USA Masters Diving 2015 Spring Nationals

Diver Team Place Score Diff
Masters 25-29 Women 3m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 463.45 0.00
Katie Zuccolo MVN 2 365.40 -98.05
Maressa Voss STAN 3 284.15 -179.30
Rebecca Sibberson U 4 273.60 -189.85
Masters 30-34 Women 3m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 469.95 0.00
Kara Moore U 2 386.00 -83.95
Emily Richmond STAN 3 328.60 -141.35
Mckenna Long U 4 326.85 -143.10
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 342.75 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 1m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 409.00 0.00
Alexandra Collison STAN 2 328.25 -80.75
Audrey Ryder STAN 3 229.45 -179.55
Ava Miller U 4 218.20 -190.80
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 373.35 0.00
Gina Arnold STAN 2 310.65 -62.70
Susan Devergranne STAN 3 303.35 -70.00
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 284.50 -88.85
Rachael Rawlins U 5 276.20 -97.15
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Karla Helder U 1 363.60 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 324.60 -39.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 323.45 -40.15
Kathy Diringer ECMD 4 304.55 -59.05
Lori Hillman CNRO 5 272.05 -91.55
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Margaret Cheney U 1 274.45 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 218.50 -55.95
Masters 75-79 Women 1m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 161.00 0.00
Masters 80-84 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 190.60 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 163.55 -27.05
Masters 85-89 Women 1m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 190.60 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Nathan Kim STAN 1 572.00 0.00
Logan Pearsall WWD 2 537.10 -34.90
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Chris Millican STAN 1 498.80 0.00
Scott Horsington U 2 481.35 -17.45
William Eric Blevins ECMD 3 396.20 -102.60
Masters 40-44 Men 1m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 331.85 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 281.15 -50.70
Masters 45-49 Men 1m
Ron Kontura U 1 431.40 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 350.65 -80.75
Brad Benz STAN 3 346.60 -84.80
Will Bedell STAN 4 325.50 -105.90
Mark Timko U 5 273.70 -157.70
Steve Figg WIND 6 270.85 -160.55
Graham Miller SC 7 243.00 -188.40
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 370.90 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 350.85 -20.05
Edward Richmond GCD 3 349.75 -21.15
John Mcghee LHA 4 344.05 -26.85
Erik Reinhard U 5 268.60 -102.30
Gerard Dunn U 6 263.05 -107.85
Luis Bahamon ROSE 7 172.90 -198.00
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
David Cotton STAN 1 309.35 0.00
Robert Banis MVN 2 254.85 -54.50
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 273.00 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 263.50 -9.50
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Don McAlister U 1 342.40 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 310.70 -31.70
Michael Mcgowan SHER 3 260.90 -81.50
Alan Schenck U 4 251.95 -90.45
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Andy Stortroen SHER 1 216.55 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
John Deininger U 1 231.45 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 215.95 -15.50
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Felix Grossman ROSE 1 165.20 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 155.25 -9.95
Masters 85-89 Men 1m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 184.25 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 1m 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 112.75 0.00
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 1 252.35 0.00
Melanie Milone GCD 2 249.05 -3.30
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 3 246.55 -5.80
Margaret Cheney U 4 245.25 -7.10
Kathy Diringer ECMD 5 244.25 -8.10
