2021 MASTERS DIVING SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
5/21/21 to 5/23/21
Masters 21-24 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Yu Qian Goh U 1 304.35 0
Masters 35-39 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Elizabeth Dinello ECMD 1 319.9 0
Rebekkah Houser GCD 2 311.35 -8.55
Masters 40-44 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Heather Carrano CDA 1 322.5 0
Tammy Wasson U 2 141.55 -180.95
Masters 50-54 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 1 322 0
Lisa Meller MVN 2 291.1 -30.9
Ava Miller SC 3 167.25 -154.75
Masters 55-59 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 321.55 0
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 284.75 -36.8
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 3 243.05 -78.5
Cheryl Mostyn GCD 4 164.6 -156.95
Masters 60-64 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gail Heaslip U 1 240.25 0
Melanie Milone U 2 240.15 -0.1
Karla Helder U 3 220.9 -19.35
Lori Hillman U 4 211.6 -28.65
Masters 65-69 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 222.25 0
Debbi Dickerson U 2 173.4 -48.85
Masters 70-74 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Karen Alderman U 1 164.7 0
Maryhelen Bronson U 2 162.2 -2.5
Carol Mackela ADC 3 149.05 -15.65
Masters 21-24 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Evan Granrud U 1 258.1 0
Masters 25-29 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Andrew Helmich U 1 373.55 0
Masters 30-34 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 1 325.5 0
Masters 50-54 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ron Kontura U 1 346.9 0
Mark Timko U 2 278.85 -68.05
Steve Figg WIND 3 266.25 -80.65
Richard Wasson U 4 194.05 -152.85
Graham Miller SC 5 180.65 -166.25
Masters 55-59 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus MVN 1 348.45 0
Geoffrey Geis ECMD 2 301.85 -46.6
Erik Reinhard U 3 246.05 -102.4
Luis Bahamon ROSE 4 196.65 -151.8
Masters 60-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Dunn U 1 237.1 0
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 2 208.55 -28.55
Masters 65-69 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 250.85 0
Masters 70-74 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alan Schenck U 1 175.35 0
Masters 75-79 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 245.55 0
Masters 80-84 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 176.05 0
Kim Alderman U 2 171.8 -4.25
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 263 0
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 2 253.95 -9.05
Melanie Milone U 3 234.2 -28.8
Lori Hillman U 4 212.3 -50.7
WomenGrand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Maryhelen Bronson U 1 169.75 0
Debbi Dickerson U 2 166.1 -3.65
Karen Alderman U 3 165.05 -4.7
Carol Mackela ADC 4 163.9 -5.85
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Edward Richmond U 1 250.3 0
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 2 181.6 -68.7
Richard Wasson U 3 177 -73.3
Robert Chandler MIDW 4 137.35 -112.95
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 236.4 0
James Burden ECMD 2 219.35 -17.05
Alan Schenck U 3 184.2 -52.2
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman U 1 171.9 0
Novice Masters 50-64 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Chandler MIDW 1 111.5 0
Masters 21-24 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Yu Qian Goh U 1 351.7 0
Marissa Roth U 2 336.15 -15.55
Masters 30-34 Women 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Chay Malvasio SC 1 417.5 0
Masters 35-39 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Elizabeth Dinello ECMD 1 333.75 0
Masters 40-44 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Heather Carrano CDA 1 385.1 0
Masters 50-54 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 401.25 0
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 2 380.2 -21.05
Ava Miller SC 3 217.5 -183.75
Masters 55-59 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 360.95 0
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 335.6 -25.35
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 3 272.1 -88.85
Masters 60-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Melanie Milone U 1 302.75 0
Lori Hillman U 2 288.05 -14.7
Karla Helder U 3 220.6 -82.15
Masters 65-69 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Joan Chalkley FLDT 1 251.25 0
Masters 70-74 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Maryhelen Bronson U 1 205.25 0
Carol Mackela ADC 2 194.6 -10.65
Masters 21-24 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Evan Granrud U 1 364.15 0
Masters 25-29 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Andrew Helmich U 1 353.35 0
Masters 30-34 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 1 307.05 0
Masters 50-54 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Mark Timko U 1 315.9 0
Ron Kontura U 2 315.2 -0.7
Richard Wasson U 3 226.9 -89
Graham Miller SC 4 181.7 -134.2
Steve Figg WIND 5 167.45 -148.45
Masters 55-59 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus MVN 1 336.8 0
