USA Masters Diving 2010 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Rebecca Rancour FLP 1 306.50 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Antoinette Haste GCD 1 271.20 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 465.45 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 406.15 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 366.65 -39.50
Gina Arnold SMD 3 299.75 -106.40
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 389.70 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 356.85 -32.85
Gail Heaslip WWD 3 356.45 -33.25
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 307.10 -82.60
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Catherine Capelle DC 1 309.55 0.00
Carol Mackela U 2 215.75 -93.80
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 309.30 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 216.50 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 169.05 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Devin Aikins PITT 1 441.75 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 352.00 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 423.15 0.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 2 407.20 -15.95
Will Bedell STAN 3 353.45 -69.70
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Edward Richmond GCD 1 404.10 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 386.50 -17.60
Geoffrey Geis REDD 3 376.65 -27.45
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 411.70 0.00
Stephan Lewis WCAD 2 345.65 -66.05
David Cotton DSD 3 339.30 -72.40
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 304.85 -106.85
Paul Johnson STAN 5 281.70 -130.00
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Tom Erley U 1 203.10 0.00
Andrew Scott GCD 2 177.20 -25.90
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Nate Holt LHA 1 310.90 0.00
Don McAlister THDC 2 282.15 -28.75
Richard Leblanc CAMO 3 270.80 -40.10
Peter Jewell GCD 4 222.90 -88.00
Harry Edelman KCS 5 219.05 -91.85
Andre Payan CAMO 6 171.15 -139.75
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
John Deininger SK 1 251.15 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 229.55 -21.60
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 232.10 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 231.15 -0.95
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 204.00 0.00
John Conner NFD 2 158.00 -46.00
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 192.10 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 298.70 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 287.70 -11.00
Antoinette Haste GCD 3 195.50 -103.20
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Karla Helder WNGS 1 309.20 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 293.55 -15.65
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 286.25 0.00
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 2 280.90 -5.35
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 320.35 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 286.30 -34.05
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 264.45 -55.90
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 249.75 -70.60
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Rebecca Rancour FLP 1 339.40 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Antoinette Haste GCD 1 364.30 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 495.30 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Sue Chozick U 1 240.65 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 417.10 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 378.05 -39.05
Gina Arnold SMD 3 315.30 -101.80
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 386.00 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 354.10 -31.90
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 310.45 -75.55
Christine Giant STRZ 4 280.70 -105.30
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 271.00 -115.00
Sandra Diliberto STAN 6 215.85 -170.15
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 296.00 0.00
Catherine Capelle DC 2 287.75 -8.25
Carol Mackela U 3 229.65 -66.35
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 263.85 0.00
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Betty Bennett WCPD 1 204.85 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 172.20 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 214.60 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 169.05 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 422.10 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 1 472.60 0.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 2 411.70 -60.90
Will Bedell STAN 3 307.90 -164.70
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger 1 431.00 0.00
Geoffrey Geis REDD 2 391.55 -39.45
Edward Richmond GCD 3 357.75 -73.25
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 356.85 -74.15
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 388.90 0.00
David Cotton DSD 2 352.80 -36.10
Stephan Lewis WCAD 3 343.30 -45.60
Paul Johnson STAN 4 335.70 -53.20
Jay Goldstein WFLA 5 322.25 -66.65
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Tom Erley U 1 260.65 0.00
Andrew Scott GCD 2 193.05 -67.60