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 222.40 -29.95
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Helen Bayly FLP 1 119.60 0.00
WomenGrand Masters #5 80 & Up
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 240.10 0.00
Lois Wood U 2 196.50 -43.60
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Don McAlister U 1 301.50 0.00
Dennis Rowe IAO 2 300.10 -1.40
Edward Richmond GCD 3 280.00 -21.50
Eric Bomberger SEDC 4 269.80 -31.70
John Mcghee LHA 5 266.85 -34.65
Neyooxet Greymorning 6 243.00 -58.50
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
John Deininger U 1 239.85 0.00
Alan Schenck U 2 230.70 -9.15
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 228.00 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 202.25 -25.75
Tom Hairabedian U 3 196.45 -31.55
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 1m
Sophia Tu TEAM 1 171.60 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Women 1m
Thera Barnett STAN 1 138.80 0.00
Teresa Iuculano STAN 2 128.80 -10.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 1m
Jennifer Ruef STAN 1 155.70 0.00
Novice Masters 60-69 Women 1m
Karen Alderman MDC 1 148.10 0.00
Novice Masters 80 & Up Women 1m
Viki Tamaradze CAL 1 72.30 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 3m
Sean Cretella STAN 1 208.95 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Men 3m
Paul Martens STAN 1 169.20 0.00
Jonathan Emerson TEAM 2 158.45 -10.75
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 3m
Volker Kuebler STAN 1 244.70 0.00
Graham Miller SC 2 188.25 -56.45
Michael Midolo STAN 3 128.65 -116.05
Novice Masters 50-59 Men 3m
John Heine CAL 1 145.20 0.00
Masters 25-29 Women 1m
Miranda Maas STAN 1 488.45 0.00
Katie Zuccolo MVN 2 369.40 -119.05
Rebecca Sibberson U 3 341.60 -146.85
Maressa Voss STAN 4 323.00 -165.45
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 451.25 0.00
Kara Moore U 2 385.85 -65.40
Emily Richmond STAN 3 373.55 -77.70
Mckenna Long U 4 339.85 -111.40
Laurel Plewe U 5 305.90 -145.35
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 399.05 0.00
Masters 45-49 Women 3m
Lisa Meller MVN 1 422.80 0.00
Alexandra Collison STAN 2 330.60 -92.20
Audrey Ryder STAN 3 237.40 -185.40
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 389.85 0.00
Susan Devergranne STAN 2 315.75 -74.10
Gina Arnold STAN 3 313.45 -76.40
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 4 298.10 -91.75
Rachael Rawlins U 5 284.55 -105.30
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Karla Helder U 1 371.50 0.00
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 2 317.65 -53.85
Melanie Milone GCD 3 314.35 -57.15
Jane Ann Cantwell ECMD 4 304.30 -67.20
Kathy Diringer ECMD 5 299.80 -71.70
Lori Hillman CNRO 6 296.10 -75.40
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Margaret Cheney U 1 279.25 0.00
Carol Mackela ADC 2 221.75 -57.50
Masters 80-84 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 196.85 0.00
Lois Wood U 2 170.75 -26.10
Masters 85-89 Women 3m
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 196.85 0.00
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 514.15 0.00
Nathan Kim STAN 2 497.15 -17.00
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Chris Millican STAN 1 498.80 0.00
Scott Horsington U 2 474.30 -24.50
Edward Stevens STAN 3 431.00 -67.80
William Eric Blevins ECMD 4 422.30 -76.50
Masters 40-44 Men 3m
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 1 372.35 0.00
Richard Wasson FDT 2 289.90 -82.45
Masters 45-49 Men 3m
Ron Kontura U 1 425.60 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 337.10 -88.50
Brad Benz STAN 3 333.05 -92.55
Mark Timko WHEA 4 327.50 -98.10
Steve Figg WIND 5 305.00 -120.60
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Eric Bomberger SEDC 1 349.75 0.00
Alexander Lapidus STAN 2 328.25 -21.50
John Mcghee LHA 3 321.85 -27.90
Edward Richmond GCD 4 289.40 -60.35
Erik Reinhard U 5 279.85 -69.90
Gerard Dunn U 6 232.75 -117.00
Luis Bahamon ROSE 7 204.70 -145.05
John Heine CAL 8 175.80 -173.95
