Event / Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Karen Ott TOD 1 397.60 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 395.65 -1.95
Gina Arnold STAN 3 281.55 -116.05
Rachael Rawlins LHA 4 273.90 -123.70
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 381.40 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 2 339.00 -42.40
Melanie Milone GCD 3 331.00 -50.40
Sue Anderson LHA 4 329.85 -51.55
Debbie Wilson AASD 5 306.80 -74.60
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 291.80 -89.60
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 329.20 0.00
Catherine Capelle TSD 2 298.85 -30.35
Debbi Dickerson TOD 3 211.10 -118.10
Susan Colombo PIND 4 204.65 -124.55
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Margaret Curtis PIND 1 297.80 0.00
Mary Bennett BDD 2 290.60 -7.20
Carol Mackela YORK 3 206.25 -91.55
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Deborah Mynatt BDC 1 218.30 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 186.15 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
John Conyers SAGE 1 420.60 0.00
Virgil Taylor U 2 386.60 -34.00
Masters 35-39 Men 1m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 464.70 0.00
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 2 431.45 -33.25
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger DRAD 1 424.50 0.00
Randy Pacheco SAGE 2 390.35 -34.15
Edward Richmond GCD 3 375.90 -48.60
Alexander Lapidus STAN 4 367.45 -57.05
George McGann JRD 5 303.70 -120.80
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Roy Botsko FUEL 1 444.50 0.00
Kevin Lynch MIAF 2 392.25 -52.25
Stephan Lewis WCAD 3 392.05 -52.45
Kevin Wilson GCD 4 388.75 -55.75
Richard Miller MORN 5 351.65 -92.85
Merle Geierman PLAD 6 338.20 -106.30
Jay Goldstein WFLA 7 324.60 -119.90
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Robert (Bob) Christiansen TD 1 344.05 0.00
Brian Tanner STAN 2 312.45 -31.60
Dennis Gertz BDC 3 233.45 -110.60
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 314.80 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 247.80 -67.00
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
John Deininger SK 1 279.95 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 247.80 -32.15
David Card MUST 3 215.60 -64.35
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 204.00 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
John Conner NFD 1 230.65 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 207.75 -22.90
Robert Savoy BAD 3 190.85 -39.80
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 163.25 0.00
John Helm GHD 2 138.10 -25.15
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Mary Bennett BDD 1 262.90 0.00
Margaret Cheney FLP 2 259.55 -3.35
Catherine Capelle TSD 3 232.40 -30.50
Deborah Mynatt BDC 4 202.40 -60.50
Debbi Dickerson TOD 5 173.85 -89.05
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 248.75 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 190.35 -58.40
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger SK 1 249.50 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 222.80 -26.70
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 3 219.15 -30.35
Robert Sherman SHER 4 217.85 -31.65
Robert Savoy BAD 5 208.05 -41.45
John Conner NFD 6 203.05 -46.45
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 212.80 0.00
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Karen Ott TOD 1 377.85 0.00
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 2 361.05 -16.80
Gina Arnold STAN 3 280.15 -97.70
Rachael Rawlins LHA 4 278.85 -99.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Karla Helder WNGS 1 381.45 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 373.05 -8.40
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 3 340.80 -40.65
Sue Anderson LHA 4 320.45 -61.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 311.75 -69.70
Debbie Wilson AASD 6 311.50 -69.95
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Margaret Cheney FLP 1 329.65 0.00
Catherine Capelle TSD 2 321.05 -8.60
Debbi Dickerson TOD 3 251.10 -78.55
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Mary Bennett BDD 1 349.90 0.00
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Deborah Mynatt BDC 1 231.65 0.00
Masters 75-79 Women 3m
Ida Wilson GCD 1 203.55 0.00
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Virgil Taylor U 1 478.10 0.00
John Conyers SAGE 2 368.35 -109.75
Masters 35-39 Men 3m
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 531.95 0.00
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Eric Bomberger DRAD 1 505.20 0.00
