USA Masters Diving 2009 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Sharon Fish GAD 1 402.90 0.00
Julie Pinzur GAD 2 295.75 -107.15
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Lisa Ennessy GAD 1 405.95 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 438.00 0.00
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Julie Goldstein DSD 1 296.25 0.00
Angela Baker ADC 2 230.70 -65.55
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 399.10 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 1 381.85 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 358.75 -23.10
Melanie Milone GCD 3 338.75 -43.10
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 285.30 -96.55
Teresa Hall DSD 5 277.40 -104.45
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 360.15 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 332.55 -27.60
Christine Giant STRZ 3 288.30 -71.85
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Catherine Capelle DC 1 309.30 0.00
Mary Bennett U 2 250.80 -58.50
Carol Mackela U 3 204.25 -105.05
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 161.70 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 202.00 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 156.30 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
William Robinson CRD 1 397.20 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Andrew Kasney RRAC 1 380.60 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 367.10 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 336.65 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 315.65 -21.00
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger U 1 405.65 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 362.30 -43.35
Brett Parker DSD 3 342.50 -63.15
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 324.60 -81.05
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
David Dawson INDI 1 348.95 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 339.25 -9.70
John Sandoval SPRI 3 266.35 -82.60
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Michael Smith U 1 279.20 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 269.15 -10.05
Andrew Scott GCD 3 181.95 -97.25
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 258.45 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 222.40 -36.05
Alan Schenck U 3 216.45 -42.00
Harry Edelman KCS 4 208.80 -49.65
Andre Payan CAMO 5 188.85 -69.60
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Bradford Smart CHI 1 275.10 0.00
David Card MUST 2 209.65 -65.45
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 216.70 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 196.65 -20.05
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 201.40 0.00
John Conner U 2 192.85 -8.55
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 158.70 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 162.75 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett U 1 254.50 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 212.05 0.00
Helen Bayly FLP 2 168.90 -43.15
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ida Wilson GCD 1 187.30 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
James Whalen TROJ 1 251.60 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 228.15 -23.45
Harry Edelman KCS 3 228.10 -23.50
Alan Schenck U 4 222.50 -29.10
Peter Jewell GCD 5 216.10 -35.50
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Bradford Smart CHI 1 248.95 0.00
John Deininger U 2 245.35 -3.60
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 3 234.00 -14.95
Felix Grossman ROSE 4 195.80 -53.15
John Conner U 5 179.55 -69.40
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 204.50 0.00
Tom Hairabedian KCS 2 197.05 -7.45
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Sharon Fish GAD 1 330.40 0.00
Julie Pinzur GAD 2 323.25 -7.15
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Lisa Ennessy GAD 1 330.55 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 420.50 0.00
Rebecca Grier ADC 2 243.15 -177.35
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Julie Goldstein DSD 1 337.10 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 412.80 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 1 397.65 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 347.95 -49.70
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 337.75 -59.90
Teresa Hall DSD 4 310.60 -87.05
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 300.60 -97.05
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 363.75 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 354.90 -8.85
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Mary Bennett U 1 335.10 0.00
Catherine Capelle DC 2 305.70 -29.40
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 201.45 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 167.15 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
William Robinson CRD 1 455.85 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Andrew Kasney RRAC 1 440.70 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 364.55 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 400.00 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 335.85 -64.15
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Edward Richmond GCD 1 367.50 0.00
Jay Goldstein WFLA 2 337.85 -29.65
Brett Parker DSD 3 275.90 -91.60
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
James Whalen TROJ 1 321.20 0.00
David Dawson INDI 2 308.75 -12.45