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
David Cotton STAN 1 283.00 0.00
Robert Banis MVN 2 280.30 -2.70
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Neyooxet Greymorning 1 269.80 0.00
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 2 247.20 -22.60
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 352.15 0.00
Don McAlister U 2 350.60 -1.55
Michael Mcgowan SHER 3 251.55 -100.60
Alan Schenck U 4 246.00 -106.15
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Andy Stortroen SHER 1 175.05 0.00
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
John Deininger U 1 239.50 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 232.40 -7.10
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Gordon Peak NAZD 1 195.60 0.00
Felix Grossman ROSE 2 186.10 -9.50
Masters 85-89 Men 3m
Robert Sherman SHER 1 201.50 0.00
Masters 90 & Up Men 3m 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 110.50 0.00
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 320.10 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 296.15 -23.95
Kara Moore U 3 257.45 -62.65
Emily Richmond STAN 4 235.80 -84.30
Rebecca Sibberson U 5 177.65 -142.45
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Lisa Meller MVN 1 309.80 0.00
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 289.60 -20.20
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Chris Millican STAN 1 328.10 0.00
Logan Pearsall WWD 2 299.60 -28.50
Ron Kontura U 3 288.00 -40.10
Eric Blevins U 4 259.05 -69.05
Scott Horsington U 5 249.75 -78.35
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 287.60 0.00
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos – – Scratched TEAM 2 Disqualified -15.80
David Cotton STAN 3 270.05 -17.55
George McGann ECMD 4 251.55 -36.05
Richard Wasson FDT 5 193.75 -93.85
Novice Masters 20-29 Women 3m
Sophia Tu TEAM 1 142.10 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Women 3m
Thera Barnett STAN 1 155.05 0.00
Teresa Iuculano STAN 2 130.90 -24.15
Novice Masters 40-49 Women 3m
Jennifer Ruef STAN 1 132.90 0.00
Ava Miller U 2 120.80 -12.10
Novice Masters 70-79 Women 3m
Helen Bayly FLP 1 69.50 0.00
Novice Masters 20-29 Men 1m
Sean Cretella STAN 1 227.15 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Men 1m
Steven Michael Tomas STAN 1 152.15 0.00
Jonathan Emerson TEAM 2 124.60 -27.55
Dickson Yuen U 3 107.20 -44.95
Novice Masters 40-49 Men 1m
Volker Kuebler STAN 1 243.75 0.00
Michael Midolo STAN 2 157.05 -86.70
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Tara Tira STAN 1 331.40 0.00
Miranda Maas STAN 2 324.25 -7.15
Katie Zuccolo MVN 3 182.55 -148.85
Alyse Canciello ECMD 4 167.60 -163.80
Rebecca Sibberson U 5 140.50 -190.90
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Kelsey Stillinger STAN 1 292.80 0.00
Kara Moore U 2 206.45 -86.35
Emily Richmond STAN 3 196.30 -96.50
Mckenna Long U 4 184.80 -108.00
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Lisa Meller MVN 1 256.00 0.00
Julie Black LHA 2 171.65 -84.35
Alexandra Collison STAN 3 133.65 -122.35
Audrey Ryder STAN 4 104.65 -151.35
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 235.65 0.00
Gina Arnold STAN 2 198.45 -37.20
Kelly Winterbottom STAN 3 191.65 -44.00
Lori Hillman CNRO 4 184.40 -51.25
Rachael Rawlins U 5 180.35 -55.30
Susan Devergranne STAN 6 169.20 -66.45
Melanie Milone GCD 7 165.60 -70.05
Kathy Diringer ECMD 8 158.60 -77.05
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 9 151.60 -84.05
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Margaret Cheney U 1 122.30 0.00
Masters 80-89 Women Platform
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia U 1 102.45 0.00
Lois Wood WRD 2 98.25 -4.20
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Logan Pearsall WWD 1 211.55 0.00
Masters 30-39 Men Platform
Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos TEAM 1 262.55 0.00
Scott Horsington U 2 220.25 -42.30
Chris Millican STAN 3 214.25 -48.30
Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Ron Kontura U 1 238.75 0.00
