USA Masters Diving 2009 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Antoinette Haste GCD 1 317.50 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 415.85 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 398.80 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 379.85 -18.95
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 346.55 0.00
Sue Anderson LHA 2 333.95 -12.60
Melanie Milone GCD 3 317.40 -29.15
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 273.85 -72.70
Gina Arnold STAN 5 206.25 -140.30
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 360.65 0.00
Christine Giant STRZ 2 239.75 -120.90
Sandra Diliberto STAN 3 207.25 -153.40
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Mary Bennett U 1 317.00 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 204.40 -112.60
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 143.95 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Lois Wood U 1 176.75 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 172.50 -4.25
Ida Wilson GCD 3 170.70 -6.05
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Scott Horsington MDD 1 458.20 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Gregory Brandes UNYD 1 310.30 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 401.85 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 434.45 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 397.25 -37.20
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 386.35 -48.10
Kevin Sage MILE 4 365.65 -68.80
Andrew Johnson MILE 5 271.75 -162.70
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
John Mcghee LHA 1 406.35 0.00
Rick Williamson MILE 2 366.30 -40.05
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 324.20 -82.15
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 395.25 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 347.85 -47.40
John Sandoval SPRI 3 246.05 -149.20
Andrew Scott GCD 4 191.95 -203.30
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 1 307.35 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 243.25 -64.10
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 309.50 0.00
Michael Mcgowan SHER 2 240.45 -69.05
Peter Jewell GCD 3 232.20 -77.30
Duane Green UNYD 4 231.40 -78.10
Harry Edelman KCS 5 226.35 -83.15
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 220.10 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 210.00 -10.10
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
John Conner U 1 202.80 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 184.55 -18.25
Gordon Peak NAZD 3 174.30 -28.50
Robert Savoy BAD 4 170.95 -31.85
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 160.95 0.00
John Helm GHD 2 118.80 -42.15
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 154.05 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett U 1 238.50 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 202.85 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 199.40 -3.45
Lois Wood U 3 181.50 -21.35
Helen Bayly FLP 4 140.65 -62.20
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Roy Botsko CDA 1 316.85 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 259.50 -57.35
James Whalen TROJ 3 254.30 -62.55
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 4 243.65 -73.20
Duane Green UNYD 5 217.25 -99.60
Peter Jewell GCD 6 177.60 -139.25
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger U 1 234.25 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 225.15 -9.10
Felix Grossman ROSE 3 194.50 -39.75
Gordon Peak NAZD 4 190.10 -44.15
John Conner U 5 186.25 -48.00
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 178.90 0.00
Tom Hairabedian KCS 2 168.85 -10.05
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Antoinette Haste GCD 1 321.50 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 422.50 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 393.90 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 350.05 -43.85
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 371.05 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 359.15 -11.90
Sue Anderson LHA 3 351.10 -19.95
Gina Arnold STAN 4 292.55 -78.50
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 292.15 -78.90
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 411.15 0.00
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Mary Bennett U 1 324.55 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 195.75 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 179.85 -15.90
Lois Wood U 3 173.65 -22.10
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Scott Horsington MDD 1 463.05 0.00
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Gregory Brandes UNYD 1 315.35 0.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 344.55 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 444.15 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 436.55 -7.60
Edward Richmond GCD 3 413.85 -30.30
Kevin Sage MILE 4 399.85 -44.30
Andrew Johnson MILE 5 275.65 -168.50
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Rick Williamson MILE 1 354.30 0.00
Jay Goldstein WFLA 2 344.25 -10.05
John Mcghee LHA 3 334.05 -20.25
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 390.00 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 325.00 -65.00
John Sandoval SPRI 3 268.25 -121.75
Andrew Scott GCD 4 206.10 -183.90