John Sandoval SPRI 3 236.45 -84.75
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 1 275.80 0.00
Michael Smith U 2 258.00 -17.80
Andrew Scott GCD 3 172.10 -103.70
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Harry Edelman KCS 1 237.25 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 217.40 -19.85
Alan Schenck U 3 200.70 -36.55
Peter Jewell GCD 4 200.65 -36.60
Andre Payan CAMO 5 174.90 -62.35
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Bradford Smart CHI 1 258.90 0.00
David Card MUST 2 233.10 -25.80
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 1 267.25 0.00
John Deininger U 2 248.55 -18.70
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 226.80 0.00
John Conner U 2 202.40 -24.40
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 190.30 0.00
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 173.75 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 291.45 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 265.40 -26.05
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 241.80 -49.65
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 290.40 0.00
Karla Helder WNGS 2 274.35 -16.05
Julie Goldstein DSD 3 256.80 -33.60
Melanie Milone GCD 4 249.30 -41.10
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 219.55 -70.85
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
William Robinson RRAC 1 294.20 0.00
Andrew Kasney RRAC 2 247.40 -46.80
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 269.85 0.00
Eric Bomberger U 2 253.60 -16.25
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 3 244.90 -24.95
George McGann JRD 4 234.95 -34.90
Edward Richmond GCD 5 234.75 -35.10
Jay Goldstein WFLA 6 226.85 -43.00
Brett Parker DSD 7 224.20 -45.65
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 224.70 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 252.75 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 187.50 -65.25
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 184.35 -68.40
Teresa Hall DSD 4 168.45 -84.30
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Mary Bennett U 1 167.10 0.00
Catherine Capelle DC 2 156.90 -10.20
Margaret Cheney FLP 3 153.80 -13.30
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 123.30 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Andrew Kasney RRAC 1 222.45 0.00
William Robinson CRD 2 185.30 -37.15
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 207.60 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 257.00 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 201.60 -55.40
Brett Parker DSD 3 197.00 -60.00
Edward Richmond GCD 4 164.85 -92.15
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
James Whalen TROJ 1 242.00 0.00
David Dawson INDI 2 174.70 -67.30
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 3 137.95 -104.05
John Sandoval SPRI 4 128.80 -113.20
Andrew Scott GCD 5 109.85 -132.15
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 155.15 0.00
Harry Edelman KCS 2 126.60 -28.55
Peter Jewell GCD 3 121.25 -33.90
Alan Schenck U 4 120.20 -34.95
Andre Payan CAMO 5 99.50 -55.65
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 153.95 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 143.45 -10.50
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 122.70 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 115.80 -6.90
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Lisa Ennessy / Sharon Fish GAD / GAD 1 187.35 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace STAN / DOCS 1 259.71 0.00
Cheryl Meltz / Jennifer Mangum DDC / COM 2 224.01 -35.70
Julie Goldstein / Teresa Hall DSD / DSD 3 148.65 -111.06
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Melanie Milone / Gail Heaslip GCD / WWD 1 185.49 0.00
Mary Bennett / Catherine Capelle U / DC 2 165.90 -19.59
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Lori Hillman / Ida Wilson CNRO / GCD 1 157.86 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly U / FLP 2 152.52 -5.34
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
William Robinson / Andrew Kasney CRD / RRAC 1 277.14 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Anatalio Ubalde / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 268.05 0.00
Eric Bomberger / David Dawson U / 2 245.79 -22.26
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Brett Parker / John Conner DSD / U 1 172.44 0.00
George McGann / Peter Jewell JRD / GCD 2 159.36 -13.08
Andrew Scott / John Sandoval GCD / SPRI 3 141.30 -31.14
Felix Grossman / Jay Goldstein ROSE / WFLA 4 138.18 -34.26
Alan Schenck / Harry Edelman U / KCS 5 119.01 -53.43
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Alexander Lapidus / Karla Helder STAN / WNGS 1 251.64 0.00
Anatalio Ubalde / Cheryl Meltz STAN / DDC 2 244.50 -7.14
Brett Parker / Kelly Winterbottom DSD / STAN 3 242.79 -8.85
Eric Bomberger / Jennifer Mangum U / COM 4 221.37 -30.27
Melanie Milone / Jay Goldstein GCD / WFLA 5 193.68 -57.96
George McGann / Lori Hillman JRD / CNRO 6 171.96 -79.68
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Bonnie Wallace / Fernando Ribeiro DOCS / FFC 1 203.01 0.00
Harry Edelman / Catherine Capelle KCS / DC 2 169.41 -33.60
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Gail Heaslip / John Conner WWD / U 1 181.08 0.00
Ida Wilson / Robert Sherman GCD / SHER 2 157.14 -23.94
Alan Schenck / Helen Bayly U / FLP 3 149.52 -31.56
Tom Hairabedian / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia KCS / U 4 138.45 -42.63
Return to results