USA Masters Diving 2007 Summer Nationals

Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Kristen Ceppa RRAC 1 436.40 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 345.45 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 388.85 0.00
Naomi Mcbane CDC 2 363.65 -25.20
Joanne Hutlet PADC 3 259.05 -129.80
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 381.25 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 356.70 -24.55
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 338.35 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 2 325.05 -13.30
Sue Anderson LHA 3 324.75 -13.60
Melanie Milone GCD 4 296.90 -41.45
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 256.95 -81.40
Susan Hummel U 6 234.90 -103.45
Christine Fenton U 7 193.30 -145.05
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 339.90 0.00
Margaret Cheney FLP 2 326.30 -13.60
Christine Giant STRZ 3 292.90 -47.00
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 345.00 0.00
Patricia Nizlek SOCO 2 230.70 -114.30
Carol Mackela U 3 197.30 -147.70
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Deborah Mynatt BDC 1 178.05 0.00
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Marcia Thompson SHER 1 216.45 0.00
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 94.55 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 190.10 0.00
Lois Wood VAD 2 177.50 -12.60
Ida Wilson GCD 3 164.70 -25.40
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
John Wood SOCO 1 400.05 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Sergey Meshcherskiy WWD 1 503.00 0.00
Andrew Kasney RRAC 2 350.00 -153.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Robert Siracusano U 1 502.55 0.00
Craig Narveson U 2 453.90 -48.65
Ron Kontura WPDC 3 448.75 -53.80
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Todd Mulzet MVN 1 369.05 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 334.25 -34.80
Edward Richmond GCD 3 332.95 -36.10
George McGann BDD 4 289.05 -80.00
George Taylor III LID 5 249.50 -119.55
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Ken Vigiletti HDC 1 369.65 0.00
Jay Goldstein WFLA 2 330.35 -39.30
Kevin Lynch MIAD 3 320.35 -49.30
Richard Miller MORN 4 297.55 -72.10
Jay Littman MUST 5 228.80 -140.85
Pete Hillebrand WAC 6 207.90 -161.75
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
David Cotton PDA 1 317.15 0.00
Kirk Moldoff – – Scratched BDD 2 63.70 -253.45
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Peter Jewell GCD 1 247.65 0.00
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Richard Blough CCS 1 233.50 0.00
Harry Edelman KCS 2 228.25 -5.25
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
John Deininger SK 1 255.00 0.00
Harry Klug MORN 2 202.75 -52.25
David Card MUST 3 195.75 -59.25
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 182.65 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 191.70 0.00
John Conner U 2 188.90 -2.80
Robert Savoy BAD 3 173.05 -18.65
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 143.00 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett BDD 1 272.40 0.00
Margaret Cheney FLP 2 247.55 -24.85
Deborah Mynatt BDC 3 170.50 -101.90
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 196.30 0.00
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
David Cotton PDA 1 244.80 0.00
Richard Blough CCS 2 214.55 -30.25
Harry Edelman KCS 3 201.85 -42.95
Peter Jewell GCD 4 186.95 -57.85
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger SK 1 237.10 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 209.95 -27.15
Robert Sherman SHER 3 205.05 -32.05
Robert Savoy BAD 4 194.10 -43.00
John Conner U 5 183.70 -53.40
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Tom Hairabedian KCS 1 197.25 0.00
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Kristen Ceppa RRAC 1 428.45 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 374.90 0.00
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Cheryl Meltz DDC 1 408.45 0.00
Naomi Mcbane CDC 2 370.10 -38.35
Joanne Hutlet PADC 3 268.65 -139.80
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 413.55 0.00
Reyne Quackenbush U 2 382.60 -30.95
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 3 359.70 -53.85
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 369.95 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 368.50 -1.45
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 3 347.80 -22.15
Sue Anderson LHA 4 312.45 -57.50
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 306.60 -63.35
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 373.95 0.00
Gail Heaslip WWD 2 360.35 -13.60
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 354.75 0.00
Patricia Nizlek SOCO 2 266.75 -88.00
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Deborah Mynatt BDC 1 229.55 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 219.55 0.00
Ida Wilson GCD 2 208.45 -11.10
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
John Wood SOCO 1 429.55 0.00
Wesley Mattice WWD 2 322.80 -106.75
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Sergey Meshcherskiy WWD 1 539.15 0.00
Andrew Kasney RRAC 2 435.65 -103.50
Gregory Simoneau WWD 3 435.15 -104.00
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Robert Siracusano U 1 575.30 0.00