Geoffrey Geis ECMD 2 323.6 -13.2
Edward Richmond U 3 295.55 -41.25
Erik Reinhard U 4 286.35 -50.45
Richard Pennavaria U 5 227.15 -109.65
John Terry U 6 202.65 -134.15
Luis Bahamon ROSE 7 189.7 -147.1
Masters 60-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Dunn U 1 245.65 0
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 2 206.15 -39.5
Masters 65-69 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Burden ECMD 1 291.95 0
Masters 70-74 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alan Schenck U 1 200.5 0
Masters 75-79 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Nate Holt LHA 1 247.55 0
Masters 80-84 Men 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
John Deininger U 1 189.95 0
Kim Alderman U 2 188.2 -1.75
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gail Heaslip WWD 1 247.9 0
Bonnie Wallace WEST 2 243.2 -4.7
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Jennifer Mangum COM 1 261.95 0
Heather Carrano CDA 2 251.45 -10.5
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 1 193.3 0
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus MVN 1 287.5 0
Novice Masters 35-49 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Rebekkah Houser U 1 194.1 0
Novice Masters 50-64 Women 3m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Cheryl Mostyn GCD 1 127.9 0
Novice Masters 50-64 Men 1m
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Robert Chandler MIDW 1 74.85 0
Masters 21-29 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Marissa Roth U 1 258.7 0
Yu Qian Goh U 2 207 -51.7
Masters 30-39 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Chay Malvasio SC 1 243.35 0
Rebekkah Houser GCD 2 199.45 -43.9
Elizabeth Dinello ECMD 3 148.35 -95
Masters 40-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Heather Carrano CDA 1 175.55 0
Masters 50-59 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lisa Meller MVN 1 232.25 0
Jennifer Mangum COM 2 203.75 -28.5
Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton MVN 3 194.25 -38
Bonnie Wallace WEST 4 163.9 -68.35
Lisa Mitrani FLDT 5 136.5 -95.75
Ava Miller SC 6 113.95 -118.3
Masters 60-69 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Lori Hillman U 1 153.25 0
Melanie Milone U 2 137.35 -15.9
Joan Chalkley FLDT 3 126.1 -27.15
Masters 21-29 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Andrew Helmich U 1 243.15 0
Masters 50-59 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus MVN 1 222.5 0
Erik Reinhard U 2 185.6 -36.9
Steve Figg WIND 3 136.65 -85.85
Graham Miller SC 4 121.85 -100.65
Luis Bahamon ROSE 5 118.45 -104.05
Richard Wasson U 6 115 -107.5
Masters 60-69 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alvaro Echeverri FLDT 1 115.35 0
Gerard Dunn U 2 108.85 -6.5
Masters 70-79 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
James Michael Everroad RIP 1 131.45 0
Alan Schenck U 2 108.45 -23
Masters 80-89 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman U 1 111.2 0
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Chay Malvasio / Marissa Roth SC / U 1 144 0
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Ava Miller / Yu Qian Goh SC / U 1 149.8 0
Cheryl Mostyn / Rebekkah Houser GCD / U 2 149.3 -0.5
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace / Karla Helder WEST / U 1 186.2 0
Lisa Mitrani / Lori Hillman FLDT / CNRO 2 169.05 -17.15
Melanie Milone / Gail Heaslip U / WWD 3 159.8 -26.4
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Women
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Carol Mackela / Karen Alderman ADC / U 1 165.5 0
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Steve Figg / Andrew Helmich WIND / U 1 171.65 0
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus / Geoffrey Geis MVN / ECMD 1 192.85 0
Erik Reinhard / Mark Timko U / WHEA 2 185 -7.85
Richard Pennavaria / John Terry OHK / U 3 147.5 -45.35
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Men
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Kim Alderman / Gerard Dunn U / MDC 1 147.95 0
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Erik Reinhard / Elizabeth Dinello U / ECMD 1 174.36 0
Tammy Wasson / Richard Wasson U / U 2 112.32 -62.04
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Alexander Lapidus / Lisa Meller MVN / MVN 1 200.52 0
Geoffrey Geis / Gail Heaslip ECMD / WWD 2 171.66 -28.86
Mark Timko / Madonna Fernandez-Frackelton WHEA / MVN 3 161.31 -39.21
Gerard Dunn / Lori Hillman MDC / CNRO 4 151.2 -49.32
Alan Schenck / Rebekkah Houser U / U 5 126.54 -73.98
Masters 65 – 79 Synchro. Mixed
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Bonnie Wallace / Kim Alderman WEST / U 1 149.22 0
James Burden / Melanie Milone ECMD / U 2 122.13 -27.09
Novice Masters 35-49 Women Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Tammy Wasson U 1 85.5 0
Novice Masters 21-34 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Gerard Smith K2 1 126 0
Novice Masters 50-64 Men Platform
Diver Team Place Score Diff
Richard Pennavaria OHK 1 84.5 0
John Terry U 2 74 -10.5
Robert Chandler MIDW 3 63.2 -21.3

Leave a Reply