George McGann ECMD 2 195.10 -43.65
Anatalio Ubalde STAN 3 161.75 -77.00
Richard Wasson FDT 4 135.00 -103.75
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Alexander Lapidus STAN 1 261.55 0.00
Eric Bomberger SEDC 2 233.40 -28.15
John Mcghee LHA 3 215.10 -46.45
David Cotton STAN 4 214.00 -47.55
Jan Jannink STAN 5 193.40 -68.15
Robert Banis MVN 6 191.25 -70.30
Erik Reinhard U 7 186.80 -74.75
Edward Richmond GCD 8 175.40 -86.15
Paul Johnson U 9 167.95 -93.60
Luis Bahamon ROSE 10 123.70 -137.85
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Dennis Rowe IAO 1 190.60 0.00
Michael Mcgowan SHER 2 163.25 -27.35
Alan Schenck U 3 135.80 -54.80
Mark Ueberwasser STAN 4 134.20 -56.40
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
John Deininger U 1 171.40 0.00
Kim Alderman MDC 2 155.65 -15.75
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Robert Sherman SHER 1 121.05 0.00
Gordon Peak NAZD 2 115.80 -5.25
Masters 90 & Up Men Platform 3 Dives
Tom Hairabedian U 1 110.15 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Kelsey Stillinger / Miranda Maas STAN / STAN 1 308.46 0.00
Rebecca Sibberson / Sophia Tu U / TEAM 2 177.30 -131.16
Thera Barnett / Teresa Iuculano STAN / STAN 3 108.21 -200.25
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Lisa Meller / Jennifer Mangum MVN / COM 1 258.51 0.00
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Melanie Milone / Kelly Winterbottom GCD / STAN 1 188.40 0.00
Margaret Cheney / Kathy Diringer U / ECMD 2 184.26 -4.14
Susan Devergranne / Gina Arnold STAN / STAN 3 149.64 -38.76
Lori Hillman / Lisa Mitrani CNRO / FLDT 4 143.85 -44.55
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Women
Karen Alderman / Carol Mackela MDC / ADC 1 145.77 0.00
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Women
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Helen Bayly U / FLP 1 81.90 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men
Chris Millican / Nathan Kim STAN / STAN 1 284.40 0.00
Sean Cretella / Steven Michael Tomas STAN / U 2 169.77 -114.63
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Edward Richmond / Logan Pearsall GCD / WWD 1 258.03 0.00
Eric Bomberger / Evangelos Stefanos Tzivopoulos SEDC / TEAM 2 235.80 -22.23
Alexander Lapidus / Anatalio Ubalde STAN / STAN 3 225.96 -32.07
Steve Figg / Richard Wasson WIND / FDT 4 168.27 -89.76
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Gerard Dunn / Kim Alderman U / MDC 1 143.16 0.00
David Cotton / George McGann STAN / ECMD 2 141.30 -1.86
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Men
Dennis Rowe / Don McAlister IAO / U 1 224.55 0.00
Alan Schenck / Tom Hairabedian U / U 2 178.26 -46.29
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Men
Gordon Peak / Robert Sherman NAZD / SHER 1 123.00 0.00
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Mixed
Emily Richmond / Scott Horsington STAN / U 1 201.75 0.00
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Alexander Lapidus / Kelsey Stillinger STAN / STAN 1 269.16 0.00
Anatalio Ubalde / Miranda Maas STAN / STAN 2 266.79 -2.37
Susan Devergranne / Volker Kuebler STAN / STAN 3 187.41 -81.75
Graham Miller / Ava Miller SC / U 4 164.88 -104.28
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Kelly Winterbottom / Mark Ueberwasser STAN / STAN 1 190.20 0.00
Melanie Milone / Gerard Dunn GCD / U 2 183.60 -6.60
Lori Hillman / Alan Schenck CNRO / U 3 180.60 -9.60
George McGann / Kathy Diringer ECMD / ECMD 4 169.98 -20.22
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Mixed
Gordon Peak / Margaret Cheney NAZD / U 1 176.07 0.00
Masters 80 & Up Synchro. Mixed
Ibone De Belausteguigoitia / Tom Hairabedian U / U 1 78.00 0.00
Novice Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Sara Gilliland MVN 1 172.50 0.00
Thera Barnett STAN 2 114.80 -57.70
Novice Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Jennifer Ruef STAN 1 130.40 0.00
Novice Masters 40-49 Men Platform
Steve Figg WIND 1 163.60 0.00
Graham Miller SC 2 123.10 -40.50
Return to results