USA Masters Diving 2008 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 425.75 0.00
Naomi Mcbane COTS 2 397.65 -28.10
Joanne Hutlet PAN 3 265.10 -160.65
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Julie Goldstein DSD 1 362.65 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 411.55 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 324.45 -87.10
Rachael Rawlins U 3 279.05 -132.50
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 371.35 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 2 357.00 -14.35
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 327.90 -43.45
Sue Anderson LHA 4 325.50 -45.85
Marnie Young U 5 308.70 -62.65
Teresa Hall DSD 6 298.15 -73.20
Valerie Ryan SANA 7 281.05 -90.30
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 392.40 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 362.25 -30.15
Joan Chalkley MUST 3 308.30 -84.10
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Mary Bennett U 1 346.40 0.00
Debbi Dickerson U 2 227.95 -118.45
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 222.30 0.00
Lois Wood U 2 198.00 -24.30
Ida Wilson GCD 3 181.45 -40.85
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
William Robinson CRD 1 513.65 0.00
Kenneth Hansen PAT 2 464.75 -48.90
Chris Millican STAN 3 450.45 -63.20
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Andrew Kasney RRAC 1 457.55 0.00
Marc Zabriskie AAAD 2 434.75 -22.80
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Gregory Brandes U 1 333.80 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 464.00 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 411.95 -52.05
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 397.40 -66.60
George McGann JRD 4 303.75 -160.25
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
John Mcghee LHA 1 413.00 0.00
James Whalen TROJ 2 403.00 -10.00
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 346.40 -66.60
Brett Parker DSD 4 346.00 -67.00
Chris Lightsey LHA 5 267.45 -145.55
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 402.05 0.00
David Cotton PDA 2 348.65 -53.40
John Sandoval SPRI 3 228.25 -173.80
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 351.35 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 308.75 -42.60
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Nate Holt U 1 268.50 0.00
Richard Blough CCS 2 247.10 -21.40
Peter Jewell GCD 3 221.55 -46.95
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 298.25 0.00
Andrew Williams U 2 206.75 -91.50
David Card MUST 3 170.85 -127.40
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 1 228.15 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 214.60 -13.55
Frederick Fox MVN 3 196.25 -31.90
Charles Teas U 4 137.00 -91.15
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Gordon Peak DIAB 1 208.95 0.00
John Conner U 2 193.90 -15.05
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 202.75 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 1 261.25 0.00
Cheryl Meltz DDC 2 247.20 -14.05
Naomi Mcbane COTS 3 228.80 -32.45
Julie Goldstein DSD 4 217.40 -43.85
Valerie Ryan SANA 5 193.85 -67.40
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Karla Helder WNGS 1 268.60 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 263.75 -4.85
Melanie Milone GCD 3 247.35 -21.25
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 4 226.40 -42.20
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 218.25 -50.35
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 287.00 0.00
David Cotton PDA 2 270.05 -16.95
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Edward Richmond GCD 1 275.55 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 256.45 -19.10
John Mcghee LHA 3 250.15 -25.40
James Whalen TROJ 4 226.80 -48.75
Jay Goldstein WFLA 5 221.35 -54.20
Brett Parker DSD 6 208.05 -67.50
George McGann JRD 7 200.00 -75.55
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 444.45 0.00
Naomi Mcbane COTS 2 388.50 -55.95
Joanne Hutlet PAN 3 281.85 -162.60
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Julie Goldstein DSD 1 335.90 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 397.50 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 393.65 -3.85
Rachael Rawlins U 3 277.65 -119.85
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Sue Anderson LHA 1 351.75 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 2 348.40 -3.35
Melanie Milone GCD 3 342.25 -9.50
Marnie Young U 4 318.00 -33.75
Valerie Ryan SANA 5 296.85 -54.90
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 275.05 -76.70
Teresa Hall DSD 7 273.65 -78.10
Christine Fenton U 8 226.55 -125.20
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 376.25 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 336.30 -39.95
Joan Chalkley MUST 3 292.45 -83.80
Corinne Houston WWD 4 170.80 -205.45
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Mary Bennett U 1 330.60 0.00
Debbi Dickerson U 2 222.30 -108.30
Carol Mackela DDC 3 210.65 -119.95
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Betty Bennett WCPD 1 194.50 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 167.25 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 212.95 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 2 199.15 -13.80
Lois Wood U 3 182.10 -30.85
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Chris Millican STAN 1 488.50 0.00
Kenneth Hansen PAT 2 486.55 -1.95
William Robinson CRD 3 446.35 -42.15
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Marc Zabriskie AAAD 1 431.05 0.00
Andrew Kasney RRAC 2 419.70 -11.35
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Gregory Brandes U 1 363.65 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 408.75 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 397.05 -11.70
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 379.65 -29.10
George McGann JRD 4 351.80 -56.95
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
John Mcghee LHA 1 361.35 0.00
Chris Lightsey LHA 2 355.55 -5.80
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 354.20 -7.15
James Whalen TROJ 4 333.20 -28.15
Brett Parker DSD 5 327.80 -33.55