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Neyooxet Greymorning DC 1 279.15 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 262.95 -16.20
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 275.10 0.00
Duane Green UNYD 2 262.25 -12.85
Michael Mcgowan SHER 3 256.60 -18.50
Peter Jewell GCD 4 199.80 -75.30
Harry Edelman KCS 5 168.85 -106.25
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 238.90 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 235.65 -3.25
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 226.00 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 210.70 -15.30
John Conner U 3 200.70 -25.30
Robert Savoy – – Scratched BAD 4 29.45 -196.55
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 176.10 0.00
John Helm GHD 2 144.30 -31.80
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 179.75 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 300.95 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 261.90 -39.05
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 246.25 -54.70
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 272.65 0.00
Karla Helder WNGS 2 267.55 -5.10
Sue Anderson LHA 3 244.15 -28.50
Melanie Milone GCD 4 219.25 -53.40
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 206.35 -66.30
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 284.55 0.00
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 2 229.15 -55.40
Gregory Brandes UNYD 3 208.90 -75.65
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
John Mcghee LHA 1 285.90 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 269.50 -16.40
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 244.55 -41.35
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 193.50 -92.40
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 229.15 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 219.70 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 195.10 -24.60
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 180.50 -39.20
Gina Arnold STAN 4 155.10 -64.60
Sue Anderson LHA 5 131.00 -88.70
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Mary Bennett U 1 181.75 0.00
Karla Helder WNGS 2 172.40 -9.35
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Lois Wood U 1 109.60 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 105.50 -4.10
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Scott Horsington MDD 1 201.30 0.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Gregory Brandes UNYD 1 193.90 0.00
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 2 192.65 -1.25
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
John Mcghee LHA 1 272.80 0.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 2 267.50 -5.30
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 227.50 -45.30
Kevin Sage MILE 4 152.10 -120.70
Rick Williamson MILE 5 136.55 -136.25
Andrew Johnson MILE 6 124.85 -147.95
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 252.60 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 244.20 -8.40
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 3 137.40 -115.20
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 185.90 0.00
Michael Mcgowan SHER 2 155.10 -30.80
Harry Edelman KCS 3 148.45 -37.45
Peter Jewell GCD 4 138.25 -47.65
Duane Green UNYD 5 135.10 -50.80
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 155.95 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 145.25 -10.70
Robert Savoy BAD 3 141.10 -14.85
Gordon Peak NAZD 4 103.55 -52.40
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 120.40 0.00
Tom Hairabedian KCS 2 97.40 -23.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Cheryl Meltz / Jennifer Mangum DDC / COM 1 270.87 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace STAN / DOCS 2 255.24 -15.63
Melanie Milone / Sue Anderson GCD / LHA 3 234.48 -36.39
Gina Arnold / Antoinette Haste STAN / GCD 4 192.33 -78.54
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Karla Helder / Mary Bennett WNGS / U 1 197.88 0.00
Lori Hillman / Ida Wilson CNRO / GCD 2 142.62 -55.26
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly U / FLP 1 144.12 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Scott Horsington / Anatalio Ubalde U / STAN 1 245.64 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Kevin Sage / Rick Williamson MILE / MILE 1 250.35 0.00
Gregory Brandes / Duane Green UNYD / UNYD 2 230.82 -19.53
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Harry Edelman / Andrew Johnson KCS / MILE 1 162.63 0.00
Jay Goldstein / Felix Grossman WFLA / ROSE 2 124.56 -38.07
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Gordon Peak / John Conner NAZD / U 1 198.66 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Cheryl Meltz / Anatalio Ubalde DDC / STAN 1 257.64 0.00
Karla Helder / Alexander Lapidus WNGS / STAN 2 253.92 -3.72
Andrew Scott / Antoinette Haste GCD / GCD 3 187.20 -70.44
Jay Goldstein / Sue Anderson WFLA / LHA 4 161.97 -95.67
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Fernando Ribeiro / Bonnie Wallace FFC / DOCS 1 201.24 0.00
Gordon Peak / Melanie Milone NAZD / GCD 2 181.05 -20.19
Kevin Sage / Helen Bayly MILE / FLP 3 176.91 -24.33
Lori Hillman / Peter Jewell CNRO / GCD 4 154.74 -46.50
John Conner / Kelly Winterbottom U / STAN 5 130.80 -70.44
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson SHER / GCD 1 142.68 0.00
Tom Hairabedian / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia KCS / U 2 127.38 -15.30
Return to results