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Don McAlister THDC 1 302.70 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 298.20 -4.50
Nate Holt LHA 3 288.90 -13.80
Harry Edelman KCS 4 247.20 -55.50
Peter Jewell GCD 5 243.80 -58.90
Andre Payan CAMO 6 175.55 -127.15
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 1 237.40 0.00
John Deininger SK 2 234.05 -3.35
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 203.75 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 189.95 -13.80
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
John Conner NFD 1 180.65 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 173.40 -7.25
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 183.80 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett BDD 1 271.70 0.00
Margaret Cheney FLP 2 244.60 -27.10
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 238.45 -33.25
Catherine Capelle DC 4 236.15 -35.55
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 5 207.50 -64.20
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 208.20 0.00
Betty Bennett WCPD 2 180.60 -27.60
Helen Bayly FLP 3 143.45 -64.75
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ida Wilson GCD 1 188.05 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Roy Botsko CDA 1 320.45 0.00
Don McAlister THDC 2 292.75 -27.70
Stephan Lewis WCAD 3 291.65 -28.80
David Cotton DSD 4 291.30 -29.15
Richard Leblanc CAMO 5 245.90 -74.55
Peter Jewell GCD 6 210.55 -109.90
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger SK 1 245.50 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 237.65 -7.85
Felix Grossman ROSE 3 217.35 -28.15
Gordon Peak NAZD 4 207.45 -38.05
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 206.65 0.00
John Conner NFD 2 177.30 -29.35
Robert Sherman SHER 3 173.90 -32.75
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 208.70 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 221.85 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 180.15 -41.70
Gina Arnold SMD 3 172.70 -49.15
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Lori Hillman CNRO 1 193.25 0.00
Margaret Cheney FLP 2 153.90 -39.35
Catherine Capelle DC 3 151.45 -41.80
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Mary Bennett BDD 1 163.40 0.00
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 126.45 0.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 216.65 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 235.05 0.00
Jeffrey Stabile Jr TLDT 2 224.85 -10.20
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 203.35 -31.70
Will Bedell STAN 4 180.55 -54.50
Edward Richmond GCD 5 157.25 -77.80
Geoffrey Geis REDD 6 135.55 -99.50
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 238.55 0.00
Paul Johnson STAN 2 213.20 -25.35
David Cotton DSD 3 178.50 -60.05
Andrew Scott GCD 4 104.30 -134.25
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Nate Holt LHA 1 181.00 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 172.35 -8.65
Harry Edelman KCS 3 144.20 -36.80
Peter Jewell GCD 4 137.85 -43.15
Andre Payan CAMO 5 104.60 -76.40
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
John Deininger SK 1 156.95 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 141.40 -15.55
Gordon Peak NAZD 3 130.90 -26.05
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 122.35 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 118.30 -4.05
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Cheryl Meltz / Jennifer Mangum DDC / COM 1 275.67 0.00
Bonnie Wallace / Kelly Winterbottom DOCS / STAN 2 252.72 -22.95
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Lori Hillman / Ida Wilson CNRO / GCD 1 154.56 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly U / FLP 2 137.64 -16.92
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Chris Colwill / Jeffrey Stabile Jr GDC / TLDT 1 287.13 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Anatalio Ubalde / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 268.53 0.00
Will Bedell / Paul Johnson STAN / U 2 236.46 -32.07
Edward Richmond / Geoffrey Geis GCD / REDD 3 229.17 -39.36
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Roy Botsko / Nate Holt CDA / LHA 1 199.86 0.00
Peter Jewell / Harry Edelman GCD / KCS 2 156.78 -43.08
Andre Payan / Richard Leblanc CAMO / CAMO 3 135.48 -64.38
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Gordon Peak / John Conner NAZD / NFD 1 176.49 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Karla Helder / Alexander Lapidus WNGS / STAN 1 262.71 0.00
Cheryl Meltz / Anatalio Ubalde DDC / STAN 2 249.63 -13.08
Kelly Winterbottom / Eric Bomberger STAN / 3 215.52 -47.19
Andrew Scott / Antoinette Haste GCD / GCD 4 152.25 -110.46
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Bonnie Wallace / Fernando Ribeiro DOCS / FFC 1 172.83 0.00
Lori Hillman / Peter Jewell CNRO / GCD 2 145.44 -27.39
David Cotton / Mary Bennett DSD / JRD 3 144.75 -28.08
Geoffrey Geis / Helen Bayly REDD / FLP 4 131.49 -41.34
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
John Conner / Gail Heaslip NFD / WWD 1 182.88 0.00
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson SHER / GCD 2 146.16 -36.72
Tom Hairabedian / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia KCS / U 3 144.60 -38.28
Return to results