Edward Richmond GCD 2 418.70 -86.50
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 412.05 -93.15
Randy Pacheco SAGE 4 399.45 -105.75
George McGann JRD 5 362.20 -143.00
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Roy Botsko FUEL 1 477.60 0.00
Kevin Wilson GCD 2 458.55 -19.05
Richard Miller MORN 3 426.15 -51.45
Kevin Lynch MIAF 4 410.60 -67.00
Stephan Lewis WCAD 5 408.10 -69.50
Jay Goldstein WFLA 6 369.65 -107.95
Merle Geierman PLAD 7 300.80 -176.80
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Robert (Bob) Christiansen TD 1 353.45 0.00
Brian Tanner STAN 2 328.20 -25.25
Dennis Gertz BDC 3 215.20 -138.25
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 333.50 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 251.95 -81.55
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
John Deininger SK 1 295.50 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 273.45 -22.05
David Card MUST 3 203.50 -92.00
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 231.85 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
John Conner NFD 1 223.05 0.00
Robert Sherman SHER 2 221.15 -1.90
Robert Savoy BAD 3 208.85 -14.20
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 194.35 0.00
John Helm GHD 2 168.00 -26.35
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 1 264.55 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 255.45 -9.10
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Kelly Winterbottom DIAB 1 245.35 0.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 2 237.30 -8.05
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 304.55 0.00
Virgil Taylor U 2 230.90 -73.65
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Roy Botsko FUEL 1 339.05 0.00
Eric Bomberger DRAD 2 329.15 -9.90
Edward Richmond GCD 3 256.45 -82.60
Jay Goldstein WFLA 4 237.30 -101.75
George McGann JRD 5 204.15 -134.90
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Bonnie Wallace DOCS 1 200.45 0.00
Sue Anderson LHA 2 183.55 -16.90
Lori Hillman CNRO 3 181.75 -18.70
Rachael Rawlins LHA 4 168.65 -31.80
Gina Arnold STAN 5 167.45 -33.00
Debbie Wilson AASD 6 154.90 -45.55
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Mary Bennett BDD 1 210.05 0.00
Catherine Capelle TSD 2 160.20 -49.85
Margaret Cheney FLP 3 157.25 -52.80
Debbi Dickerson TOD 4 129.65 -80.40
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Deborah Mynatt BDC 1 120.10 0.00
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Virgil Taylor U 1 312.60 0.00
John Conyers SAGE 2 222.00 -90.60
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Ron Kontura WPDC 1 285.50 0.00
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Kevin Wilson GCD 1 264.25 0.00
Roy Botsko FUEL 2 257.40 -6.85
Alexander Lapidus STAN 3 242.90 -21.35
Eric Bomberger – – Scratched DRAD 4 219.75 -44.50
George McGann JRD 5 190.30 -73.95
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Richard Leblanc CAMO 1 212.50 0.00
Peter Jewell GCD 2 161.15 -51.35
Dennis Gertz BDC 3 129.40 -83.10
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
John Deininger SK 1 152.55 0.00
Fernando Ribeiro FFC 2 145.25 -7.30
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 159.45 0.00
Robert Savoy BAD 2 137.00 -22.45
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Tom Hairabedian LT 1 116.90 0.00
John Helm GHD 2 86.55 -30.35
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace DIAB / DOCS 1 239.79 0.00
Sue Anderson / Melanie Milone LHA / GCD 2 226.86 -12.93
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Margaret Cheney / Karla Helder FLP / WNGS 1 187.53 0.00
Catherine Capelle / Mary Bennett TSD / BDD 2 171.51 -16.02
Debbie Wilson / Ida Wilson AASD / GCD 3 150.24 -37.29
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Randy Pacheco / John Conyers SAGE / SAGE 1 205.65 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Anatalio Ubalde / Alexander Lapidus STAN / STAN 1 249.75 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Kevin Wilson / John Conner GCD / NFD 1 185.22 0.00
Felix Grossman / Jay Goldstein ROSE / WFLA 2 137.10 -48.12
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Karla Helder / Alexander Lapidus WNGS / STAN 1 241.38 0.00
Debbie Wilson / Kevin Wilson AASD / GCD 2 227.22 -14.16
Lori Hillman / George McGann CNRO / BDD 3 148.47 -92.91
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
John Conner / Kelly Winterbottom NFD / DIAB 1 185.97 0.00
Bonnie Wallace / Fernando Ribeiro DOCS / FFC 2 180.96 -5.01
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson SHER / GCD 1 159.21 0.0
Return to results