USA Masters Diving 2008 Spring Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 451.15 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 448.45 0.00
Giovanna Stramiello TD 2 326.90 -121.55
Angela Baker U 3 285.00 -163.45
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 441.10 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 394.95 -46.15
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Melanie Milone GCD 1 390.95 0.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 354.95 -36.00
Sue Anderson LHA 3 314.35 -76.60
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Mary Bennett U 1 385.65 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 249.90 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 217.20 -32.70
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 523.90 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
R. Scott Smith TWIN 1 502.85 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 433.90 -68.95
Edward Richmond GCD 3 427.65 -75.20
George McGann JRD 4 344.80 -158.05
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Stephan Lewis WCAD 1 394.30 0.00
Ken Vigiletti HDC 2 381.80 -12.50
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 325.15 -69.15
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 450.90 0.00
Anthony Perriello WFLA 2 416.10 -34.80
David Cotton U 3 377.60 -73.30
Robert (Bob) Christiansen TD 4 362.80 -88.10
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Joe Crump TD 1 361.70 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 360.85 -0.85
Gary Bishop U 3 330.65 -31.05
John Young SPRI 4 327.85 -33.85
Peter Jewell GCD 5 280.60 -81.10
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Richard Blough CCS 1 282.60 0.00
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 317.50 0.00
David Card MUST 2 245.90 -71.60
Frederick Fox MVN 3 239.25 -78.25
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 244.15 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
John Conner U 1 239.25 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 236.55 -2.70
Gordon Peak DIAB 3 228.95 -10.30
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 297.10 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 267.70 -29.40
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 320.40 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 281.45 -38.95
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 212.85 -107.55
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 318.30 0.00
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
R. Scott Smith TWIN 1 327.65 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 312.45 -15.20
Ken Vigiletti HDC 3 288.85 -38.80
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 271.60 -56.05
Edward Richmond GCD 5 265.95 -61.70
George McGann JRD 6 257.90 -69.75
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 479.10 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 483.20 0.00
Giovanna Stramiello TD 2 347.80 -135.40
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 456.25 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 431.95 -24.30
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Sue Anderson LHA 1 388.05 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 382.10 -5.95
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 332.80 -55.25
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Catherine Capelle TSD 1 350.75 0.00
Christine Giant STRZ 2 349.90 -0.85
Judy Holt U 3 244.00 -106.75
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Mary Bennett U 1 390.20 0.00
Susan Boroughs BDC 2 302.00 -88.20
Carol Mackela DDC 3 248.95 -141.25
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Betty Bennett WCPD 1 221.50 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 179.35 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 239.25 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 223.30 -15.95
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 536.85 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
R. Scott Smith TWIN 1 516.15 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 423.45 -92.70
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 390.50 -125.65
George McGann JRD 4 360.85 -155.30
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Ken Vigiletti HDC 1 425.10 0.00
Stephan Lewis WCAD 2 414.60 -10.50
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 371.75 -53.35
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Roy Botsko CDA 1 441.65 0.00
Anthony Perriello WFLA 2 416.80 -24.85
David Cotton U 3 408.30 -33.35
Robert (Bob) Christiansen TD 4 370.10 -71.55
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Gary Bishop U 1 370.50 0.00
Richard Leblanc CAMO 2 357.50 -13.00
Joe Crump TD 3 337.25 -33.25
John Young SPRI 4 285.20 -85.30
Peter Jewell GCD 5 282.75 -87.75
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Richard Blough CCS 1 293.45 0.00
Harry Edelman KCS 2 289.80 -3.65
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 331.60 0.00
Frederick Fox MVN 2 283.10 -48.50
David Card MUST 3 263.20 -68.40
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 240.95 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
John Conner U 1 257.55 0.00
Gordon Peak DIAB 2 241.40 -16.15
Robert Savoy BAD 3 233.45 -24.10
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 202.95 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett U 1 280.20 0.00
Catherine Capelle TSD 2 227.95 -52.25
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 235.60 0.00
Helen Bayly FLP 2 172.75 -62.85
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Roy Botsko CDA 1 348.30 0.00
Anthony Perriello WFLA 2 331.25 -17.05
Robert (Bob) Christiansen TD 3 304.40 -43.90
David Cotton U 4 292.90 -55.40
Richard Leblanc CAMO 5 253.20 -95.10
Harry Edelman KCS 6 226.85 -121.45
Peter Jewell GCD 7 215.05 -133.25
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger U 1 239.95 0.00
John Conner U 2 228.55 -11.40
Robert Savoy BAD 3 215.85 -24.10
Gordon Peak DIAB 4 208.30 -31.65
Frederick Fox MVN 5 200.05 -39.90
Felix Grossman – Scratched ROSE 6 111.55 -128.40
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 233.10 0.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 259.90 0.00
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Giovanna Stramiello TD 1 196.20 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 243.00 0.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 195.35 -47.65
Sue Anderson LHA 3 183.80 -59.20
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 4 168.30 -74.70
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Mary Bennett U 1 202.00 0.00
Judy Holt U 2 129.15 -72.85
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 146.15 0.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 300.55 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
R. Scott Smith TWIN 1 278.70 0.00
George McGann JRD 2 221.35 -57.35
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 191.95 -86.75
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 142.15 -136.55
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Roy Botsko CDA 1 259.50 0.00
Anthony Perriello WFLA 2 238.05 -21.45
David Cotton U 3 220.80 -38.70
Richard Leblanc CAMO 4 207.80 -51.70
Peter Jewell GCD 5 184.20 -75.30
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 180.95 0.00
Richard Blough CCS 2 169.65 -11.30
Harry Edelman KCS 3 160.25 -20.70
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Robert Savoy BAD 1 155.70 0.00
Gordon Peak DIAB 2 133.55 -22.15
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 115.45 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Cheryl Meltz / Kelsey Stillinger DDC / SMD 1 283.26 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Bonnie Wallace / Jennifer Mangum DOCS / COM 1 269.37 0.00
Melanie Milone / Sue Anderson GCD / LHA 2 248.37 -21.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Lori Hillman / Ida Wilson CNRO / GCD 1 158.52 0.00
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly U / FLP 1 120.18 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
R. Scott Smith / Ron Kontura TWIN / CAL 1 265.56 0.00
Roy Botsko / Alexander Lapidus CDA / STAN 2 250.92 -14.64
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Richard Leblanc / Harry Edelman CAMO / LT 1 154.77 0.00
George McGann / Peter Jewell JRD / GCD 2 154.11 -0.66
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
John Conner / Gordon Peak U / DIAB 1 203.94 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Cheryl Meltz / Ron Kontura DDC / CAL 1 294.45 0.00
Kelsey Stillinger / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 2 287.22 -7.23
Lori Hillman / George McGann CNRO / BDD 3 200.04 -94.41
Sue Anderson / Jay Goldstein LHA / WFLA 4 167.28 -127.17
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
David Cotton / Mary Bennett PDA / BDD 1 199.47 0.00
Bonnie Wallace / John Conner DOCS / U 2 196.32 -3.15
Harry Edelman / Catherine Capelle KCS / DC 3 173.40 -26.07
Gordon Peak / Judy Holt DIAB / U 4 164.88 -34.59
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Tom Hairabedian U / LT 1 172.20 0.00
Helen Bayly / Robert Savoy FLP / BAD 2 126.00 -46.20
Return to results