.27
William Berry / Jay Goldstein U / WFLA 3 175.23 -81.78
Chris Millican / Kevin Sage STAN / SAGE 4 149.55 -107.46
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Geoffrey Geis / Harry Edelman REDD / U 1 158.46 0.00
Nate Holt / Richard Leblanc LHA / U 2 153.30 -5.16
Carl Anderson / Michael Midolo STAN / STAN 3 111.75 -46.71
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Robert Sherman / Alan Schenck SHER / U 1 166.47 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Chris Millican / Miranda Maas STAN / STAN 1 253.62 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Alexander Lapidus / Kelsey Stillinger STAN / STAN 1 265.62 0.00
Eric Bomberger / Jessica Andrus U / SAGE 2 253.14 -12.48
Johnna Jaynes / Kevin Sage SAGE / SAGE 3 201.78 -63.84
John Sandoval / Amanda Vining U / CDC 4 154.32 -111.30
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Nate Holt / Jennifer Mangum LHA / COM 1 193.05 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Mark Ueberwasser STAN / STAN 2 190.71 -2.34
Margaret Cheney / R. Scott Smith FLP / BNC 3 183.00 -10.05
Geoffrey Geis / Mary Bennett REDD / U 4 177.51 -15.54
Andrew Mcgowan / Kathy Diringer U / U 5 169.26 -23.79
Fernando Ribeiro / Bonnie Wallace FFC / DOCS 6 169.02 -24.03
Jay Goldstein / Sue Anderson WFLA / LHA 7 166.56 -26.49
Lori Hillman / Peter Jewell CNRO / GCD 8 146.70 -46.35
Harry Edelman / Melanie Milone U / GCD 9 140.97 -52.08
Return to results