Ron Kontura WPDC 2 507.40 -67.90
Craig Narveson U 3 505.15 -70.15
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Todd Mulzet MVN 1 434.95 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 417.15 -17.80
Edward Richmond GCD 3 353.40 -81.55
George McGann BDD 4 314.05 -120.90
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Ken Vigiletti HDC 1 375.90 0.00
Kevin Lynch MIAD 2 365.10 -10.80
Jay Goldstein WFLA 3 341.35 -34.55
Jay Littman MUST 4 269.65 -106.25
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
David Cotton PDA 1 341.50 0.00
Kirk Moldoff BDD 2 230.80 -110.70
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Peter Jewell GCD 1 249.75 0.00
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Richard Blough CCS 1 268.55 0.00
Harry Edelman KCS 2 253.40 -15.15
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
John Deininger SK 1 309.50 0.00
David Card MUST 2 252.45 -57.05
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 221.05 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
John Conner U 1 229.55 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 221.60 -7.95
Robert Savoy BAD 3 219.75 -9.80
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 201.55 0.00
John Helm GHD 2 168.75 -32.80
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Naomi Mcbane CDC 1 263.80 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 260.85 -2.95
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 273.35 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 245.25 -28.10
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 213.50 -59.85
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Sergey Meshcherskiy WWD 1 351.60 0.00
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 290.15 0.00
Todd Mulzet MVN 2 271.75 -18.40
Edward Richmond GCD 3 227.45 -62.70
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 217.55 -72.60
George McGann BDD 5 206.15 -84.00
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 217.85 0.00
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Naomi Mcbane CDC 1 231.25 0.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 217.75 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 187.55 -30.20
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 168.80 -48.95
Sue Anderson LHA 4 165.20 -52.55
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Mary Bennett BDD 1 194.20 0.00
Margaret Cheney FLP 2 173.90 -20.30
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Deborah Mynatt BDC 1 111.90 0.00
Masters 70-79 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 133.50 0.00
Lois Wood VAD 2 127.40 -6.10
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Sergey Meshcherskiy WWD 1 342.00 0.00
Andrew Kasney RRAC 2 206.10 -135.90
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 265.50 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 241.40 0.00
George McGann BDD 2 185.60 -55.80
George Taylor III LID 3 165.90 -75.50
Jan Jannink STAN 4 144.10 -97.30
Jay Littman MUST 5 132.50 -108.90
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
David Cotton PDA 1 174.55 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 167.75 -6.80
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Richard Blough CCS 1 169.20 0.00
John Deininger SK 2 160.75 -8.45
Harry Edelman KCS 3 127.25 -41.95
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 150.75 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 126.20 -24.55
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 121.60 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Naomi Mcbane / Cheryl Meltz CDC / DDC 1 226.62 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Bonnie Wallace / Kelly Winterbottom DOCS / DIAB 1 245.43 0.00
Sue Anderson / Melanie Milone LHA / GCD 2 227.82 -17.61
Gail Heaslip / Susan Hummel WWD / U 3 176.46 -68.97
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Margaret Cheney / Mary Bennett FLP / BDD 1 183.63 0.00
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Lori Hillman U / CNRO 2 105.60 -78.03
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Lois Wood / Ida Wilson VAD / GCD 1 134.49 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Todd Mulzet / Andrew Kasney MVN / RRAC 1 241.89 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Jan Jannink / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 215.37 0.00
Ron Kontura / Jay Littman WPDC / MUST 2 198.33 -17.04
Kirk Moldoff / George McGann BDD / BDD 3 161.76 -53.61
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Kelsey Stillinger / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 239.70 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Cheryl Meltz / George McGann DDC / BDD 1 224.34 0.00
Todd Mulzet / Bonnie Wallace MVN / DOCS 2 222.51 -1.83
Sue Anderson / Duke Maloney LHA / U 3 167.73 -56.61
Lori Hillman / George Taylor III CNRO / LID 4 162.96 -61.38
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Gail Heaslip / John Conner WWD / U 1 179.79 0.00
Susan Hummel / Harry Edelman U / KCS 2 114.18 -65.61
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson SHER / GCD 1 159.93 0.00
Tom Hairabedian / Ibone De Belausteguigoitia LT / U 2 144.24 -15.69
Helen Bayly / Robert Savoy FLP / BAD 3 125.52 -34.41
Return to results