USA Masters Diving 2011 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Chelsea Ale TDC 1 462.25 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 485.65 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Juliana Phelps REB 1 272.05 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 325.10 0.00
Rebecca Grier ADC 2 263.00 -62.10
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Sherry Harrington BDC 1 121.75 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 402.05 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 386.40 -15.65
Sue Anderson LHA 3 335.65 -66.40
Gina Arnold STAN 4 297.20 -104.85
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 355.40 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 340.65 -14.75
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 328.95 -26.45
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Catherine Capelle U 1 301.45 0.00
Kathy Diringer U 2 272.60 -28.85
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Mary Bennett U 1 299.35 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly U 1 159.30 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 187.45 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 186.50 -0.95
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 458.50 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 357.70 -100.80
John Harrington BDC 3 327.10 -131.40
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger U 1 451.50 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 427.95 -23.55
Edward Richmond GCD 3 423.75 -27.75
Geoffrey Geis REDD 4 405.80 -45.70
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Jay Goldstein WFLA 1 311.75 0.00
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
David Cotton DSD 1 345.35 0.00
Tom Erley U 2 284.20 -61.15
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Don McAlister THDC 1 338.70 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 320.05 -18.65
Richard Leblanc CAMO 3 310.55 -28.15
Michael Dooley PCD 4 308.15 -30.55
Nate Holt LHA 5 305.95 -32.75
Andre Payan CAMO 6 216.80 -121.90
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Peter Dicroce MIAD 1 261.75 0.00
Andrew Williams U 2 190.20 -71.55
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
John Conner U 1 199.35 0.00
Robert Sherman U 2 185.45 -13.90
Robert Savoy BAD 3 175.70 -23.65
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Melanie Milone GCD 1 266.70 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 264.65 -2.05
Mary Bennett U 3 251.90 -14.80
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Helen Bayly U 1 145.45 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 223.10 0.00
Lois Wood U 2 203.00 -20.10
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 299.65 0.00
Don McAlister THDC 2 294.90 -4.75
Richard Leblanc CAMO 3 264.70 -34.95
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 218.75 -80.90
Tom Erley U 5 193.20 -106.45
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Peter Dicroce MIAD 1 234.75 0.00
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 233.75 0.00
John Conner U 2 212.35 -21.40
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Chelsea Ale TDC 1 464.65 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 486.60 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Juliana Phelps REB 1 291.95 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 311.55 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 436.20 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 407.10 -29.10
Sue Anderson LHA 3 363.35 -72.85
Gina Arnold STAN 4 329.60 -106.60
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 406.95 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 366.20 -40.75
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 338.20 -68.75
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Catherine Capelle U 1 313.35 0.00
Kathy Diringer U 2 253.70 -59.65
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Mary Bennett U 1 292.20 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 193.20 0.00
Lois Wood U 2 178.60 -14.60
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 481.40 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 374.25 -107.15
John Harrington BDC 3 335.50 -145.90
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 456.40 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 453.40 -3.00
Edward Richmond GCD 3 427.15 -29.25
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Jay Goldstein WFLA 1 317.90 0.00
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
David Cotton DSD 1 396.05 0.00
Bruce Bowman U 2 311.05 -85.00
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Don McAlister THDC 1 355.25 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 333.85 -21.40
Richard Leblanc U 3 284.30 -70.95
Nate Holt LHA 4 279.00 -76.25
Michael Dooley PCD 5 264.50 -90.75
Andre Payan CAMO 6 201.30 -153.95
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Peter Dicroce MIAD 1 260.30 0.00
Kim Alderman U 2 235.20 -25.10
Andrew Williams U 3 200.90 -59.40
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
John Conner U 1 203.90 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 186.20 -17.70
Robert Savoy BAD 3 171.85 -32.05
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Sue Anderson LHA 1 246.60 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 237.00 -9.60
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Karla Helder WNGS 1 310.95 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 285.50 -25.45
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 346.80 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 291.20 -55.60
David Cotton DSD 3 270.15 -76.65
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 325.15 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 288.15 -37.00
George McGann JRD 3 265.40 -59.75
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Chelsea Ale TDC 1 301.05 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 300.60 -0.45
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Laura Dauffenbach U 1 225.05 0.00
Juliana Phelps REB 2 175.70 -49.35
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 233.70 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 205.00 -28.70
Sue Anderson LHA 3 186.90 -46.80
Gina Arnold STAN 4 172.35 -61.35
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Melanie Milone GCD 1 190.85 0.00
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett U 1 153.75 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 109.65 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 101.10 -8.55
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 263.75 0.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 2 236.35 -27.40
George McGann JRD 3 214.60 -49.15
Edward Richmond GCD 4 165.75 -98.00
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
David Cotton DSD 1 270.85 0.00
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Nate Holt LHA 1 194.05 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 191.05 -3.00
Richard Leblanc U 3 183.10 -10.95
Andre Payan CAMO 4 123.55 -70.50
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Peter Dicroce MIAD 1 142.55 0.00
Andrew Williams U 2 119.05 -23.50
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman U 1 114.00 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 91.60 -22.40
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Bonnie Wallace / Jennifer Mangum DOCS / COM 1 245.58 0.00
Miranda Maas / Karla Helder STAN / WNGS 2 205.74 -39.84
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Melanie Milone / Sue Anderson GCD / LHA 1 194.58 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Mary Bennett STAN / U 2 176.94 -17.64
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Lois Wood / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia WRD / U 1 156.96 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Edward Richmond / Alexander Lapidus GCD / STAN 1 265.62 0.00
George McGann / Jay Goldstein JRD / WFLA 2 216.42 -49.20
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Dennis Rowe / Don McAlister IAO / THDC 1 219.90 0.00
Richard Leblanc / Andre Payan U / CAMO 2 167.01 -52.89
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
David Cotton / John Conner DSD / U 1 187.98 0.00
Nate Holt / Peter Dicroce LHA / MIAD 2 164.73 -23.25
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Miranda Maas / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 231.03 0.00
Bonnie Wallace / Edward Richmond DOCS / U 2 223.47 -7.56
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Nate Holt / Jennifer Mangum LHA / COM 1 209.67 0.00
Jay Goldstein / Sue Anderson WFLA / LHA 2 186.69 -22.98
Karla Helder / David Cotton WNGS / DSD 3 185.58 -24.09
George McGann / Mary Bennett JRD / U 4 175.14 -34.53
Kathy Diringer / Richard Leblanc U / U 5 163.59 -46.08
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
John Conner / Kelly Winterbottom U / STAN 1 171.15 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Robert Sherman U / SHER 2 158.64 -12.51
Return to results