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 406.25 0.00
David Cotton PDA 2 398.80 -7.45
John Sandoval SPRI 3 280.05 -126.20
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 365.55 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 316.90 -48.65
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Nate Holt U 1 336.10 0.00
Richard Blough CCS 2 274.85 -61.25
Peter Jewell GCD 3 232.75 -103.35
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 284.70 0.00
David Card MUST 2 235.15 -49.55
Andrew Williams U 3 205.70 -79.00
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 1 209.10 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 202.50 -6.60
Frederick Fox MVN 3 199.95 -9.15
Charles Teas U 4 159.95 -49.15
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Gordon Peak DIAB 1 240.20 0.00
John Conner U 2 227.85 -12.35
Robert Savoy BAD 3 211.40 -28.80
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 174.00 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett U 1 253.15 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 214.55 -38.60
Debbi Dickerson U 3 167.25 -85.90
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 209.30 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 182.50 -26.80
Lois Wood U 3 174.15 -35.15
Betty Bennett WCPD 4 158.20 -51.10
Helen Bayly FLP 5 157.15 -52.15
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Roy Botsko CDA 1 351.70 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 248.55 -103.15
Richard Leblanc CAMO 3 236.20 -115.50
Richard Blough CCS 4 225.60 -126.10
Peter Jewell GCD 5 203.10 -148.60
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger U 1 236.70 0.00
Gordon Peak DIAB 2 220.35 -16.35
John Conner U 3 214.25 -22.45
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 4 206.60 -30.10
Robert Savoy BAD 5 200.75 -35.95
Felix Grossman ROSE 6 188.85 -47.85
Frederick Fox MVN 7 179.75 -56.95
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Robert Sherman SHER 1 219.25 0.00
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Naomi Mcbane COTS 1 221.75 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 227.70 0.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 185.55 -42.15
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 3 172.25 -55.45
Marnie Young U 4 166.65 -61.05
Teresa Hall DSD 5 166.15 -61.55
Sue Anderson LHA 6 164.35 -63.35
Valerie Ryan SANA 7 131.55 -96.15
Rachael Rawlins – – Scratched U 8 86.05 -141.65
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Mary Bennett U 1 190.40 0.00
Joan Chalkley MUST 2 138.35 -52.05
Debbi Dickerson U 3 137.10 -53.30
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 122.85 0.00
Lois Wood U 2 114.75 -8.10
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Kenneth Hansen PAT 1 282.50 0.00
Chris Millican STAN 2 265.00 -17.50
Andrew Kasney RRAC 3 233.50 -49.00
William Robinson CRD 4 214.10 -68.40
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Gregory Brandes U 1 140.60 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 226.80 0.00
John Mcghee LHA 2 221.80 -5.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 3 195.85 -30.95
Brett Parker DSD 4 193.50 -33.30
Chris Lightsey LHA 5 188.00 -38.80
Richard Leblanc CAMO 6 173.55 -53.25
James Whalen TROJ 7 171.35 -55.45
George McGann JRD 8 162.35 -64.45
Edward Richmond GCD 9 137.45 -89.35
Jay Goldstein WFLA 10 114.60 -112.20
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 239.05 0.00
David Cotton PDA 2 212.95 -26.10
Dennis Rowe IAO 3 211.10 -27.95
Rick Winters MUST 4 206.10 -32.95
John Sandoval SPRI 5 122.50 -116.55
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 143.95 0.00
Richard Blough CCS 2 139.40 -4.55
Peter Jewell GCD 3 130.25 -13.70
Andrew Williams U 4 117.75 -26.20
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Robert Savoy BAD 1 134.00 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 121.55 -12.45
Gordon Peak DIAB 3 103.50 -30.50
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 121.70 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Cheryl Meltz / Naomi Mcbane DDC / COTS 1 242.31 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace DIAB / DOCS 1 251.28 0.00
Julie Goldstein / Marnie Young DSD / DSD 2 201.36 -49.92
Sue Anderson / Melanie Milone LHA / GCD 3 198.39 -52.89
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Ida Wilson / Lori Hillman GCD / CNRO 1 134.79 0.00
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Helen Bayly / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia FLP / U 1 100.62 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Andrew Kasney / William Robinson RRAC / CRD 1 259.65 0.00
Chris Millican / Kenneth Hansen STAN / PAT 2 233.22 -26.43
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Edward Richmond / Alexander Lapidus GCD / STAN 1 241.62 0.00
John Mcghee / Chris Lightsey LHA / LHA 2 197.94 -43.68
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Brett Parker / Dennis Rowe DSD / IAO 1 144.75 0.00
Peter Jewell / George McGann GCD / JRD 2 139.71 -5.04
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
John Conner / Gordon Peak U / DIAB 1 142.47 0.00
Felix Grossman / Fernando Ribeiro ROSE / FFC 2 115.98 -26.49
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Cheryl Meltz / Kenneth Hansen DDC / PAT 1 241.92 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Brett Parker / Marnie Young DSD / DSD 1 164.40 0.00
Lori Hillman / George McGann CNRO / JRD 2 147.78 -16.62
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Bonnie Wallace / Fernando Ribeiro DOCS / FFC 1 176.79 0.00
Mary Bennett / Richard Blough U / CCS 2 147.75 -29.04
Ida Wilson / Lori Hillman GCD / CNRO 3 134.79 -42.00
Sue Anderson / Nate Holt LHA / U 4 133.44 -43.35
Corinne Houston / John Sandoval WWD / SPRI 5 106.23 -70.56
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Gail Heaslip / John Conner WWD / U 1 172.86 0.00
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson SHER / GCD 2 133.86 -39.00
Lois Wood / Gordon Peak U / DIAB 3 108.39 -64.47
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Robert Savoy U / BAD 4 96.30 -76.56
Return to results